This word has a 4-letter root. The second and third letters of the root occupy the place reserved for the middle radical in the inflection model.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
מְגַנְדֵּר
megander
I / you m. sg. / he / it embellish(es)
מְגַנְדֶּרֶת
meganderet
I / you f. sg. / she / it embellish(es)
מְגַנְדְּרִים
meganderim
we / you m. pl. / they m. embellish
מְגַנְדְּרוֹת
meganderot
we / you f. pl. / they f. embellish
Past Tense
גִּנְדַּרְתִּי
gindarti
I embellished
גִּנְדַּרְנוּ
gindarnu
we embellished
גִּנְדַּרְתָּ
gindarta
you m. sg. embellished
גִּנְדַּרְתְּ
gindart
you f. sg. embellished
גִּנְדַּרְתֶּם
gindartem
you m. pl. embellished
גִּנְדַּרְתֶּן
gindarten
you f. pl. embellished
גִּנְדֵּר
ginder
he / it embellished
גִּנְדְּרָה
gindera
she / it embellished
גִּנְדְּרוּ
ginderu
they embellished
Future Tense
אֲגַנְדֵּר
agander
I will embellish
נְגַנְדֵּר
negander
we will embellish
תְּגַנְדֵּר
tegander
you m. sg. will embellish
תְּגַנְדְּרִי
teganderi
you f. sg. will embellish
תְּגַנְדְּרוּ
teganderu
you m. pl. will embellish
תְּגַנְדֵּרְנָה
teganderna
you f. pl. will embellish
יְגַנְדֵּר
yegander
he / it will embellish
תְּגַנְדֵּר
tegander
she / it will embellish
יְגַנְדְּרוּ
yeganderu
they m. will embellish
תְּגַנְדֵּרְנָה
teganderna
they f. will embellish
Imperative
גַּנְדֵּר!
gander!
(to a man) embellish!
גַּנְדְּרִי!
ganderi!
(to a woman) embellish!
גַּנְדְּרוּ!
ganderu!
(to men) embellish!
גַּנְדֵּרְנָה!
ganderna!
(to women) embellish!
Infinitive
לְגַנְדֵּר
legander
to embellish
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
מְגַנְדֵּר
megander
I / you m. sg. / he / it embellish(es)
Feminine
מְגַנְדֶּרֶת
meganderet
I / you f. sg. / she / it embellish(es)
Plural
Masculine
מְגַנְדְּרִים
meganderim
we / you m. pl. / they m. embellish
Feminine
מְגַנְדְּרוֹת
meganderot
we / you f. pl. / they f. embellish
Past Tense
1st Person
Singular
גִּנְדַּרְתִּי
gindarti
I embellished
Plural
גִּנְדַּרְנוּ
gindarnu
we embellished
Past Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
גִּנְדַּרְתָּ
gindarta
you m. sg. embellished
Feminine
גִּנְדַּרְתְּ
gindart
you f. sg. embellished
Plural
Masculine
גִּנְדַּרְתֶּם
gindartem
you m. pl. embellished
Feminine
גִּנְדַּרְתֶּן
gindarten
you f. pl. embellished
Past Tense
3rd Person
Masculine
גִּנְדֵּר
ginder
he / it embellished
Feminine
גִּנְדְּרָה
gindera
she / it embellished
Future Tense
1st Person
Singular
אֲגַנְדֵּר
agander
I will embellish
Plural
נְגַנְדֵּר
negander
we will embellish
Future Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
תְּגַנְדֵּר
tegander
you m. sg. will embellish
Feminine
תְּגַנְדְּרִי
teganderi
you f. sg. will embellish
Plural
Masculine
תְּגַנְדְּרוּ
teganderu
you m. pl. will embellish
Feminine
תְּגַנְדֵּרְנָה
teganderna
you f. pl. will embellish
Future Tense
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
יְגַנְדֵּר
yegander
he / it will embellish
Feminine
תְּגַנְדֵּר
tegander
she / it will embellish
Plural
Masculine
יְגַנְדְּרוּ
yeganderu
they m. will embellish
Feminine
תְּגַנְדֵּרְנָה
teganderna
they f. will embellish
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
גַּנְדֵּר!
gander!
(to a man) embellish!
Feminine
גַּנְדְּרִי!
ganderi!
(to a woman) embellish!
Plural
Masculine
גַּנְדְּרוּ!
ganderu!
(to men) embellish!
Feminine
גַּנְדֵּרְנָה!
ganderna!
(to women) embellish!
Infinitive
לְגַנְדֵּר
legander
to embellish