The first radical of this word is guttural. It cannot bear a dagesh, and the adjacent vowels may be affected.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
נֶהֱרָג
neherag
I am / you m. sg. are / he / it is killed
נֶהֱרֶגֶת
nehereget
I am / you f. sg. are / she / it is killed
נֶהֱרָגִים
neheragim
we / you m. pl. / they m. are killed
נֶהֱרָגוֹת
neheragot
we / you f. pl. / they f. are killed
Past Tense
נֶהֱרַגְתִּי
neheragti
I was killed
נֶהֱרַגְנוּ
neheragnu
we were killed
נֶהֱרַגְתָּ
neheragta
you m. sg. were killed
נֶהֱרַגְתְּ
neheragt
you f. sg. were killed
נֶהֱרַגְתֶּם
neheragtem
you m. pl. were killed
נֶהֱרַגְתֶּן
neheragten
you f. pl. were killed
נֶהֱרַג
neherag
he / it was killed
נֶהֶרְגָה
neherga
she / it was killed
נֶהֶרְגוּ
nehergu
they were killed
Future Tense
אֵהָרֵג ~ איהרג
ehareg
I will be killed
נֵהָרֵג ~ ניהרג
nehareg
we will be killed
תֵּהָרֵג ~ תיהרג
tehareg
you m. sg. will be killed
תֵּהָרְגִי ~ תיהרגי
tehargi
you f. sg. will be killed
תֵּהָרְגוּ ~ תיהרגו
tehargu
you m. pl. will be killed
תֵּהָרַגְנָה ~ תיהרגנה
teharagna
you f. pl. will be killed
יֵהָרֵג ~ ייהרג
yehareg
he / it will be killed
תֵּהָרֵג ~ תיהרג
tehareg
she / it will be killed
יֵהָרְגוּ ~ ייהרגו
yehargu
they m. will be killed
תֵּהָרַגְנָה ~ תיהרגנה
teharagna
they f. will be killed
Imperative
הֵהָרֵג! ~ היהרג!
hehareg!
(to a man) be killed!
הֵהָרְגִי! ~ היהרגי!
hehargi!
(to a woman) be killed!
הֵהָרְגוּ! ~ היהרגו!
hehargu!
(to men) be killed!
הֵהָרַגְנָה! ~ היהרגנה!
heharagna!
(to women) be killed!
Infinitive
לְהֵהָרֵג ~ להיהרג
lehehareg
to be killed
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
נֶהֱרָג
neherag
I am / you m. sg. are / he / it is killed
Feminine
נֶהֱרֶגֶת
nehereget
I am / you f. sg. are / she / it is killed
Plural
Masculine
נֶהֱרָגִים
neheragim
we / you m. pl. / they m. are killed
Feminine
נֶהֱרָגוֹת
neheragot
we / you f. pl. / they f. are killed
Past Tense
1st Person
Singular
נֶהֱרַגְתִּי
neheragti
I was killed
Plural
נֶהֱרַגְנוּ
neheragnu
we were killed
Past Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
נֶהֱרַגְתָּ
neheragta
you m. sg. were killed
Feminine
נֶהֱרַגְתְּ
neheragt
you f. sg. were killed
Plural
Masculine
נֶהֱרַגְתֶּם
neheragtem
you m. pl. were killed
Feminine
נֶהֱרַגְתֶּן
neheragten
you f. pl. were killed
Past Tense
3rd Person
Masculine
נֶהֱרַג
neherag
he / it was killed
Feminine
נֶהֶרְגָה
neherga
she / it was killed
Future Tense
1st Person
Singular
אֵהָרֵג ~ איהרג
ehareg
I will be killed
Plural
נֵהָרֵג ~ ניהרג
nehareg
we will be killed
Future Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
תֵּהָרֵג ~ תיהרג
tehareg
you m. sg. will be killed
Feminine
תֵּהָרְגִי ~ תיהרגי
tehargi
you f. sg. will be killed
Plural
Masculine
תֵּהָרְגוּ ~ תיהרגו
tehargu
you m. pl. will be killed
Feminine
תֵּהָרַגְנָה ~ תיהרגנה
teharagna
you f. pl. will be killed
Future Tense
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
יֵהָרֵג ~ ייהרג
yehareg
he / it will be killed
Feminine
תֵּהָרֵג ~ תיהרג
tehareg
she / it will be killed
Plural
Masculine
יֵהָרְגוּ ~ ייהרגו
yehargu
they m. will be killed
Feminine
תֵּהָרַגְנָה ~ תיהרגנה
teharagna
they f. will be killed
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
הֵהָרֵג! ~ היהרג!
hehareg!
(to a man) be killed!
Feminine
הֵהָרְגִי! ~ היהרגי!
hehargi!
(to a woman) be killed!
Plural
Masculine
הֵהָרְגוּ! ~ היהרגו!
hehargu!
(to men) be killed!
Feminine
הֵהָרַגְנָה! ~ היהרגנה!
heharagna!
(to women) be killed!
Infinitive
לְהֵהָרֵג ~ להיהרג
lehehareg
to be killed