This root does not have any special conjugation properties.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
נִגְנָז
nignaz
I am / you m. sg. are / he / it is hidden
נִגְנֶזֶת
nignezet
I am / you f. sg. are / she / it is hidden
נִגְנָזִים
nignazim
we / you m. pl. / they m. are hidden
נִגְנָזוֹת
nignazot
we / you f. pl. / they f. are hidden
Past Tense
נִגְנַזְתִּי
nignazti
I was hidden
נִגְנַזְנוּ
nignaznu
we were hidden
נִגְנַזְתָּ
nignazta
you m. sg. were hidden
נִגְנַזְתְּ
nignazt
you f. sg. were hidden
נִגְנַזְתֶּם
nignaztem
you m. pl. were hidden
נִגְנַזְתֶּן
nignazten
you f. pl. were hidden
נִגְנַז
nignaz
he / it was hidden
נִגְנְזָה
nigneza
she / it was hidden
נִגְנְזוּ
nignezu
they were hidden
Future Tense
אֶגָּנֵז
eganez
I will be hidden
נִגָּנֵז ~ ניגנז
niganez
we will be hidden
תִּגָּנֵז ~ תיגנז
tiganez
you m. sg. will be hidden
תִּגָּנְזִי ~ תיגנזי
tiganzi
you f. sg. will be hidden
תִּגָּנְזוּ ~ תיגנזו
tiganzu
you m. pl. will be hidden
תִּגָּנַזְנָה ~ תיגנזנה
tiganazna
you f. pl. will be hidden
יִגָּנֵז ~ ייגנז
yiganez
he / it will be hidden
תִּגָּנֵז ~ תיגנז
tiganez
she / it will be hidden
יִגָּנְזוּ ~ ייגנזו
yiganzu
they m. will be hidden
תִּגָּנַזְנָה ~ תיגנזנה
tiganazna
they f. will be hidden
Imperative
הִגָּנֵז! ~ היגנז!
higanez!
(to a man) be hidden!
הִגָּנְזִי! ~ היגנזי!
higanzi!
(to a woman) be hidden!
הִגָּנְזוּ! ~ היגנזו!
higanzu!
(to men) be hidden!
הִגָּנַזְנָה! ~ היגנזנה!
higanazna!
(to women) be hidden!
Infinitive
לְהִגָּנֵז ~ להיגנז
lehiganez
to be hidden
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
נִגְנָז
nignaz
I am / you m. sg. are / he / it is hidden
Feminine
נִגְנֶזֶת
nignezet
I am / you f. sg. are / she / it is hidden
Plural
Masculine
נִגְנָזִים
nignazim
we / you m. pl. / they m. are hidden
Feminine
נִגְנָזוֹת
nignazot
we / you f. pl. / they f. are hidden
Past Tense
1st Person
Singular
נִגְנַזְתִּי
nignazti
I was hidden
Plural
נִגְנַזְנוּ
nignaznu
we were hidden
Past Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
נִגְנַזְתָּ
nignazta
you m. sg. were hidden
Feminine
נִגְנַזְתְּ
nignazt
you f. sg. were hidden
Plural
Masculine
נִגְנַזְתֶּם
nignaztem
you m. pl. were hidden
Feminine
נִגְנַזְתֶּן
nignazten
you f. pl. were hidden
Past Tense
3rd Person
Masculine
נִגְנַז
nignaz
he / it was hidden
Feminine
נִגְנְזָה
nigneza
she / it was hidden
Future Tense
1st Person
Singular
אֶגָּנֵז
eganez
I will be hidden
Plural
נִגָּנֵז ~ ניגנז
niganez
we will be hidden
Future Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
תִּגָּנֵז ~ תיגנז
tiganez
you m. sg. will be hidden
Feminine
תִּגָּנְזִי ~ תיגנזי
tiganzi
you f. sg. will be hidden
Plural
Masculine
תִּגָּנְזוּ ~ תיגנזו
tiganzu
you m. pl. will be hidden
Feminine
תִּגָּנַזְנָה ~ תיגנזנה
tiganazna
you f. pl. will be hidden
Future Tense
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
יִגָּנֵז ~ ייגנז
yiganez
he / it will be hidden
Feminine
תִּגָּנֵז ~ תיגנז
tiganez
she / it will be hidden
Plural
Masculine
יִגָּנְזוּ ~ ייגנזו
yiganzu
they m. will be hidden
Feminine
תִּגָּנַזְנָה ~ תיגנזנה
tiganazna
they f. will be hidden
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
הִגָּנֵז! ~ היגנז!
higanez!
(to a man) be hidden!
Feminine
הִגָּנְזִי! ~ היגנזי!
higanzi!
(to a woman) be hidden!
Plural
Masculine
הִגָּנְזוּ! ~ היגנזו!
higanzu!
(to men) be hidden!
Feminine
הִגָּנַזְנָה! ~ היגנזנה!
higanazna!
(to women) be hidden!
Infinitive
לְהִגָּנֵז ~ להיגנז
lehiganez
to be hidden