The first radical of this word can assimilate with the second radical in inflected forms.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
מַסִּיק
masik
I / you m. sg. / he / it deduce(s)
מַסִּיקָה
masika
I / you f. sg. / she / it deduce(s)
מַסִּיקִים
masikim
we / you m. pl. / they m. deduce
מַסִּיקוֹת
masikot
we / you f. pl. / they f. deduce
Past Tense
הִסַּקְתִּי
hisakti
I deduced
הִסַּקְנוּ
hisaknu
we deduced
הִסַּקְתָּ
hisakta
you m. sg. deduced
הִסַּקְתְּ
hisakt
you f. sg. deduced
הִסַּקְתֶּם
hisaktem
you m. pl. deduced
הִסַּקְתֶּן
hisakten
you f. pl. deduced
הִסִּיק
hisik
he / it deduced
הִסִּיקָה
hisika
she / it deduced
הִסִּיקוּ
hisiku
they deduced
Future Tense
אַסִּיק
asik
I will deduce
נַסִּיק
nasik
we will deduce
תַּסִּיק
tasik
you m. sg. will deduce
תַּסִּיקִי
tasiki
you f. sg. will deduce
תַּסִּיקוּ
tasiku
you m. pl. will deduce
תַּסֵּקְנָה
tasekna
you f. pl. will deduce
יַסִּיק
yasik
he / it will deduce
תַּסִּיק
tasik
she / it will deduce
יַסִּיקוּ
yasiku
they m. will deduce
תַּסֵּקְנָה
tasekna
they f. will deduce
Imperative
הַסֵּק!
hasek!
(to a man) deduce!
הַסִּיקִי!
hasiki!
(to a woman) deduce!
הַסִּיקוּ!
hasiku!
(to men) deduce!
הַסֵּקְנָה!
hasekna!
(to women) deduce!
Infinitive
לְהַסִּיק
lehasik
to deduce
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
מַסִּיק
masik
I / you m. sg. / he / it deduce(s)
Feminine
מַסִּיקָה
masika
I / you f. sg. / she / it deduce(s)
Plural
Masculine
מַסִּיקִים
masikim
we / you m. pl. / they m. deduce
Feminine
מַסִּיקוֹת
masikot
we / you f. pl. / they f. deduce
Past Tense
1st Person
Singular
הִסַּקְתִּי
hisakti
I deduced
Plural
הִסַּקְנוּ
hisaknu
we deduced
Past Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
הִסַּקְתָּ
hisakta
you m. sg. deduced
Feminine
הִסַּקְתְּ
hisakt
you f. sg. deduced
Plural
Masculine
הִסַּקְתֶּם
hisaktem
you m. pl. deduced
Feminine
הִסַּקְתֶּן
hisakten
you f. pl. deduced
Past Tense
3rd Person
Masculine
הִסִּיק
hisik
he / it deduced
Feminine
הִסִּיקָה
hisika
she / it deduced
Future Tense
1st Person
Singular
אַסִּיק
asik
I will deduce
Plural
נַסִּיק
nasik
we will deduce
Future Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
תַּסִּיק
tasik
you m. sg. will deduce
Feminine
תַּסִּיקִי
tasiki
you f. sg. will deduce
Plural
Masculine
תַּסִּיקוּ
tasiku
you m. pl. will deduce
Feminine
תַּסֵּקְנָה
tasekna
you f. pl. will deduce
Future Tense
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
יַסִּיק
yasik
he / it will deduce
Feminine
תַּסִּיק
tasik
she / it will deduce
Plural
Masculine
יַסִּיקוּ
yasiku
they m. will deduce
Feminine
תַּסֵּקְנָה
tasekna
they f. will deduce
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
הַסֵּק!
hasek!
(to a man) deduce!
Feminine
הַסִּיקִי!
hasiki!
(to a woman) deduce!
Plural
Masculine
הַסִּיקוּ!
hasiku!
(to men) deduce!
Feminine
הַסֵּקְנָה!
hasekna!
(to women) deduce!
Infinitive
לְהַסִּיק
lehasik
to deduce
Word
Root
Part of speech
Meaning