The first radical of this word is guttural. It cannot bear a dagesh, and the adjacent vowels may be affected.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
נֶחְבָּא
nechba
I am / you m. sg. are / he / it is hidden
נֶחְבֵּאת
nechbet
I am / you f. sg. are / she / it is hidden
נֶחְבָּאִים
nechba'im
we / you m. pl. / they m. are hidden
נֶחְבָּאוֹת
nechba'ot
we / you f. pl. / they f. are hidden
Past Tense
נֶחְבֵּאתִי
nechbeti
I was hidden
נֶחְבֵּאנוּ
nechbenu
we were hidden
נֶחְבֵּאתָ
nechbeta
you m. sg. were hidden
נֶחְבֵּאת
nechbet
you f. sg. were hidden
נֶחְבֵּאתֶם
nechbetem
you m. pl. were hidden
נֶחְבֵּאתֶן
nechbeten
you f. pl. were hidden
נֶחְבָּא
nechba
he / it was hidden
נֶחְבְּאָה
nechbe'a
she / it was hidden
נֶחְבְּאוּ
nechbe'u
they were hidden
Future Tense
אֵחָבֵא ~ איחבא
echave
I will be hidden
נֵחָבֵא ~ ניחבא
nechave
we will be hidden
תֵּחָבֵא ~ תיחבא
techave
you m. sg. will be hidden
תֵּחָבְאִי ~ תיחבאי
techav'i
you f. sg. will be hidden
תֵּחָבְאוּ ~ תיחבאו
techav'u
you m. pl. will be hidden
תֵּחָבֶאנָה ~ תיחבאנה
techavena
you f. pl. will be hidden
יֵחָבֵא ~ ייחבא
yechave
he / it will be hidden
תֵּחָבֵא ~ תיחבא
techave
she / it will be hidden
יֵחָבְאוּ ~ ייחבאו
yechav'u
they m. will be hidden
תֵּחָבֶאנָה ~ תיחבאנה
techavena
they f. will be hidden
Imperative
הֵחָבֵא! ~ היחבא!
hechave!
(to a man) be hidden!
הֵחָבְאִי! ~ היחבאי!
hechav'i!
(to a woman) be hidden!
הֵחָבְאוּ! ~ היחבאו!
hechav'u!
(to men) be hidden!
הֵחָבֶאנָה! ~ היחבאנה!
hechavena!
(to women) be hidden!
Infinitive
לְהֵחָבֵא ~ להיחבא
lehechave
to be hidden
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
נֶחְבָּא
nechba
I am / you m. sg. are / he / it is hidden
Feminine
נֶחְבֵּאת
nechbet
I am / you f. sg. are / she / it is hidden
Plural
Masculine
נֶחְבָּאִים
nechba'im
we / you m. pl. / they m. are hidden
Feminine
נֶחְבָּאוֹת
nechba'ot
we / you f. pl. / they f. are hidden
Past Tense
1st Person
Singular
נֶחְבֵּאתִי
nechbeti
I was hidden
Plural
נֶחְבֵּאנוּ
nechbenu
we were hidden
Past Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
נֶחְבֵּאתָ
nechbeta
you m. sg. were hidden
Feminine
נֶחְבֵּאת
nechbet
you f. sg. were hidden
Plural
Masculine
נֶחְבֵּאתֶם
nechbetem
you m. pl. were hidden
Feminine
נֶחְבֵּאתֶן
nechbeten
you f. pl. were hidden
Past Tense
3rd Person
Masculine
נֶחְבָּא
nechba
he / it was hidden
Feminine
נֶחְבְּאָה
nechbe'a
she / it was hidden
Future Tense
1st Person
Singular
אֵחָבֵא ~ איחבא
echave
I will be hidden
Plural
נֵחָבֵא ~ ניחבא
nechave
we will be hidden
Future Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
תֵּחָבֵא ~ תיחבא
techave
you m. sg. will be hidden
Feminine
תֵּחָבְאִי ~ תיחבאי
techav'i
you f. sg. will be hidden
Plural
Masculine
תֵּחָבְאוּ ~ תיחבאו
techav'u
you m. pl. will be hidden
Feminine
תֵּחָבֶאנָה ~ תיחבאנה
techavena
you f. pl. will be hidden
Future Tense
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
יֵחָבֵא ~ ייחבא
yechave
he / it will be hidden
Feminine
תֵּחָבֵא ~ תיחבא
techave
she / it will be hidden
Plural
Masculine
יֵחָבְאוּ ~ ייחבאו
yechav'u
they m. will be hidden
Feminine
תֵּחָבֶאנָה ~ תיחבאנה
techavena
they f. will be hidden
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
הֵחָבֵא! ~ היחבא!
hechave!
(to a man) be hidden!
Feminine
הֵחָבְאִי! ~ היחבאי!
hechav'i!
(to a woman) be hidden!
Plural
Masculine
הֵחָבְאוּ! ~ היחבאו!
hechav'u!
(to men) be hidden!
Feminine
הֵחָבֶאנָה! ~ היחבאנה!
hechavena!
(to women) be hidden!
Infinitive
לְהֵחָבֵא ~ להיחבא
lehechave
to be hidden