Hebrewerry Logo
  1. Hebrewerry
  2. Dictionary
  3. compass (drawing device)

Word Form Compass (drawing device) מְחוּגָה

Noun -

Mekula Feminine

Root:

ח - ו - ג

The middle radical of this word disappears or turns into a vowel in inflected forms.

compass (drawing device)

Singular

Plural

Absolute State

מְחוּגָה

mechuga

compass

מְחוּגוֹת

mechugot

compasses

Conjugate State

מְחוּגַת־

mechugat-

compass of ...

מְחוּגוֹת־

mechugot-

compasses of ...

Forms of the word compass (drawing device) מְחוּגָה without pronominal suffixes

Singular

Plural

Word Form

Person

Masculine

Feminine

Masculine

Feminine

Singular

1st

מְחוּגָתִי

mechugati

my compass

מְחוּגָתֵנוּ

mechugatenu

our compass

2nd

מְחוּגָתְךָ

mechugatcha

your m. sg. compass

מְחוּגָתֵךְ

mechugatech

your f. sg. compass

מְחוּגַתְכֶם

mechugatchem

your m. pl. compass

מְחוּגַתְכֶן

mechugatchen

your f. pl. compass

3rd

מְחוּגָתוֹ

mechugato

his / its compass

מְחוּגָתָהּ

mechugata(h)

her / its compass

מְחוּגָתָם

mechugatam

their m. compass

מְחוּגָתָן

mechugatan

their f. compass

Plural

1st

מְחוּגוֹתַי ~ מחוגותיי

mechugotay

my compasses

מְחוּגוֹתֵינוּ

mechugoteinu

our compasses

2nd

מְחוּגוֹתֶיךָ

mechugotecha

your m. sg. compasses

מְחוּגוֹתַיִךְ ~ מחוגותייך

mechugotayich

your f. sg. compasses

מְחוּגוֹתֵיכֶם

mechugoteichem

your m. pl. compasses

מְחוּגוֹתֵיכֶן

mechugoteichen

your f. pl. compasses

3rd

מְחוּגוֹתָיו

mechugotav

his / its compasses

מְחוּגוֹתֶיהָ

mechugoteha

her / its compasses

מְחוּגוֹתֵיהֶם

mechugoteihem

their m. compasses

מְחוּגוֹתֵיהֶן

mechugoteihen

their f. compasses