Hebrewerry Logo
  1. Hebrewerry
  2. Dictionary
  3. to get crusted; to heal (of a wound)

Verb Conjugation To get crusted; to heal (of a wound) לִקְרוֹם

Verb
Root:

ק - ר - ם

This root does not have any special conjugation properties.

to get crusted; to heal (of a wound)

Singular

Plural

Word Form

Person

Masculine

Feminine

Masculine

Feminine

Present Tense

קוֹרֵם

korem

I / you m. sg. / he / it get(s) crusted

קוֹרֶמֶת

koremet

I / you f. sg. / she / it get(s) crusted

קוֹרְמִים

kormim

we / you m. pl. / they m. get crusted

קוֹרְמוֹת

kormot

we / you f. pl. / they f. get crusted

Past Tense

1st

קָרַמְתִּי

karamti

I got crusted

קָרַמְנוּ

karamnu

we got crusted

2nd

קָרַמְתָּ

karamta

you m. sg. got crusted

קָרַמְתְּ

karamt

you f. sg. got crusted

קְרַמְתֶּם

kramtem

you m. pl. got crusted

קְרַמְתֶּן

kramten

you f. pl. got crusted

3rd

קָרַם

karam

he / it got crusted

קָרְמָה

karma

she / it got crusted

קָרְמוּ

karmu

they got crusted

Future Tense

1st

אֶקְרֹם ~ אקרום

ekrom

I will get crusted

נִקְרֹם ~ נקרום

nikrom

we will get crusted

2nd

תִּקְרֹם ~ תקרום

tikrom

you m. sg. will get crusted

תִּקְרְמִי

tikremi

you f. sg. will get crusted

תִּקְרְמוּ

tikremu

you m. pl. will get crusted

תִּקְרֹמְנָה ~ תקרומנה

tikromna

you f. pl. will get crusted

3rd

יִקְרֹם ~ יקרום

yikrom

he / it will get crusted

תִּקְרֹם ~ תקרום

tikrom

she / it will get crusted

יִקְרְמוּ

yikremu

they m. will get crusted

תִּקְרֹמְנָה ~ תקרומנה

tikromna

they f. will get crusted

Imperative

קְרֹם!‏ ~ קרום!‏

krom!

(to a man) get crusted!

קִרְמִי!‏

kirmi!

(to a woman) get crusted!

קִרְמוּ!‏

kirmu!

(to men) get crusted!

קְרֹמְנָה!‏ ~ קרומנה!‏

kromna!

(to women) get crusted!

Infinitive

לִקְרֹם ~ לקרום

likrom

to get crusted