This root does not have any special conjugation properties.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
מוֹרֵד
mored
I / you m. sg. / he / it rebel(s)
מוֹרֶדֶת
moredet
I / you f. sg. / she / it rebel(s)
מוֹרְדִים
mordim
we / you m. pl. / they m. rebel
מוֹרְדוֹת
mordot
we / you f. pl. / they f. rebel
Past Tense
מָרַדְתִּי
maradeti
I rebelled
מָרַדְנוּ
maradnu
we rebelled
מָרַדְתָּ
maradeta
you m. sg. rebelled
מָרַדְתְּ
maradet
you f. sg. rebelled
מְרַדְתֶּם
meradetem
you m. pl. rebelled
מְרַדְתֶּן
meradeten
you f. pl. rebelled
מָרַד
marad
he / it rebelled
מָרְדָה
marda
she / it rebelled
מָרְדוּ
mardu
they rebelled
Future Tense
אֶמְרֹד ~ אמרוד
emrod
I will rebel
נִמְרֹד ~ נמרוד
nimrod
we will rebel
תִּמְרֹד ~ תמרוד
timrod
you m. sg. will rebel
תִּמְרְדִי
timredi
you f. sg. will rebel
תִּמְרְדוּ
timredu
you m. pl. will rebel
תִּמְרֹדְנָה ~ תמרודנה
timrodna
you f. pl. will rebel
יִמְרֹד ~ ימרוד
yimrod
he / it will rebel
תִּמְרֹד ~ תמרוד
timrod
she / it will rebel
יִמְרְדוּ
yimredu
they m. will rebel
תִּמְרֹדְנָה ~ תמרודנה
timrodna
they f. will rebel
Imperative
מְרֹד! ~ מרוד!
merod!
(to a man) rebel!
מִרְדִי!
mirdi!
(to a woman) rebel!
מִרְדוּ!
mirdu!
(to men) rebel!
מְרֹדְנָה! ~ מרודנה!
merodna!
(to women) rebel!
Infinitive
לִמְרֹד ~ למרוד
limrod
to rebel
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
מוֹרֵד
mored
I / you m. sg. / he / it rebel(s)
Feminine
מוֹרֶדֶת
moredet
I / you f. sg. / she / it rebel(s)
Plural
Masculine
מוֹרְדִים
mordim
we / you m. pl. / they m. rebel
Feminine
מוֹרְדוֹת
mordot
we / you f. pl. / they f. rebel
Past Tense
1st Person
Singular
מָרַדְתִּי
maradeti
I rebelled
Plural
מָרַדְנוּ
maradnu
we rebelled
Past Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
מָרַדְתָּ
maradeta
you m. sg. rebelled
Feminine
מָרַדְתְּ
maradet
you f. sg. rebelled
Plural
Masculine
מְרַדְתֶּם
meradetem
you m. pl. rebelled
Feminine
מְרַדְתֶּן
meradeten
you f. pl. rebelled
Past Tense
3rd Person
Masculine
מָרַד
marad
he / it rebelled
Feminine
מָרְדָה
marda
she / it rebelled
Future Tense
1st Person
Singular
אֶמְרֹד ~ אמרוד
emrod
I will rebel
Plural
נִמְרֹד ~ נמרוד
nimrod
we will rebel
Future Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
תִּמְרֹד ~ תמרוד
timrod
you m. sg. will rebel
Feminine
תִּמְרְדִי
timredi
you f. sg. will rebel
Plural
Masculine
תִּמְרְדוּ
timredu
you m. pl. will rebel
Feminine
תִּמְרֹדְנָה ~ תמרודנה
timrodna
you f. pl. will rebel
Future Tense
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
יִמְרֹד ~ ימרוד
yimrod
he / it will rebel
Feminine
תִּמְרֹד ~ תמרוד
timrod
she / it will rebel
Plural
Masculine
יִמְרְדוּ
yimredu
they m. will rebel
Feminine
תִּמְרֹדְנָה ~ תמרודנה
timrodna
they f. will rebel
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
מְרֹד! ~ מרוד!
merod!
(to a man) rebel!
Feminine
מִרְדִי!
mirdi!
(to a woman) rebel!
Plural
Masculine
מִרְדוּ!
mirdu!
(to men) rebel!
Feminine
מְרֹדְנָה! ~ מרודנה!
merodna!
(to women) rebel!
Infinitive
לִמְרֹד ~ למרוד
limrod
to rebel
Word
Root
Part of speech
Meaning