This root does not have any special conjugation properties.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
מְסַיֵּג ~ מסייג
mesayeg
I / you m. sg. / he / it limit(s)
מְסַיֶּגֶת ~ מסייגת
mesayeget
I / you f. sg. / she / it limit(s)
מְסַיְּגִים ~ מסייגים
mesaygim
we / you m. pl. / they m. limit
מְסַיְּגוֹת ~ מסייגות
mesaygot
we / you f. pl. / they f. limit
Past Tense
סִיַּגְתִּי ~ סייגתי
siyagti
I limited
סִיַּגְנוּ ~ סייגנו
siyagnu
we limited
סִיַּגְתָּ ~ סייגת
siyagta
you m. sg. limited
סִיַּגְתְּ ~ סייגת
siyagt
you f. sg. limited
סִיַּגְתֶּם ~ סייגתם
siyagtem
you m. pl. limited
סִיַּגְתֶּן ~ סייגתן
siyagten
you f. pl. limited
סִיֵּג ~ סייג
siyeg
he / it limited
סִיְּגָה ~ סייגה
siyga
she / it limited
סִיְּגוּ ~ סייגו
siygu
they limited
Future Tense
אֲסַיֵּג ~ אסייג
asayeg
I will limit
נְסַיֵּג ~ נסייג
nesayeg
we will limit
תְּסַיֵּג ~ תסייג
tesayeg
you m. sg. will limit
תְּסַיְּגִי ~ תסייגי
tesaygi
you f. sg. will limit
תְּסַיְּגוּ ~ תסייגו
tesaygu
you m. pl. will limit
תְּסַיֵּגְנָה ~ תסייגנה
tesayegna
you f. pl. will limit
יְסַיֵּג ~ יסייג
yesayeg
he / it will limit
תְּסַיֵּג ~ תסייג
tesayeg
she / it will limit
יְסַיְּגוּ ~ יסייגו
yesaygu
they m. will limit
תְּסַיֵּגְנָה ~ תסייגנה
tesayegna
they f. will limit
Imperative
סַיֵּג! ~ סייג!
sayeg!
(to a man) limit!
סַיְּגִי! ~ סייגי!
saygi!
(to a woman) limit!
סַיְּגוּ! ~ סייגו!
saygu!
(to men) limit!
סַיֵּגְנָה! ~ סייגנה!
sayegna!
(to women) limit!
Infinitive
לְסַיֵּג ~ לסייג
lesayeg
to limit
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
מְסַיֵּג ~ מסייג
mesayeg
I / you m. sg. / he / it limit(s)
Feminine
מְסַיֶּגֶת ~ מסייגת
mesayeget
I / you f. sg. / she / it limit(s)
Plural
Masculine
מְסַיְּגִים ~ מסייגים
mesaygim
we / you m. pl. / they m. limit
Feminine
מְסַיְּגוֹת ~ מסייגות
mesaygot
we / you f. pl. / they f. limit
Past Tense
1st Person
Singular
סִיַּגְתִּי ~ סייגתי
siyagti
I limited
Plural
סִיַּגְנוּ ~ סייגנו
siyagnu
we limited
Past Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
סִיַּגְתָּ ~ סייגת
siyagta
you m. sg. limited
Feminine
סִיַּגְתְּ ~ סייגת
siyagt
you f. sg. limited
Plural
Masculine
סִיַּגְתֶּם ~ סייגתם
siyagtem
you m. pl. limited
Feminine
סִיַּגְתֶּן ~ סייגתן
siyagten
you f. pl. limited
Past Tense
3rd Person
Masculine
סִיֵּג ~ סייג
siyeg
he / it limited
Feminine
סִיְּגָה ~ סייגה
siyga
she / it limited
Future Tense
1st Person
Singular
אֲסַיֵּג ~ אסייג
asayeg
I will limit
Plural
נְסַיֵּג ~ נסייג
nesayeg
we will limit
Future Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
תְּסַיֵּג ~ תסייג
tesayeg
you m. sg. will limit
Feminine
תְּסַיְּגִי ~ תסייגי
tesaygi
you f. sg. will limit
Plural
Masculine
תְּסַיְּגוּ ~ תסייגו
tesaygu
you m. pl. will limit
Feminine
תְּסַיֵּגְנָה ~ תסייגנה
tesayegna
you f. pl. will limit
Future Tense
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
יְסַיֵּג ~ יסייג
yesayeg
he / it will limit
Feminine
תְּסַיֵּג ~ תסייג
tesayeg
she / it will limit
Plural
Masculine
יְסַיְּגוּ ~ יסייגו
yesaygu
they m. will limit
Feminine
תְּסַיֵּגְנָה ~ תסייגנה
tesayegna
they f. will limit
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
סַיֵּג! ~ סייג!
sayeg!
(to a man) limit!
Feminine
סַיְּגִי! ~ סייגי!
saygi!
(to a woman) limit!
Plural
Masculine
סַיְּגוּ! ~ סייגו!
saygu!
(to men) limit!
Feminine
סַיֵּגְנָה! ~ סייגנה!
sayegna!
(to women) limit!
Infinitive
לְסַיֵּג ~ לסייג
lesayeg
to limit