This root does not have any special conjugation properties.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
מַקְרִים
makrim
I / you m. sg. / he / it bake(s) until crusted
מַקְרִימָה
makrima
I / you f. sg. / she / it bake(s) until crusted
מַקְרִימִים
makrimim
we / you m. pl. / they m. bake until crusted
מַקְרִימוֹת
makrimot
we / you f. pl. / they f. bake until crusted
Past Tense
הִקְרַמְתִּי
hikramti
I baked until crusted
הִקְרַמְנוּ
hikramnu
we baked until crusted
הִקְרַמְתָּ
hikramta
you m. sg. baked until crusted
הִקְרַמְתְּ
hikramt
you f. sg. baked until crusted
הִקְרַמְתֶּם
hikramtem
you m. pl. baked until crusted
הִקְרַמְתֶּן
hikramten
you f. pl. baked until crusted
הִקְרִים
hikrim
he / it baked until crusted
הִקְרִימָה
hikrima
she / it baked until crusted
הִקְרִימוּ
hikrimu
they baked until crusted
Future Tense
אַקְרִים
akrim
I will bake until crusted
נַקְרִים
nakrim
we will bake until crusted
תַּקְרִים
takrim
you m. sg. will bake until crusted
תַּקְרִימִי
takrimi
you f. sg. will bake until crusted
תַּקְרִימוּ
takrimu
you m. pl. will bake until crusted
תַּקְרֵמְנָה
takremna
you f. pl. will bake until crusted
יַקְרִים
yakrim
he / it will bake until crusted
תַּקְרִים
takrim
she / it will bake until crusted
יַקְרִימוּ
yakrimu
they m. will bake until crusted
תַּקְרֵמְנָה
takremna
they f. will bake until crusted
Imperative
הַקְרֵם!
hakrem!
(to a man) bake until crusted!
הַקְרִימִי!
hakrimi!
(to a woman) bake until crusted!
הַקְרִימוּ!
hakrimu!
(to men) bake until crusted!
הַקְרֵמְנָה!
hakremna!
(to women) bake until crusted!
Infinitive
לְהַקְרִים
lehakrim
to bake until crusted
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
מַקְרִים
makrim
I / you m. sg. / he / it bake(s) until crusted
Feminine
מַקְרִימָה
makrima
I / you f. sg. / she / it bake(s) until crusted
Plural
Masculine
מַקְרִימִים
makrimim
we / you m. pl. / they m. bake until crusted
Feminine
מַקְרִימוֹת
makrimot
we / you f. pl. / they f. bake until crusted
Past Tense
1st Person
Singular
הִקְרַמְתִּי
hikramti
I baked until crusted
Plural
הִקְרַמְנוּ
hikramnu
we baked until crusted
Past Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
הִקְרַמְתָּ
hikramta
you m. sg. baked until crusted
Feminine
הִקְרַמְתְּ
hikramt
you f. sg. baked until crusted
Plural
Masculine
הִקְרַמְתֶּם
hikramtem
you m. pl. baked until crusted
Feminine
הִקְרַמְתֶּן
hikramten
you f. pl. baked until crusted
Past Tense
3rd Person
Masculine
הִקְרִים
hikrim
he / it baked until crusted
Feminine
הִקְרִימָה
hikrima
she / it baked until crusted
Future Tense
1st Person
Singular
אַקְרִים
akrim
I will bake until crusted
Plural
נַקְרִים
nakrim
we will bake until crusted
Future Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
תַּקְרִים
takrim
you m. sg. will bake until crusted
Feminine
תַּקְרִימִי
takrimi
you f. sg. will bake until crusted
Plural
Masculine
תַּקְרִימוּ
takrimu
you m. pl. will bake until crusted
Feminine
תַּקְרֵמְנָה
takremna
you f. pl. will bake until crusted
Future Tense
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
יַקְרִים
yakrim
he / it will bake until crusted
Feminine
תַּקְרִים
takrim
she / it will bake until crusted
Plural
Masculine
יַקְרִימוּ
yakrimu
they m. will bake until crusted
Feminine
תַּקְרֵמְנָה
takremna
they f. will bake until crusted
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
הַקְרֵם!
hakrem!
(to a man) bake until crusted!
Feminine
הַקְרִימִי!
hakrimi!
(to a woman) bake until crusted!
Plural
Masculine
הַקְרִימוּ!
hakrimu!
(to men) bake until crusted!
Feminine
הַקְרֵמְנָה!
hakremna!
(to women) bake until crusted!
Infinitive
לְהַקְרִים
lehakrim
to bake until crusted