This root does not have any special conjugation properties.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
קוֹרֵם
korem
I / you m. sg. / he / it get(s) crusted
קוֹרֶמֶת
koremet
I / you f. sg. / she / it get(s) crusted
קוֹרְמִים
kormim
we / you m. pl. / they m. get crusted
קוֹרְמוֹת
kormot
we / you f. pl. / they f. get crusted
Past Tense
קָרַמְתִּי
karamti
I got crusted
קָרַמְנוּ
karamnu
we got crusted
קָרַמְתָּ
karamta
you m. sg. got crusted
קָרַמְתְּ
karamt
you f. sg. got crusted
קְרַמְתֶּם
kramtem
you m. pl. got crusted
קְרַמְתֶּן
kramten
you f. pl. got crusted
קָרַם
karam
he / it got crusted
קָרְמָה
karma
she / it got crusted
קָרְמוּ
karmu
they got crusted
Future Tense
אֶקְרֹם ~ אקרום
ekrom
I will get crusted
נִקְרֹם ~ נקרום
nikrom
we will get crusted
תִּקְרֹם ~ תקרום
tikrom
you m. sg. will get crusted
תִּקְרְמִי
tikremi
you f. sg. will get crusted
תִּקְרְמוּ
tikremu
you m. pl. will get crusted
תִּקְרֹמְנָה ~ תקרומנה
tikromna
you f. pl. will get crusted
יִקְרֹם ~ יקרום
yikrom
he / it will get crusted
תִּקְרֹם ~ תקרום
tikrom
she / it will get crusted
יִקְרְמוּ
yikremu
they m. will get crusted
תִּקְרֹמְנָה ~ תקרומנה
tikromna
they f. will get crusted
Imperative
קְרֹם! ~ קרום!
krom!
(to a man) get crusted!
קִרְמִי!
kirmi!
(to a woman) get crusted!
קִרְמוּ!
kirmu!
(to men) get crusted!
קְרֹמְנָה! ~ קרומנה!
kromna!
(to women) get crusted!
Infinitive
לִקְרֹם ~ לקרום
likrom
to get crusted
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
קוֹרֵם
korem
I / you m. sg. / he / it get(s) crusted
Feminine
קוֹרֶמֶת
koremet
I / you f. sg. / she / it get(s) crusted
Plural
Masculine
קוֹרְמִים
kormim
we / you m. pl. / they m. get crusted
Feminine
קוֹרְמוֹת
kormot
we / you f. pl. / they f. get crusted
Past Tense
1st Person
Singular
קָרַמְתִּי
karamti
I got crusted
Plural
קָרַמְנוּ
karamnu
we got crusted
Past Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
קָרַמְתָּ
karamta
you m. sg. got crusted
Feminine
קָרַמְתְּ
karamt
you f. sg. got crusted
Plural
Masculine
קְרַמְתֶּם
kramtem
you m. pl. got crusted
Feminine
קְרַמְתֶּן
kramten
you f. pl. got crusted
Past Tense
3rd Person
Masculine
קָרַם
karam
he / it got crusted
Feminine
קָרְמָה
karma
she / it got crusted
Future Tense
1st Person
Singular
אֶקְרֹם ~ אקרום
ekrom
I will get crusted
Plural
נִקְרֹם ~ נקרום
nikrom
we will get crusted
Future Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
תִּקְרֹם ~ תקרום
tikrom
you m. sg. will get crusted
Feminine
תִּקְרְמִי
tikremi
you f. sg. will get crusted
Plural
Masculine
תִּקְרְמוּ
tikremu
you m. pl. will get crusted
Feminine
תִּקְרֹמְנָה ~ תקרומנה
tikromna
you f. pl. will get crusted
Future Tense
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
יִקְרֹם ~ יקרום
yikrom
he / it will get crusted
Feminine
תִּקְרֹם ~ תקרום
tikrom
she / it will get crusted
Plural
Masculine
יִקְרְמוּ
yikremu
they m. will get crusted
Feminine
תִּקְרֹמְנָה ~ תקרומנה
tikromna
they f. will get crusted
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
קְרֹם! ~ קרום!
krom!
(to a man) get crusted!
Feminine
קִרְמִי!
kirmi!
(to a woman) get crusted!
Plural
Masculine
קִרְמוּ!
kirmu!
(to men) get crusted!
Feminine
קְרֹמְנָה! ~ קרומנה!
kromna!
(to women) get crusted!
Infinitive
לִקְרֹם ~ לקרום
likrom
to get crusted