The first radical of this word is guttural; this affects the adjacent vowels.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
מִתְחַנֵּף
mitchanef
I / you m. sg. / he / it curry(-ies) favour
מִתְחַנֶּפֶת
mitchanefet
I / you f. sg. / she / it curry(-ies) favour
מִתְחַנְּפִים
mitchanfim
we / you m. pl. / they m. curry favour
מִתְחַנְּפוֹת
mitchanfot
we / you f. pl. / they f. curry favour
Past Tense
הִתְחַנַּפְתִּי
hitchanafti
I curried favour
הִתְחַנַּפְנוּ
hitchanafnu
we curried favour
הִתְחַנַּפְתָּ
hitchanafta
you m. sg. curried favour
הִתְחַנַּפְתְּ
hitchanaft
you f. sg. curried favour
הִתְחַנַּפְתֶּם
hitchanaftem
you m. pl. curried favour
הִתְחַנַּפְתֶּן
hitchanaften
you f. pl. curried favour
הִתְחַנֵּף
hitchanef
he / it curried favour
הִתְחַנְּפָה
hitchanfa
she / it curried favour
הִתְחַנְּפוּ
hitchanfu
they curried favour
Future Tense
אֶתְחַנֵּף
etchanef
I will curry favour
נִתְחַנֵּף
nitchanef
we will curry favour
תִּתְחַנֵּף
titchanef
you m. sg. will curry favour
תִּתְחַנְּפִי
titchanfi
you f. sg. will curry favour
תִּתְחַנְּפוּ
titchanfu
you m. pl. will curry favour
תִּתְחַנֵּפְנָה
titchanefna
you f. pl. will curry favour
יִתְחַנֵּף
yitchanef
he / it will curry favour
תִּתְחַנֵּף
titchanef
she / it will curry favour
יִתְחַנְּפוּ
yitchanfu
they m. will curry favour
תִּתְחַנֵּפְנָה
titchanefna
they f. will curry favour
Imperative
הִתְחַנֵּף!
hitchanef!
(to a man) curry favour!
הִתְחַנְּפִי!
hitchanfi!
(to a woman) curry favour!
הִתְחַנְּפוּ!
hitchanfu!
(to men) curry favour!
הִתְחַנֵּפְנָה!
hitchanefna!
(to women) curry favour!
Infinitive
לְהִתְחַנֵּף
lehitchanef
to curry favour
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
מִתְחַנֵּף
mitchanef
I / you m. sg. / he / it curry(-ies) favour
Feminine
מִתְחַנֶּפֶת
mitchanefet
I / you f. sg. / she / it curry(-ies) favour
Plural
Masculine
מִתְחַנְּפִים
mitchanfim
we / you m. pl. / they m. curry favour
Feminine
מִתְחַנְּפוֹת
mitchanfot
we / you f. pl. / they f. curry favour
Past Tense
1st Person
Singular
הִתְחַנַּפְתִּי
hitchanafti
I curried favour
Plural
הִתְחַנַּפְנוּ
hitchanafnu
we curried favour
Past Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
הִתְחַנַּפְתָּ
hitchanafta
you m. sg. curried favour
Feminine
הִתְחַנַּפְתְּ
hitchanaft
you f. sg. curried favour
Plural
Masculine
הִתְחַנַּפְתֶּם
hitchanaftem
you m. pl. curried favour
Feminine
הִתְחַנַּפְתֶּן
hitchanaften
you f. pl. curried favour
Past Tense
3rd Person
Masculine
הִתְחַנֵּף
hitchanef
he / it curried favour
Feminine
הִתְחַנְּפָה
hitchanfa
she / it curried favour
Future Tense
1st Person
Singular
אֶתְחַנֵּף
etchanef
I will curry favour
Plural
נִתְחַנֵּף
nitchanef
we will curry favour
Future Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
תִּתְחַנֵּף
titchanef
you m. sg. will curry favour
Feminine
תִּתְחַנְּפִי
titchanfi
you f. sg. will curry favour
Plural
Masculine
תִּתְחַנְּפוּ
titchanfu
you m. pl. will curry favour
Feminine
תִּתְחַנֵּפְנָה
titchanefna
you f. pl. will curry favour
Future Tense
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
יִתְחַנֵּף
yitchanef
he / it will curry favour
Feminine
תִּתְחַנֵּף
titchanef
she / it will curry favour
Plural
Masculine
יִתְחַנְּפוּ
yitchanfu
they m. will curry favour
Feminine
תִּתְחַנֵּפְנָה
titchanefna
they f. will curry favour
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
הִתְחַנֵּף!
hitchanef!
(to a man) curry favour!
Feminine
הִתְחַנְּפִי!
hitchanfi!
(to a woman) curry favour!
Plural
Masculine
הִתְחַנְּפוּ!
hitchanfu!
(to men) curry favour!
Feminine
הִתְחַנֵּפְנָה!
hitchanefna!
(to women) curry favour!
Infinitive
לְהִתְחַנֵּף
lehitchanef
to curry favour