The middle radical of this word is guttural; this affects the adjacent vowels.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
נִשְׁאָב
nish'av
I am / you m. sg. are / he / it is pumped
נִשְׁאֶבֶת
nish'evet
I am / you f. sg. are / she / it is pumped
נִשְׁאָבִים
nish'avim
we / you m. pl. / they m. are pumped
נִשְׁאָבוֹת
nish'avot
we / you f. pl. / they f. are pumped
Past Tense
נִשְׁאַבְתִּי
nish'avti
I was pumped
נִשְׁאַבְנוּ
nish'avnu
we were pumped
נִשְׁאַבְתָּ
nish'avta
you m. sg. were pumped
נִשְׁאַבְתְּ
nish'avt
you f. sg. were pumped
נִשְׁאַבְתֶּם
nish'avtem
you m. pl. were pumped
נִשְׁאַבְתֶּן
nish'avten
you f. pl. were pumped
נִשְׁאַב
nish'av
he / it was pumped
נִשְׁאֲבָה
nish'ava
she / it was pumped
נִשְׁאֲבוּ
nish'avu
they were pumped
Future Tense
אֶשָּׁאֵב
esha'ev
I will be pumped
נִשָּׁאֵב ~ נישאב
nisha'ev
we will be pumped
תִּשָּׁאֵב ~ תישאב
tisha'ev
you m. sg. will be pumped
תִּשָּׁאֲבִי ~ תישאבי
tisha'avi
you f. sg. will be pumped
תִּשָּׁאֲבוּ ~ תישאבו
tisha'avu
you m. pl. will be pumped
תִּשָּׁאַבְנָה ~ תישאבנה
tisha'avna
you f. pl. will be pumped
יִשָּׁאֵב ~ יישאב
yisha'ev
he / it will be pumped
תִּשָּׁאֵב ~ תישאב
tisha'ev
she / it will be pumped
יִשָּׁאֲבוּ ~ יישאבו
yisha'avu
they m. will be pumped
תִּשָּׁאַבְנָה ~ תישאבנה
tisha'avna
they f. will be pumped
Imperative
הִשָּׁאֵב! ~ הישאב!
hisha'ev!
(to a man) be pumped!
הִשָּׁאֲבִי! ~ הישאבי!
hisha'avi!
(to a woman) be pumped!
הִשָּׁאֲבוּ! ~ הישאבו!
hisha'avu!
(to men) be pumped!
הִשָּׁאַבְנָה! ~ הישאבנה!
hisha'avna!
(to women) be pumped!
Infinitive
לְהִשָּׁאֵב ~ להישאב
lehisha'ev
to be pumped
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
נִשְׁאָב
nish'av
I am / you m. sg. are / he / it is pumped
Feminine
נִשְׁאֶבֶת
nish'evet
I am / you f. sg. are / she / it is pumped
Plural
Masculine
נִשְׁאָבִים
nish'avim
we / you m. pl. / they m. are pumped
Feminine
נִשְׁאָבוֹת
nish'avot
we / you f. pl. / they f. are pumped
Past Tense
1st Person
Singular
נִשְׁאַבְתִּי
nish'avti
I was pumped
Plural
נִשְׁאַבְנוּ
nish'avnu
we were pumped
Past Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
נִשְׁאַבְתָּ
nish'avta
you m. sg. were pumped
Feminine
נִשְׁאַבְתְּ
nish'avt
you f. sg. were pumped
Plural
Masculine
נִשְׁאַבְתֶּם
nish'avtem
you m. pl. were pumped
Feminine
נִשְׁאַבְתֶּן
nish'avten
you f. pl. were pumped
Past Tense
3rd Person
Masculine
נִשְׁאַב
nish'av
he / it was pumped
Feminine
נִשְׁאֲבָה
nish'ava
she / it was pumped
Future Tense
1st Person
Singular
אֶשָּׁאֵב
esha'ev
I will be pumped
Plural
נִשָּׁאֵב ~ נישאב
nisha'ev
we will be pumped
Future Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
תִּשָּׁאֵב ~ תישאב
tisha'ev
you m. sg. will be pumped
Feminine
תִּשָּׁאֲבִי ~ תישאבי
tisha'avi
you f. sg. will be pumped
Plural
Masculine
תִּשָּׁאֲבוּ ~ תישאבו
tisha'avu
you m. pl. will be pumped
Feminine
תִּשָּׁאַבְנָה ~ תישאבנה
tisha'avna
you f. pl. will be pumped
Future Tense
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
יִשָּׁאֵב ~ יישאב
yisha'ev
he / it will be pumped
Feminine
תִּשָּׁאֵב ~ תישאב
tisha'ev
she / it will be pumped
Plural
Masculine
יִשָּׁאֲבוּ ~ יישאבו
yisha'avu
they m. will be pumped
Feminine
תִּשָּׁאַבְנָה ~ תישאבנה
tisha'avna
they f. will be pumped
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
הִשָּׁאֵב! ~ הישאב!
hisha'ev!
(to a man) be pumped!
Feminine
הִשָּׁאֲבִי! ~ הישאבי!
hisha'avi!
(to a woman) be pumped!
Plural
Masculine
הִשָּׁאֲבוּ! ~ הישאבו!
hisha'avu!
(to men) be pumped!
Feminine
הִשָּׁאַבְנָה! ~ הישאבנה!
hisha'avna!
(to women) be pumped!
Infinitive
לְהִשָּׁאֵב ~ להישאב
lehisha'ev
to be pumped