The first radical of this word is guttural; this affects the adjacent vowels.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
הוֹרֵג
horeg
I / you m. sg. / he / it kill(s)
הוֹרֶגֶת
horeget
I / you f. sg. / she / it kill(s)
הוֹרְגִים
horgim
we / you m. pl. / they m. kill
הוֹרְגוֹת
horgot
we / you f. pl. / they f. kill
Past Tense
הָרַגְתִּי
haragti
I killed
הָרַגְנוּ
haragnu
we killed
הָרַגְתָּ
haragta
you m. sg. killed
הָרַגְתְּ
haragt
you f. sg. killed
הֲרַגְתֶּם
haragtem
you m. pl. killed
הֲרַגְתֶּן
haragten
you f. pl. killed
הָרַג
harag
he / it killed
הָרְגָה
harga
she / it killed
הָרְגוּ
hargu
they killed
Future Tense
אֶהֱרֹג ~ אהרוג
eherog
I will kill
נַהֲרֹג ~ נהרוג
naharog
we will kill
תַּהֲרֹג ~ תהרוג
taharog
you m. sg. will kill
תַּהַרְגִי
tahargi
you f. sg. will kill
תַּהַרְגוּ
tahargu
you m. pl. will kill
תַּהֲרֹגְנָה ~ תהרוגנה
taharogna
you f. pl. will kill
יַהֲרֹג ~ יהרוג
yaharog
he / it will kill
תַּהֲרֹג ~ תהרוג
taharog
she / it will kill
יַהַרְגוּ
yahargu
they m. will kill
תַּהֲרֹגְנָה ~ תהרוגנה
taharogna
they f. will kill
Imperative
הֲרֹג! ~ הרוג!
harog!
(to a man) kill!
הִרְגִי!
hirgi!
(to a woman) kill!
הִרְגוּ!
hirgu!
(to men) kill!
הֲרֹגְנָה! ~ הרוגנה!
harogna!
(to women) kill!
Infinitive
לַהֲרֹג ~ להרוג
laharog
to kill
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
הוֹרֵג
horeg
I / you m. sg. / he / it kill(s)
Feminine
הוֹרֶגֶת
horeget
I / you f. sg. / she / it kill(s)
Plural
Masculine
הוֹרְגִים
horgim
we / you m. pl. / they m. kill
Feminine
הוֹרְגוֹת
horgot
we / you f. pl. / they f. kill
Past Tense
1st Person
Singular
הָרַגְתִּי
haragti
I killed
Plural
הָרַגְנוּ
haragnu
we killed
Past Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
הָרַגְתָּ
haragta
you m. sg. killed
Feminine
הָרַגְתְּ
haragt
you f. sg. killed
Plural
Masculine
הֲרַגְתֶּם
haragtem
you m. pl. killed
Feminine
הֲרַגְתֶּן
haragten
you f. pl. killed
Past Tense
3rd Person
Masculine
הָרַג
harag
he / it killed
Feminine
הָרְגָה
harga
she / it killed
Future Tense
1st Person
Singular
אֶהֱרֹג ~ אהרוג
eherog
I will kill
Plural
נַהֲרֹג ~ נהרוג
naharog
we will kill
Future Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
תַּהֲרֹג ~ תהרוג
taharog
you m. sg. will kill
Feminine
תַּהַרְגִי
tahargi
you f. sg. will kill
Plural
Masculine
תַּהַרְגוּ
tahargu
you m. pl. will kill
Feminine
תַּהֲרֹגְנָה ~ תהרוגנה
taharogna
you f. pl. will kill
Future Tense
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
יַהֲרֹג ~ יהרוג
yaharog
he / it will kill
Feminine
תַּהֲרֹג ~ תהרוג
taharog
she / it will kill
Plural
Masculine
יַהַרְגוּ
yahargu
they m. will kill
Feminine
תַּהֲרֹגְנָה ~ תהרוגנה
taharogna
they f. will kill
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
הֲרֹג! ~ הרוג!
harog!
(to a man) kill!
Feminine
הִרְגִי!
hirgi!
(to a woman) kill!
Plural
Masculine
הִרְגוּ!
hirgu!
(to men) kill!
Feminine
הֲרֹגְנָה! ~ הרוגנה!
harogna!
(to women) kill!
Infinitive
לַהֲרֹג ~ להרוג
laharog
to kill