The first radical of this word is guttural. It cannot bear a dagesh, and the adjacent vowels may be affected.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
נֶהֱרָס
neheras
I am / you m. sg. are / he / it is destroyed
נֶהֱרֶסֶת
nehereset
I am / you f. sg. are / she / it is destroyed
נֶהֱרָסִים
neherasim
we / you m. pl. / they m. are destroyed
נֶהֱרָסוֹת
neherasot
we / you f. pl. / they f. are destroyed
Past Tense
נֶהֱרַסְתִּי
neherasti
I was destroyed
נֶהֱרַסְנוּ
neherasnu
we were destroyed
נֶהֱרַסְתָּ
neherasta
you m. sg. were destroyed
נֶהֱרַסְתְּ
neherast
you f. sg. were destroyed
נֶהֱרַסְתֶּם
neherastem
you m. pl. were destroyed
נֶהֱרַסְתֶּן
neherasten
you f. pl. were destroyed
נֶהֱרַס
neheras
he / it was destroyed
נֶהֶרְסָה
nehersa
she / it was destroyed
נֶהֶרְסוּ
nehersu
they were destroyed
Future Tense
אֵהָרֵס ~ איהרס
ehares
I will be destroyed
נֵהָרֵס ~ ניהרס
nehares
we will be destroyed
תֵּהָרֵס ~ תיהרס
tehares
you m. sg. will be destroyed
תֵּהָרְסִי ~ תיהרסי
teharsi
you f. sg. will be destroyed
תֵּהָרְסוּ ~ תיהרסו
teharsu
you m. pl. will be destroyed
תֵּהָרַסְנָה ~ תיהרסנה
teharasna
you f. pl. will be destroyed
יֵהָרֵס ~ ייהרס
yehares
he / it will be destroyed
תֵּהָרֵס ~ תיהרס
tehares
she / it will be destroyed
יֵהָרְסוּ ~ ייהרסו
yeharsu
they m. will be destroyed
תֵּהָרַסְנָה ~ תיהרסנה
teharasna
they f. will be destroyed
Imperative
הֵהָרֵס! ~ היהרס!
hehares!
(to a man) be destroyed!
הֵהָרְסִי! ~ היהרסי!
heharsi!
(to a woman) be destroyed!
הֵהָרְסוּ! ~ היהרסו!
heharsu!
(to men) be destroyed!
הֵהָרַסְנָה! ~ היהרסנה!
heharasna!
(to women) be destroyed!
Infinitive
לְהֵהָרֵס ~ להיהרס
lehehares
to be destroyed
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
נֶהֱרָס
neheras
I am / you m. sg. are / he / it is destroyed
Feminine
נֶהֱרֶסֶת
nehereset
I am / you f. sg. are / she / it is destroyed
Plural
Masculine
נֶהֱרָסִים
neherasim
we / you m. pl. / they m. are destroyed
Feminine
נֶהֱרָסוֹת
neherasot
we / you f. pl. / they f. are destroyed
Past Tense
1st Person
Singular
נֶהֱרַסְתִּי
neherasti
I was destroyed
Plural
נֶהֱרַסְנוּ
neherasnu
we were destroyed
Past Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
נֶהֱרַסְתָּ
neherasta
you m. sg. were destroyed
Feminine
נֶהֱרַסְתְּ
neherast
you f. sg. were destroyed
Plural
Masculine
נֶהֱרַסְתֶּם
neherastem
you m. pl. were destroyed
Feminine
נֶהֱרַסְתֶּן
neherasten
you f. pl. were destroyed
Past Tense
3rd Person
Masculine
נֶהֱרַס
neheras
he / it was destroyed
Feminine
נֶהֶרְסָה
nehersa
she / it was destroyed
Future Tense
1st Person
Singular
אֵהָרֵס ~ איהרס
ehares
I will be destroyed
Plural
נֵהָרֵס ~ ניהרס
nehares
we will be destroyed
Future Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
תֵּהָרֵס ~ תיהרס
tehares
you m. sg. will be destroyed
Feminine
תֵּהָרְסִי ~ תיהרסי
teharsi
you f. sg. will be destroyed
Plural
Masculine
תֵּהָרְסוּ ~ תיהרסו
teharsu
you m. pl. will be destroyed
Feminine
תֵּהָרַסְנָה ~ תיהרסנה
teharasna
you f. pl. will be destroyed
Future Tense
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
יֵהָרֵס ~ ייהרס
yehares
he / it will be destroyed
Feminine
תֵּהָרֵס ~ תיהרס
tehares
she / it will be destroyed
Plural
Masculine
יֵהָרְסוּ ~ ייהרסו
yeharsu
they m. will be destroyed
Feminine
תֵּהָרַסְנָה ~ תיהרסנה
teharasna
they f. will be destroyed
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
הֵהָרֵס! ~ היהרס!
hehares!
(to a man) be destroyed!
Feminine
הֵהָרְסִי! ~ היהרסי!
heharsi!
(to a woman) be destroyed!
Plural
Masculine
הֵהָרְסוּ! ~ היהרסו!
heharsu!
(to men) be destroyed!
Feminine
הֵהָרַסְנָה! ~ היהרסנה!
heharasna!
(to women) be destroyed!
Infinitive
לְהֵהָרֵס ~ להיהרס
lehehares
to be destroyed
Word
Root
Part of speech
Meaning
Root
ה - ר - ס
Part of speech
Noun
destruction, ruination; (in plural) ruins, rubble
Root
ה - ר - ס
Part of speech
Noun
destruction, devastation
Root
ה - ר - ס
Part of speech
Verb
to be destroyed, ruined; to be tired, exhausted (slang)
Root
ה - ר - ס
Part of speech
Verb
to destroy, to ruin