The first radical of this word can assimilate with the second radical in inflected forms.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
נוֹסֵק
nosek
I / you m. sg. / he / it take(s) off
נוֹסֶקֶת
noseket
I / you f. sg. / she / it take(s) off
נוֹסְקִים
noskim
we / you m. pl. / they m. take off
נוֹסְקוֹת
noskot
we / you f. pl. / they f. take off
Past Tense
נָסַקְתִּי
nasakti
I took off
נָסַקְנוּ
nasaknu
we took off
נָסַקְתָּ
nasakta
you m. sg. took off
נָסַקְתְּ
nasakt
you f. sg. took off
נְסַקְתֶּם
nesaktem
you m. pl. took off
נְסַקְתֶּן
nesakten
you f. pl. took off
נָסַק
nasak
he / it took off
נָסְקָה
naska
she / it took off
נָסְקוּ
nasku
they took off
Future Tense
אֶנְסַק
ensak
I will take off
נִנְסַק
ninsak
we will take off
תִּנְסַק
tinsak
you m. sg. will take off
תִּנְסְקִי
tinseki
you f. sg. will take off
תִּנְסְקוּ
tinseku
you m. pl. will take off
תִּנְסַקְנָה
tinsakna
you f. pl. will take off
יִנְסַק
yinsak
he / it will take off
תִּנְסַק
tinsak
she / it will take off
יִנְסְקוּ
yinseku
they m. will take off
תִּנְסַקְנָה
tinsakna
they f. will take off
Imperative
נְסַק!
nesak!
(to a man) take off!
נִסְקִי!
niski!
(to a woman) take off!
נִסְקוּ!
nisku!
(to men) take off!
נְסַקְנָה!
nesakna!
(to women) take off!
Infinitive
לִנְסֹק ~ לנסוק
linsok
to take off
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
נוֹסֵק
nosek
I / you m. sg. / he / it take(s) off
Feminine
נוֹסֶקֶת
noseket
I / you f. sg. / she / it take(s) off
Plural
Masculine
נוֹסְקִים
noskim
we / you m. pl. / they m. take off
Feminine
נוֹסְקוֹת
noskot
we / you f. pl. / they f. take off
Past Tense
1st Person
Singular
נָסַקְתִּי
nasakti
I took off
Plural
נָסַקְנוּ
nasaknu
we took off
Past Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
נָסַקְתָּ
nasakta
you m. sg. took off
Feminine
נָסַקְתְּ
nasakt
you f. sg. took off
Plural
Masculine
נְסַקְתֶּם
nesaktem
you m. pl. took off
Feminine
נְסַקְתֶּן
nesakten
you f. pl. took off
Past Tense
3rd Person
Masculine
נָסַק
nasak
he / it took off
Feminine
נָסְקָה
naska
she / it took off
Future Tense
1st Person
Singular
אֶנְסַק
ensak
I will take off
Plural
נִנְסַק
ninsak
we will take off
Future Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
תִּנְסַק
tinsak
you m. sg. will take off
Feminine
תִּנְסְקִי
tinseki
you f. sg. will take off
Plural
Masculine
תִּנְסְקוּ
tinseku
you m. pl. will take off
Feminine
תִּנְסַקְנָה
tinsakna
you f. pl. will take off
Future Tense
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
יִנְסַק
yinsak
he / it will take off
Feminine
תִּנְסַק
tinsak
she / it will take off
Plural
Masculine
יִנְסְקוּ
yinseku
they m. will take off
Feminine
תִּנְסַקְנָה
tinsakna
they f. will take off
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
נְסַק!
nesak!
(to a man) take off!
Feminine
נִסְקִי!
niski!
(to a woman) take off!
Plural
Masculine
נִסְקוּ!
nisku!
(to men) take off!
Feminine
נְסַקְנָה!
nesakna!
(to women) take off!
Infinitive
לִנְסֹק ~ לנסוק
linsok
to take off
Word
Root
Part of speech
Meaning