This root does not have any special conjugation properties.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
נִקְרָם
nikram
I / you m. sg. / he / it get(s) covered by a crust
נִקְרֶמֶת
nikremet
I / you f. sg. / she / it get(s) covered by a crust
נִקְרָמִים
nikramim
we / you m. pl. / they m. get covered by a crust
נִקְרָמוֹת
nikramot
we / you f. pl. / they f. get covered by a crust
Past Tense
נִקְרַמְתִּי
nikramti
I got covered by a crust
נִקְרַמְנוּ
nikramnu
we got covered by a crust
נִקְרַמְתָּ
nikramta
you m. sg. got covered by a crust
נִקְרַמְתְּ
nikramt
you f. sg. got covered by a crust
נִקְרַמְתֶּם
nikramtem
you m. pl. got covered by a crust
נִקְרַמְתֶּן
nikramten
you f. pl. got covered by a crust
נִקְרַם
nikram
he / it got covered by a crust
נִקְרְמָה
nikrema
she / it got covered by a crust
נִקְרְמוּ
nikremu
they got covered by a crust
Future Tense
אֶקָּרֵם
ekarem
I will get covered by a crust
נִקָּרֵם ~ ניקרם
nikarem
we will get covered by a crust
תִּקָּרֵם ~ תיקרם
tikarem
you m. sg. will get covered by a crust
תִּקָּרְמִי ~ תיקרמי
tikarmi
you f. sg. will get covered by a crust
תִּקָּרְמוּ ~ תיקרמו
tikarmu
you m. pl. will get covered by a crust
תִּקָּרַמְנָה ~ תיקרמנה
tikaramna
you f. pl. will get covered by a crust
יִקָּרֵם ~ ייקרם
yikarem
he / it will get covered by a crust
תִּקָּרֵם ~ תיקרם
tikarem
she / it will get covered by a crust
יִקָּרְמוּ ~ ייקרמו
yikarmu
they m. will get covered by a crust
תִּקָּרַמְנָה ~ תיקרמנה
tikaramna
they f. will get covered by a crust
Imperative
הִקָּרֵם! ~ היקרם!
hikarem!
(to a man) get covered by a crust!
הִקָּרְמִי! ~ היקרמי!
hikarmi!
(to a woman) get covered by a crust!
הִקָּרְמוּ! ~ היקרמו!
hikarmu!
(to men) get covered by a crust!
הִקָּרַמְנָה! ~ היקרמנה!
hikaramna!
(to women) get covered by a crust!
Infinitive
לְהִקָּרֵם ~ להיקרם
lehikarem
to get covered by a crust
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
נִקְרָם
nikram
I / you m. sg. / he / it get(s) covered by a crust
Feminine
נִקְרֶמֶת
nikremet
I / you f. sg. / she / it get(s) covered by a crust
Plural
Masculine
נִקְרָמִים
nikramim
we / you m. pl. / they m. get covered by a crust
Feminine
נִקְרָמוֹת
nikramot
we / you f. pl. / they f. get covered by a crust
Past Tense
1st Person
Singular
נִקְרַמְתִּי
nikramti
I got covered by a crust
Plural
נִקְרַמְנוּ
nikramnu
we got covered by a crust
Past Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
נִקְרַמְתָּ
nikramta
you m. sg. got covered by a crust
Feminine
נִקְרַמְתְּ
nikramt
you f. sg. got covered by a crust
Plural
Masculine
נִקְרַמְתֶּם
nikramtem
you m. pl. got covered by a crust
Feminine
נִקְרַמְתֶּן
nikramten
you f. pl. got covered by a crust
Past Tense
3rd Person
Masculine
נִקְרַם
nikram
he / it got covered by a crust
Feminine
נִקְרְמָה
nikrema
she / it got covered by a crust
Future Tense
1st Person
Singular
אֶקָּרֵם
ekarem
I will get covered by a crust
Plural
נִקָּרֵם ~ ניקרם
nikarem
we will get covered by a crust
Future Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
תִּקָּרֵם ~ תיקרם
tikarem
you m. sg. will get covered by a crust
Feminine
תִּקָּרְמִי ~ תיקרמי
tikarmi
you f. sg. will get covered by a crust
Plural
Masculine
תִּקָּרְמוּ ~ תיקרמו
tikarmu
you m. pl. will get covered by a crust
Feminine
תִּקָּרַמְנָה ~ תיקרמנה
tikaramna
you f. pl. will get covered by a crust
Future Tense
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
יִקָּרֵם ~ ייקרם
yikarem
he / it will get covered by a crust
Feminine
תִּקָּרֵם ~ תיקרם
tikarem
she / it will get covered by a crust
Plural
Masculine
יִקָּרְמוּ ~ ייקרמו
yikarmu
they m. will get covered by a crust
Feminine
תִּקָּרַמְנָה ~ תיקרמנה
tikaramna
they f. will get covered by a crust
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
הִקָּרֵם! ~ היקרם!
hikarem!
(to a man) get covered by a crust!
Feminine
הִקָּרְמִי! ~ היקרמי!
hikarmi!
(to a woman) get covered by a crust!
Plural
Masculine
הִקָּרְמוּ! ~ היקרמו!
hikarmu!
(to men) get covered by a crust!
Feminine
הִקָּרַמְנָה! ~ היקרמנה!
hikaramna!
(to women) get covered by a crust!
Infinitive
לְהִקָּרֵם ~ להיקרם
lehikarem
to get covered by a crust