Mekula Feminine
The middle radical of this word disappears or turns into a vowel in inflected forms.
Singular
Plural
Absolute State
מְחוּגָה
mechuga
compass
מְחוּגוֹת
mechugot
compasses
Conjugate State
מְחוּגַת־
mechugat-
compass of ...
מְחוּגוֹת־
mechugot-
compasses of ...
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Singular
מְחוּגָתִי
mechugati
my compass
מְחוּגָתֵנוּ
mechugatenu
our compass
מְחוּגָתְךָ
mechugatcha
your m. sg. compass
מְחוּגָתֵךְ
mechugatech
your f. sg. compass
מְחוּגַתְכֶם
mechugatchem
your m. pl. compass
מְחוּגַתְכֶן
mechugatchen
your f. pl. compass
מְחוּגָתוֹ
mechugato
his / its compass
מְחוּגָתָהּ
mechugata(h)
her / its compass
מְחוּגָתָם
mechugatam
their m. compass
מְחוּגָתָן
mechugatan
their f. compass
Plural
מְחוּגוֹתַי ~ מחוגותיי
mechugotay
my compasses
מְחוּגוֹתֵינוּ
mechugoteinu
our compasses
מְחוּגוֹתֶיךָ
mechugotecha
your m. sg. compasses
מְחוּגוֹתַיִךְ ~ מחוגותייך
mechugotayich
your f. sg. compasses
מְחוּגוֹתֵיכֶם
mechugoteichem
your m. pl. compasses
מְחוּגוֹתֵיכֶן
mechugoteichen
your f. pl. compasses
מְחוּגוֹתָיו
mechugotav
his / its compasses
מְחוּגוֹתֶיהָ
mechugoteha
her / its compasses
מְחוּגוֹתֵיהֶם
mechugoteihem
their m. compasses
מְחוּגוֹתֵיהֶן
mechugoteihen
their f. compasses
Absolute State
Singular
מְחוּגָה
mechuga
compass
Plural
מְחוּגוֹת
mechugot
compasses
Conjugate State
Singular
מְחוּגַת־
mechugat-
compass of ...
Plural
מְחוּגוֹת־
mechugot-
compasses of ...
Singular
1st Person
Singular
מְחוּגָתִי
mechugati
my compass
Plural
מְחוּגָתֵנוּ
mechugatenu
our compass
Singular
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
מְחוּגָתְךָ
mechugatcha
your m. sg. compass
Feminine
מְחוּגָתֵךְ
mechugatech
your f. sg. compass
Plural
Masculine
מְחוּגַתְכֶם
mechugatchem
your m. pl. compass
Feminine
מְחוּגַתְכֶן
mechugatchen
your f. pl. compass
Singular
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
מְחוּגָתוֹ
mechugato
his / its compass
Feminine
מְחוּגָתָהּ
mechugata(h)
her / its compass
Plural
Masculine
מְחוּגָתָם
mechugatam
their m. compass
Feminine
מְחוּגָתָן
mechugatan
their f. compass
Plural
1st Person
Singular
מְחוּגוֹתַי ~ מחוגותיי
mechugotay
my compasses
Plural
מְחוּגוֹתֵינוּ
mechugoteinu
our compasses
Plural
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
מְחוּגוֹתֶיךָ
mechugotecha
your m. sg. compasses
Feminine
מְחוּגוֹתַיִךְ ~ מחוגותייך
mechugotayich
your f. sg. compasses
Plural
Masculine
מְחוּגוֹתֵיכֶם
mechugoteichem
your m. pl. compasses
Feminine
מְחוּגוֹתֵיכֶן
mechugoteichen
your f. pl. compasses
Plural
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
מְחוּגוֹתָיו
mechugotav
his / its compasses
Feminine
מְחוּגוֹתֶיהָ
mechugoteha
her / its compasses
Plural
Masculine
מְחוּגוֹתֵיהֶם
mechugoteihem
their m. compasses
Feminine
מְחוּגוֹתֵיהֶן
mechugoteihen
their f. compasses