This root does not have any special conjugation properties.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
גּוֹנֵז
gonez
I / you m. sg. / he / it shelve(s)
גּוֹנֶזֶת
gonezet
I / you f. sg. / she / it shelve(s)
גּוֹנְזִים
gonzim
we / you m. pl. / they m. shelve
גּוֹנְזוֹת
gonzot
we / you f. pl. / they f. shelve
Past Tense
גָּנַזְתִּי
ganazti
I shelved
גָּנַזְנוּ
ganaznu
we shelved
גָּנַזְתָּ
ganazta
you m. sg. shelved
גָּנַזְתְּ
ganazt
you f. sg. shelved
גְּנַזְתֶּם
gnaztem
you m. pl. shelved
גְּנַזְתֶּן
gnazten
you f. pl. shelved
גָּנַז
ganaz
he / it shelved
גָּנְזָה
ganza
she / it shelved
גָּנְזוּ
ganzu
they shelved
Future Tense
אֶגְנֹז ~ אגנוז
egnoz
I will shelve
נִגְנֹז ~ נגנוז
nignoz
we will shelve
תִּגְנֹז ~ תגנוז
tignoz
you m. sg. will shelve
תִּגְנְזִי
tignezi
you f. sg. will shelve
תִּגְנְזוּ
tignezu
you m. pl. will shelve
תִּגְנֹזְנָה ~ תגנוזנה
tignozna
you f. pl. will shelve
יִגְנֹז ~ יגנוז
yignoz
he / it will shelve
תִּגְנֹז ~ תגנוז
tignoz
she / it will shelve
יִגְנְזוּ
yignezu
they m. will shelve
תִּגְנֹזְנָה ~ תגנוזנה
tignozna
they f. will shelve
Imperative
גְּנֹז! ~ גנוז!
gnoz!
(to a man) shelve!
גִּנְזִי!
ginzi!
(to a woman) shelve!
גִּנְזוּ!
ginzu!
(to men) shelve!
גְּנֹזְנָה! ~ גנוזנה!
gnozna!
(to women) shelve!
Infinitive
לִגְנֹז ~ לגנוז
lignoz
to shelve
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
גּוֹנֵז
gonez
I / you m. sg. / he / it shelve(s)
Feminine
גּוֹנֶזֶת
gonezet
I / you f. sg. / she / it shelve(s)
Plural
Masculine
גּוֹנְזִים
gonzim
we / you m. pl. / they m. shelve
Feminine
גּוֹנְזוֹת
gonzot
we / you f. pl. / they f. shelve
Past Tense
1st Person
Singular
גָּנַזְתִּי
ganazti
I shelved
Plural
גָּנַזְנוּ
ganaznu
we shelved
Past Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
גָּנַזְתָּ
ganazta
you m. sg. shelved
Feminine
גָּנַזְתְּ
ganazt
you f. sg. shelved
Plural
Masculine
גְּנַזְתֶּם
gnaztem
you m. pl. shelved
Feminine
גְּנַזְתֶּן
gnazten
you f. pl. shelved
Past Tense
3rd Person
Masculine
גָּנַז
ganaz
he / it shelved
Feminine
גָּנְזָה
ganza
she / it shelved
Future Tense
1st Person
Singular
אֶגְנֹז ~ אגנוז
egnoz
I will shelve
Plural
נִגְנֹז ~ נגנוז
nignoz
we will shelve
Future Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
תִּגְנֹז ~ תגנוז
tignoz
you m. sg. will shelve
Feminine
תִּגְנְזִי
tignezi
you f. sg. will shelve
Plural
Masculine
תִּגְנְזוּ
tignezu
you m. pl. will shelve
Feminine
תִּגְנֹזְנָה ~ תגנוזנה
tignozna
you f. pl. will shelve
Future Tense
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
יִגְנֹז ~ יגנוז
yignoz
he / it will shelve
Feminine
תִּגְנֹז ~ תגנוז
tignoz
she / it will shelve
Plural
Masculine
יִגְנְזוּ
yignezu
they m. will shelve
Feminine
תִּגְנֹזְנָה ~ תגנוזנה
tignozna
they f. will shelve
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
גְּנֹז! ~ גנוז!
gnoz!
(to a man) shelve!
Feminine
גִּנְזִי!
ginzi!
(to a woman) shelve!
Plural
Masculine
גִּנְזוּ!
ginzu!
(to men) shelve!
Feminine
גְּנֹזְנָה! ~ גנוזנה!
gnozna!
(to women) shelve!
Infinitive
לִגְנֹז ~ לגנוז
lignoz
to shelve