The middle radical of this word is guttural. It cannot bear a dagesh, and the adjacent vowels may be affected.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
מִתְלַהֵם
mitlahem
I / you m. sg. / he / it criticise(s)
מִתְלַהֶמֶת
mitlahemet
I / you f. sg. / she / it criticise(s)
מִתְלַהֲמִים
mitlahamim
we / you m. pl. / they m. criticise
מִתְלַהֲמוֹת
mitlahamot
we / you f. pl. / they f. criticise
Past Tense
הִתְלַהַמְתִּי
hitlahamti
I criticised
הִתְלַהַמְנוּ
hitlahamnu
we criticised
הִתְלַהַמְתָּ
hitlahamta
you m. sg. criticised
הִתְלַהַמְתְּ
hitlahamt
you f. sg. criticised
הִתְלַהַמְתֶּם
hitlahamtem
you m. pl. criticised
הִתְלַהַמְתֶּן
hitlahamten
you f. pl. criticised
הִתְלַהֵם
hitlahem
he / it criticised
הִתְלַהֲמָה
hitlahama
she / it criticised
הִתְלַהֲמוּ
hitlahamu
they criticised
Future Tense
אֶתְלַהֵם
etlahem
I will criticise
נִתְלַהֵם
nitlahem
we will criticise
תִּתְלַהֵם
titlahem
you m. sg. will criticise
תִּתְלַהֲמִי
titlahami
you f. sg. will criticise
תִּתְלַהֲמוּ
titlahamu
you m. pl. will criticise
תִּתְלַהֵמְנָה
titlahemna
you f. pl. will criticise
יִתְלַהֵם
yitlahem
he / it will criticise
תִּתְלַהֵם
titlahem
she / it will criticise
יִתְלַהֲמוּ
yitlahamu
they m. will criticise
תִּתְלַהֵמְנָה
titlahemna
they f. will criticise
Imperative
הִתְלַהֵם!
hitlahem!
(to a man) criticise!
הִתְלַהֲמִי!
hitlahami!
(to a woman) criticise!
הִתְלַהֲמוּ!
hitlahamu!
(to men) criticise!
הִתְלַהֵמְנָה!
hitlahemna!
(to women) criticise!
Infinitive
לְהִתְלַהֵם
lehitlahem
to criticise
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
מִתְלַהֵם
mitlahem
I / you m. sg. / he / it criticise(s)
Feminine
מִתְלַהֶמֶת
mitlahemet
I / you f. sg. / she / it criticise(s)
Plural
Masculine
מִתְלַהֲמִים
mitlahamim
we / you m. pl. / they m. criticise
Feminine
מִתְלַהֲמוֹת
mitlahamot
we / you f. pl. / they f. criticise
Past Tense
1st (I) Person
Singular
הִתְלַהַמְתִּי
hitlahamti
I criticised
Plural
הִתְלַהַמְנוּ
hitlahamnu
we criticised
Past Tense
2nd (You) Person
Singular
Masculine
הִתְלַהַמְתָּ
hitlahamta
you m. sg. criticised
Feminine
הִתְלַהַמְתְּ
hitlahamt
you f. sg. criticised
Plural
Masculine
הִתְלַהַמְתֶּם
hitlahamtem
you m. pl. criticised
Feminine
הִתְלַהַמְתֶּן
hitlahamten
you f. pl. criticised
Past Tense
3rd (He/She) Person
Masculine
הִתְלַהֵם
hitlahem
he / it criticised
Feminine
הִתְלַהֲמָה
hitlahama
she / it criticised
Future Tense
1st (I) Person
Singular
אֶתְלַהֵם
etlahem
I will criticise
Plural
נִתְלַהֵם
nitlahem
we will criticise
Future Tense
2nd (You) Person
Singular
Masculine
תִּתְלַהֵם
titlahem
you m. sg. will criticise
Feminine
תִּתְלַהֲמִי
titlahami
you f. sg. will criticise
Plural
Masculine
תִּתְלַהֲמוּ
titlahamu
you m. pl. will criticise
Feminine
תִּתְלַהֵמְנָה
titlahemna
you f. pl. will criticise
Future Tense
3rd (He/She) Person
Singular
Masculine
יִתְלַהֵם
yitlahem
he / it will criticise
Feminine
תִּתְלַהֵם
titlahem
she / it will criticise
Plural
Masculine
יִתְלַהֲמוּ
yitlahamu
they m. will criticise
Feminine
תִּתְלַהֵמְנָה
titlahemna
they f. will criticise
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
הִתְלַהֵם!
hitlahem!
(to a man) criticise!
Feminine
הִתְלַהֲמִי!
hitlahami!
(to a woman) criticise!
Plural
Masculine
הִתְלַהֲמוּ!
hitlahamu!
(to men) criticise!
Feminine
הִתְלַהֵמְנָה!
hitlahemna!
(to women) criticise!
Infinitive
לְהִתְלַהֵם
lehitlahem
to criticise
Word
Root
Part of speech
Meaning