Hebrewerry Logo
  1. Hebrewerry
  2. Dictionary
  3. to limit, to restrict

Verb Conjugation To limit, to restrict לְסַייֵּג

Verb
Root:

ס - י - ג

This root does not have any special conjugation properties.

to limit, to restrict

Singular

Plural

Word Form

Person

Masculine

Feminine

Masculine

Feminine

Present Tense

מְסַיֵּג ~ מסייג

mesayeg

I / you m. sg. / he / it limit(s)

מְסַיֶּגֶת ~ מסייגת

mesayeget

I / you f. sg. / she / it limit(s)

מְסַיְּגִים ~ מסייגים

mesaygim

we / you m. pl. / they m. limit

מְסַיְּגוֹת ~ מסייגות

mesaygot

we / you f. pl. / they f. limit

Past Tense

1st

סִיַּגְתִּי ~ סייגתי

siyagti

I limited

סִיַּגְנוּ ~ סייגנו

siyagnu

we limited

2nd

סִיַּגְתָּ ~ סייגת

siyagta

you m. sg. limited

סִיַּגְתְּ ~ סייגת

siyagt

you f. sg. limited

סִיַּגְתֶּם ~ סייגתם

siyagtem

you m. pl. limited

סִיַּגְתֶּן ~ סייגתן

siyagten

you f. pl. limited

3rd

סִיֵּג ~ סייג

siyeg

he / it limited

סִיְּגָה ~ סייגה

siyga

she / it limited

סִיְּגוּ ~ סייגו

siygu

they limited

Future Tense

1st

אֲסַיֵּג ~ אסייג

asayeg

I will limit

נְסַיֵּג ~ נסייג

nesayeg

we will limit

2nd

תְּסַיֵּג ~ תסייג

tesayeg

you m. sg. will limit

תְּסַיְּגִי ~ תסייגי

tesaygi

you f. sg. will limit

תְּסַיְּגוּ ~ תסייגו

tesaygu

you m. pl. will limit

תְּסַיֵּגְנָה ~ תסייגנה

tesayegna

you f. pl. will limit

3rd

יְסַיֵּג ~ יסייג

yesayeg

he / it will limit

תְּסַיֵּג ~ תסייג

tesayeg

she / it will limit

יְסַיְּגוּ ~ יסייגו

yesaygu

they m. will limit

תְּסַיֵּגְנָה ~ תסייגנה

tesayegna

they f. will limit

Imperative

סַיֵּג!‏ ~ סייג!‏

sayeg!

(to a man) limit!

סַיְּגִי!‏ ~ סייגי!‏

saygi!

(to a woman) limit!

סַיְּגוּ!‏ ~ סייגו!‏

saygu!

(to men) limit!

סַיֵּגְנָה!‏ ~ סייגנה!‏

sayegna!

(to women) limit!

Infinitive

לְסַיֵּג ~ לסייג

lesayeg

to limit