This word has a 4-letter root. The second and third letters of the root occupy the place reserved for the middle radical in the inflection model.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
מִתְגַּנְדֵּר
mitgander
I / you m. sg. / he / it embellish(es)
מִתְגַּנְדֶּרֶת
mitganderet
I / you f. sg. / she / it embellish(es)
מִתְגַּנְדְּרִים
mitganderim
we / you m. pl. / they m. embellish
מִתְגַּנְדְּרוֹת
mitganderot
we / you f. pl. / they f. embellish
Past Tense
הִתְגַּנְדַּרְתִּי
hitgandarti
I embellished
הִתְגַּנְדַּרְנוּ
hitgandarnu
we embellished
הִתְגַּנְדַּרְתָּ
hitgandarta
you m. sg. embellished
הִתְגַּנְדַּרְתְּ
hitgandart
you f. sg. embellished
הִתְגַּנְדַּרְתֶּם
hitgandartem
you m. pl. embellished
הִתְגַּנְדַּרְתֶּן
hitgandarten
you f. pl. embellished
הִתְגַּנְדֵּר
hitgander
he / it embellished
הִתְגַּנְדְּרָה
hitgandera
she / it embellished
הִתְגַּנְדְּרוּ
hitganderu
they embellished
Future Tense
אֶתְגַּנְדֵּר
etgander
I will embellish
נִתְגַּנְדֵּר
nitgander
we will embellish
תִּתְגַּנְדֵּר
titgander
you m. sg. will embellish
תִּתְגַּנְדְּרִי
titganderi
you f. sg. will embellish
תִּתְגַּנְדְּרוּ
titganderu
you m. pl. will embellish
תִּתְגַּנְדֵּרְנָה
titganderna
you f. pl. will embellish
יִתְגַּנְדֵּר
yitgander
he / it will embellish
תִּתְגַּנְדֵּר
titgander
she / it will embellish
יִתְגַּנְדְּרוּ
yitganderu
they m. will embellish
תִּתְגַּנְדֵּרְנָה
titganderna
they f. will embellish
Imperative
הִתְגַּנְדֵּר!
hitgander!
(to a man) embellish!
הִתְגַּנְדְּרִי!
hitganderi!
(to a woman) embellish!
הִתְגַּנְדְּרוּ!
hitganderu!
(to men) embellish!
הִתְגַּנְדֵּרְנָה!
hitganderna!
(to women) embellish!
Infinitive
לְהִתְגַּנְדֵּר
lehitgander
to embellish
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
מִתְגַּנְדֵּר
mitgander
I / you m. sg. / he / it embellish(es)
Feminine
מִתְגַּנְדֶּרֶת
mitganderet
I / you f. sg. / she / it embellish(es)
Plural
Masculine
מִתְגַּנְדְּרִים
mitganderim
we / you m. pl. / they m. embellish
Feminine
מִתְגַּנְדְּרוֹת
mitganderot
we / you f. pl. / they f. embellish
Past Tense
1st Person
Singular
הִתְגַּנְדַּרְתִּי
hitgandarti
I embellished
Plural
הִתְגַּנְדַּרְנוּ
hitgandarnu
we embellished
Past Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
הִתְגַּנְדַּרְתָּ
hitgandarta
you m. sg. embellished
Feminine
הִתְגַּנְדַּרְתְּ
hitgandart
you f. sg. embellished
Plural
Masculine
הִתְגַּנְדַּרְתֶּם
hitgandartem
you m. pl. embellished
Feminine
הִתְגַּנְדַּרְתֶּן
hitgandarten
you f. pl. embellished
Past Tense
3rd Person
Masculine
הִתְגַּנְדֵּר
hitgander
he / it embellished
Feminine
הִתְגַּנְדְּרָה
hitgandera
she / it embellished
Future Tense
1st Person
Singular
אֶתְגַּנְדֵּר
etgander
I will embellish
Plural
נִתְגַּנְדֵּר
nitgander
we will embellish
Future Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
תִּתְגַּנְדֵּר
titgander
you m. sg. will embellish
Feminine
תִּתְגַּנְדְּרִי
titganderi
you f. sg. will embellish
Plural
Masculine
תִּתְגַּנְדְּרוּ
titganderu
you m. pl. will embellish
Feminine
תִּתְגַּנְדֵּרְנָה
titganderna
you f. pl. will embellish
Future Tense
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
יִתְגַּנְדֵּר
yitgander
he / it will embellish
Feminine
תִּתְגַּנְדֵּר
titgander
she / it will embellish
Plural
Masculine
יִתְגַּנְדְּרוּ
yitganderu
they m. will embellish
Feminine
תִּתְגַּנְדֵּרְנָה
titganderna
they f. will embellish
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
הִתְגַּנְדֵּר!
hitgander!
(to a man) embellish!
Feminine
הִתְגַּנְדְּרִי!
hitganderi!
(to a woman) embellish!
Plural
Masculine
הִתְגַּנְדְּרוּ!
hitganderu!
(to men) embellish!
Feminine
הִתְגַּנְדֵּרְנָה!
hitganderna!
(to women) embellish!
Infinitive
לְהִתְגַּנְדֵּר
lehitgander
to embellish