This root does not have any special conjugation properties.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
מַמְרִיד
mamrid
I / you m. sg. / he / it incite(s)
מַמְרִידָה
mamrida
I / you f. sg. / she / it incite(s)
מַמְרִידִים
mamridim
we / you m. pl. / they m. incite
מַמְרִידוֹת
mamridot
we / you f. pl. / they f. incite
Past Tense
הִמְרַדְתִּי
himradeti
I incited
הִמְרַדְנוּ
himradnu
we incited
הִמְרַדְתָּ
himradeta
you m. sg. incited
הִמְרַדְתְּ
himradet
you f. sg. incited
הִמְרַדְתֶּם
himradetem
you m. pl. incited
הִמְרַדְתֶּן
himradeten
you f. pl. incited
הִמְרִיד
himrid
he / it incited
הִמְרִידָה
himrida
she / it incited
הִמְרִידוּ
himridu
they incited
Future Tense
אַמְרִיד
amrid
I will incite
נַמְרִיד
namrid
we will incite
תַּמְרִיד
tamrid
you m. sg. will incite
תַּמְרִידִי
tamridi
you f. sg. will incite
תַּמְרִידוּ
tamridu
you m. pl. will incite
תַּמְרֵדְנָה
tamredna
you f. pl. will incite
יַמְרִיד
yamrid
he / it will incite
תַּמְרִיד
tamrid
she / it will incite
יַמְרִידוּ
yamridu
they m. will incite
תַּמְרֵדְנָה
tamredna
they f. will incite
Imperative
הַמְרֵד!
hamred!
(to a man) incite!
הַמְרִידִי!
hamridi!
(to a woman) incite!
הַמְרִידוּ!
hamridu!
(to men) incite!
הַמְרֵדְנָה!
hamredna!
(to women) incite!
Infinitive
לְהַמְרִיד
lehamrid
to incite
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
מַמְרִיד
mamrid
I / you m. sg. / he / it incite(s)
Feminine
מַמְרִידָה
mamrida
I / you f. sg. / she / it incite(s)
Plural
Masculine
מַמְרִידִים
mamridim
we / you m. pl. / they m. incite
Feminine
מַמְרִידוֹת
mamridot
we / you f. pl. / they f. incite
Past Tense
1st Person
Singular
הִמְרַדְתִּי
himradeti
I incited
Plural
הִמְרַדְנוּ
himradnu
we incited
Past Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
הִמְרַדְתָּ
himradeta
you m. sg. incited
Feminine
הִמְרַדְתְּ
himradet
you f. sg. incited
Plural
Masculine
הִמְרַדְתֶּם
himradetem
you m. pl. incited
Feminine
הִמְרַדְתֶּן
himradeten
you f. pl. incited
Past Tense
3rd Person
Masculine
הִמְרִיד
himrid
he / it incited
Feminine
הִמְרִידָה
himrida
she / it incited
Future Tense
1st Person
Singular
אַמְרִיד
amrid
I will incite
Plural
נַמְרִיד
namrid
we will incite
Future Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
תַּמְרִיד
tamrid
you m. sg. will incite
Feminine
תַּמְרִידִי
tamridi
you f. sg. will incite
Plural
Masculine
תַּמְרִידוּ
tamridu
you m. pl. will incite
Feminine
תַּמְרֵדְנָה
tamredna
you f. pl. will incite
Future Tense
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
יַמְרִיד
yamrid
he / it will incite
Feminine
תַּמְרִיד
tamrid
she / it will incite
Plural
Masculine
יַמְרִידוּ
yamridu
they m. will incite
Feminine
תַּמְרֵדְנָה
tamredna
they f. will incite
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
הַמְרֵד!
hamred!
(to a man) incite!
Feminine
הַמְרִידִי!
hamridi!
(to a woman) incite!
Plural
Masculine
הַמְרִידוּ!
hamridu!
(to men) incite!
Feminine
הַמְרֵדְנָה!
hamredna!
(to women) incite!
Infinitive
לְהַמְרִיד
lehamrid
to incite
Word
Root
Part of speech
Meaning