This root does not have any special conjugation properties.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
מְגַמֵּד
megamed
I / you m. sg. / he / it minimise(s)
מְגַמֶּדֶת
megamedet
I / you f. sg. / she / it minimise(s)
מְגַמְּדִים
megamdim
we / you m. pl. / they m. minimise
מְגַמְּדוֹת
megamdot
we / you f. pl. / they f. minimise
Past Tense
גִּמַּדְתִּי ~ גימדתי
gimadeti
I minimised
גִּמַּדְנוּ ~ גימדנו
gimadnu
we minimised
גִּמַּדְתָּ ~ גימדת
gimadeta
you m. sg. minimised
גִּמַּדְתְּ ~ גימדת
gimadet
you f. sg. minimised
גִּמַּדְתֶּם ~ גימדתם
gimadetem
you m. pl. minimised
גִּמַּדְתֶּן ~ גימדתן
gimadeten
you f. pl. minimised
גִּמֵּד ~ גימד
gimed
he / it minimised
גִּמְּדָה ~ גימדה
gimda
she / it minimised
גִּמְּדוּ ~ גימדו
gimdu
they minimised
Future Tense
אֲגַמֵּד
agamed
I will minimise
נְגַמֵּד
negamed
we will minimise
תְּגַמֵּד
tegamed
you m. sg. will minimise
תְּגַמְּדִי
tegamdi
you f. sg. will minimise
תְּגַמְּדוּ
tegamdu
you m. pl. will minimise
תְּגַמֵּדְנָה
tegamedna
you f. pl. will minimise
יְגַמֵּד
yegamed
he / it will minimise
תְּגַמֵּד
tegamed
she / it will minimise
יְגַמְּדוּ
yegamdu
they m. will minimise
תְּגַמֵּדְנָה
tegamedna
they f. will minimise
Imperative
גַּמֵּד!
gamed!
(to a man) minimise!
גַּמְּדִי!
gamdi!
(to a woman) minimise!
גַּמְּדוּ!
gamdu!
(to men) minimise!
גַּמֵּדְנָה!
gamedna!
(to women) minimise!
Infinitive
לְגַמֵּד
legamed
to minimise
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
מְגַמֵּד
megamed
I / you m. sg. / he / it minimise(s)
Feminine
מְגַמֶּדֶת
megamedet
I / you f. sg. / she / it minimise(s)
Plural
Masculine
מְגַמְּדִים
megamdim
we / you m. pl. / they m. minimise
Feminine
מְגַמְּדוֹת
megamdot
we / you f. pl. / they f. minimise
Past Tense
1st Person
Singular
גִּמַּדְתִּי ~ גימדתי
gimadeti
I minimised
Plural
גִּמַּדְנוּ ~ גימדנו
gimadnu
we minimised
Past Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
גִּמַּדְתָּ ~ גימדת
gimadeta
you m. sg. minimised
Feminine
גִּמַּדְתְּ ~ גימדת
gimadet
you f. sg. minimised
Plural
Masculine
גִּמַּדְתֶּם ~ גימדתם
gimadetem
you m. pl. minimised
Feminine
גִּמַּדְתֶּן ~ גימדתן
gimadeten
you f. pl. minimised
Past Tense
3rd Person
Masculine
גִּמֵּד ~ גימד
gimed
he / it minimised
Feminine
גִּמְּדָה ~ גימדה
gimda
she / it minimised
Future Tense
1st Person
Singular
אֲגַמֵּד
agamed
I will minimise
Plural
נְגַמֵּד
negamed
we will minimise
Future Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
תְּגַמֵּד
tegamed
you m. sg. will minimise
Feminine
תְּגַמְּדִי
tegamdi
you f. sg. will minimise
Plural
Masculine
תְּגַמְּדוּ
tegamdu
you m. pl. will minimise
Feminine
תְּגַמֵּדְנָה
tegamedna
you f. pl. will minimise
Future Tense
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
יְגַמֵּד
yegamed
he / it will minimise
Feminine
תְּגַמֵּד
tegamed
she / it will minimise
Plural
Masculine
יְגַמְּדוּ
yegamdu
they m. will minimise
Feminine
תְּגַמֵּדְנָה
tegamedna
they f. will minimise
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
גַּמֵּד!
gamed!
(to a man) minimise!
Feminine
גַּמְּדִי!
gamdi!
(to a woman) minimise!
Plural
Masculine
גַּמְּדוּ!
gamdu!
(to men) minimise!
Feminine
גַּמֵּדְנָה!
gamedna!
(to women) minimise!
Infinitive
לְגַמֵּד
legamed
to minimise