This root does not have any special conjugation properties.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
מִתְגַּמֵּד
mitgamed
I am / you m. sg. are / he / it is dwarfed
מִתְגַּמֶּדֶת
mitgamedet
I am / you f. sg. are / she / it is dwarfed
מִתְגַּמְּדִים
mitgamdim
we / you m. pl. / they m. are dwarfed
מִתְגַּמְּדוֹת
mitgamdot
we / you f. pl. / they f. are dwarfed
Past Tense
הִתְגַּמַּדְתִּי
hitgamadeti
I was dwarfed
הִתְגַּמַּדְנוּ
hitgamadnu
we were dwarfed
הִתְגַּמַּדְתָּ
hitgamadeta
you m. sg. were dwarfed
הִתְגַּמַּדְתְּ
hitgamadet
you f. sg. were dwarfed
הִתְגַּמַּדְתֶּם
hitgamadetem
you m. pl. were dwarfed
הִתְגַּמַּדְתֶּן
hitgamadeten
you f. pl. were dwarfed
הִתְגַּמֵּד
hitgamed
he / it was dwarfed
הִתְגַּמְּדָה
hitgamda
she / it was dwarfed
הִתְגַּמְּדוּ
hitgamdu
they were dwarfed
Future Tense
אֶתְגַּמֵּד
etgamed
I will be dwarfed
נִתְגַּמֵּד
nitgamed
we will be dwarfed
תִּתְגַּמֵּד
titgamed
you m. sg. will be dwarfed
תִּתְגַּמְּדִי
titgamdi
you f. sg. will be dwarfed
תִּתְגַּמְּדוּ
titgamdu
you m. pl. will be dwarfed
תִּתְגַּמֵּדְנָה
titgamedna
you f. pl. will be dwarfed
יִתְגַּמֵּד
yitgamed
he / it will be dwarfed
תִּתְגַּמֵּד
titgamed
she / it will be dwarfed
יִתְגַּמְּדוּ
yitgamdu
they m. will be dwarfed
תִּתְגַּמֵּדְנָה
titgamedna
they f. will be dwarfed
Imperative
הִתְגַּמֵּד!
hitgamed!
(to a man) be dwarfed!
הִתְגַּמְּדִי!
hitgamdi!
(to a woman) be dwarfed!
הִתְגַּמְּדוּ!
hitgamdu!
(to men) be dwarfed!
הִתְגַּמֵּדְנָה!
hitgamedna!
(to women) be dwarfed!
Infinitive
לְהִתְגַּמֵּד
lehitgamed
to be dwarfed
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
מִתְגַּמֵּד
mitgamed
I am / you m. sg. are / he / it is dwarfed
Feminine
מִתְגַּמֶּדֶת
mitgamedet
I am / you f. sg. are / she / it is dwarfed
Plural
Masculine
מִתְגַּמְּדִים
mitgamdim
we / you m. pl. / they m. are dwarfed
Feminine
מִתְגַּמְּדוֹת
mitgamdot
we / you f. pl. / they f. are dwarfed
Past Tense
1st Person
Singular
הִתְגַּמַּדְתִּי
hitgamadeti
I was dwarfed
Plural
הִתְגַּמַּדְנוּ
hitgamadnu
we were dwarfed
Past Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
הִתְגַּמַּדְתָּ
hitgamadeta
you m. sg. were dwarfed
Feminine
הִתְגַּמַּדְתְּ
hitgamadet
you f. sg. were dwarfed
Plural
Masculine
הִתְגַּמַּדְתֶּם
hitgamadetem
you m. pl. were dwarfed
Feminine
הִתְגַּמַּדְתֶּן
hitgamadeten
you f. pl. were dwarfed
Past Tense
3rd Person
Masculine
הִתְגַּמֵּד
hitgamed
he / it was dwarfed
Feminine
הִתְגַּמְּדָה
hitgamda
she / it was dwarfed
Future Tense
1st Person
Singular
אֶתְגַּמֵּד
etgamed
I will be dwarfed
Plural
נִתְגַּמֵּד
nitgamed
we will be dwarfed
Future Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
תִּתְגַּמֵּד
titgamed
you m. sg. will be dwarfed
Feminine
תִּתְגַּמְּדִי
titgamdi
you f. sg. will be dwarfed
Plural
Masculine
תִּתְגַּמְּדוּ
titgamdu
you m. pl. will be dwarfed
Feminine
תִּתְגַּמֵּדְנָה
titgamedna
you f. pl. will be dwarfed
Future Tense
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
יִתְגַּמֵּד
yitgamed
he / it will be dwarfed
Feminine
תִּתְגַּמֵּד
titgamed
she / it will be dwarfed
Plural
Masculine
יִתְגַּמְּדוּ
yitgamdu
they m. will be dwarfed
Feminine
תִּתְגַּמֵּדְנָה
titgamedna
they f. will be dwarfed
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
הִתְגַּמֵּד!
hitgamed!
(to a man) be dwarfed!
Feminine
הִתְגַּמְּדִי!
hitgamdi!
(to a woman) be dwarfed!
Plural
Masculine
הִתְגַּמְּדוּ!
hitgamdu!
(to men) be dwarfed!
Feminine
הִתְגַּמֵּדְנָה!
hitgamedna!
(to women) be dwarfed!
Infinitive
לְהִתְגַּמֵּד
lehitgamed
to be dwarfed