This root does not have any special conjugation properties.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
מִסְתַּיֵּג ~ מסתייג
mistayeg
I / you m. sg. / he / it express(es) doubts
מִסְתַּיֶּגֶת ~ מסתייגת
mistayeget
I / you f. sg. / she / it express(es) doubts
מִסְתַּיְּגִים ~ מסתייגים
mistaygim
we / you m. pl. / they m. express doubts
מִסְתַּיְּגוֹת ~ מסתייגות
mistaygot
we / you f. pl. / they f. express doubts
Past Tense
הִסְתַּיַּגְתִּי ~ הסתייגתי
histayagti
I expressed doubts
הִסְתַּיַּגְנוּ ~ הסתייגנו
histayagnu
we expressed doubts
הִסְתַּיַּגְתָּ ~ הסתייגת
histayagta
you m. sg. expressed doubts
הִסְתַּיַּגְתְּ ~ הסתייגת
histayagt
you f. sg. expressed doubts
הִסְתַּיַּגְתֶּם ~ הסתייגתם
histayagtem
you m. pl. expressed doubts
הִסְתַּיַּגְתֶּן ~ הסתייגתן
histayagten
you f. pl. expressed doubts
הִסְתַּיֵּג ~ הסתייג
histayeg
he / it expressed doubts
הִסְתַּיְּגָה ~ הסתייגה
histayga
she / it expressed doubts
הִסְתַּיְּגוּ ~ הסתייגו
histaygu
they expressed doubts
Future Tense
אֶסְתַּיֵּג ~ אסתייג
estayeg
I will express doubts
נִסְתַּיֵּג ~ נסתייג
nistayeg
we will express doubts
תִּסְתַּיֵּג ~ תסתייג
tistayeg
you m. sg. will express doubts
תִּסְתַּיְּגִי ~ תסתייגי
tistaygi
you f. sg. will express doubts
תִּסְתַּיְּגוּ ~ תסתייגו
tistaygu
you m. pl. will express doubts
תִּסְתַּיֵּגְנָה ~ תסתייגנה
tistayegna
you f. pl. will express doubts
יִסְתַּיֵּג ~ יסתייג
yistayeg
he / it will express doubts
תִּסְתַּיֵּג ~ תסתייג
tistayeg
she / it will express doubts
יִסְתַּיְּגוּ ~ יסתייגו
yistaygu
they m. will express doubts
תִּסְתַּיֵּגְנָה ~ תסתייגנה
tistayegna
they f. will express doubts
Imperative
הִסְתַּיֵּג! ~ הסתייג!
histayeg!
(to a man) express doubts!
הִסְתַּיְּגִי! ~ הסתייגי!
histaygi!
(to a woman) express doubts!
הִסְתַּיְּגוּ! ~ הסתייגו!
histaygu!
(to men) express doubts!
הִסְתַּיֵּגְנָה! ~ הסתייגנה!
histayegna!
(to women) express doubts!
Infinitive
לְהִסְתַּיֵּג ~ להסתייג
lehistayeg
to express doubts
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
מִסְתַּיֵּג ~ מסתייג
mistayeg
I / you m. sg. / he / it express(es) doubts
Feminine
מִסְתַּיֶּגֶת ~ מסתייגת
mistayeget
I / you f. sg. / she / it express(es) doubts
Plural
Masculine
מִסְתַּיְּגִים ~ מסתייגים
mistaygim
we / you m. pl. / they m. express doubts
Feminine
מִסְתַּיְּגוֹת ~ מסתייגות
mistaygot
we / you f. pl. / they f. express doubts
Past Tense
1st Person
Singular
הִסְתַּיַּגְתִּי ~ הסתייגתי
histayagti
I expressed doubts
Plural
הִסְתַּיַּגְנוּ ~ הסתייגנו
histayagnu
we expressed doubts
Past Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
הִסְתַּיַּגְתָּ ~ הסתייגת
histayagta
you m. sg. expressed doubts
Feminine
הִסְתַּיַּגְתְּ ~ הסתייגת
histayagt
you f. sg. expressed doubts
Plural
Masculine
הִסְתַּיַּגְתֶּם ~ הסתייגתם
histayagtem
you m. pl. expressed doubts
Feminine
הִסְתַּיַּגְתֶּן ~ הסתייגתן
histayagten
you f. pl. expressed doubts
Past Tense
3rd Person
Masculine
הִסְתַּיֵּג ~ הסתייג
histayeg
he / it expressed doubts
Feminine
הִסְתַּיְּגָה ~ הסתייגה
histayga
she / it expressed doubts
Future Tense
1st Person
Singular
אֶסְתַּיֵּג ~ אסתייג
estayeg
I will express doubts
Plural
נִסְתַּיֵּג ~ נסתייג
nistayeg
we will express doubts
Future Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
תִּסְתַּיֵּג ~ תסתייג
tistayeg
you m. sg. will express doubts
Feminine
תִּסְתַּיְּגִי ~ תסתייגי
tistaygi
you f. sg. will express doubts
Plural
Masculine
תִּסְתַּיְּגוּ ~ תסתייגו
tistaygu
you m. pl. will express doubts
Feminine
תִּסְתַּיֵּגְנָה ~ תסתייגנה
tistayegna
you f. pl. will express doubts
Future Tense
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
יִסְתַּיֵּג ~ יסתייג
yistayeg
he / it will express doubts
Feminine
תִּסְתַּיֵּג ~ תסתייג
tistayeg
she / it will express doubts
Plural
Masculine
יִסְתַּיְּגוּ ~ יסתייגו
yistaygu
they m. will express doubts
Feminine
תִּסְתַּיֵּגְנָה ~ תסתייגנה
tistayegna
they f. will express doubts
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
הִסְתַּיֵּג! ~ הסתייג!
histayeg!
(to a man) express doubts!
Feminine
הִסְתַּיְּגִי! ~ הסתייגי!
histaygi!
(to a woman) express doubts!
Plural
Masculine
הִסְתַּיְּגוּ! ~ הסתייגו!
histaygu!
(to men) express doubts!
Feminine
הִסְתַּיֵּגְנָה! ~ הסתייגנה!
histayegna!
(to women) express doubts!
Infinitive
לְהִסְתַּיֵּג ~ להסתייג
lehistayeg
to express doubts