This root does not have any special conjugation properties.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
מְרַפֵּט
merapet
I / you m. sg. / he / it wear(s) out
מְרַפֶּטֶת
merapetet
I / you f. sg. / she / it wear(s) out
מְרַפְּטִים
meraptim
we / you m. pl. / they m. wear out
מְרַפְּטוֹת
meraptot
we / you f. pl. / they f. wear out
Past Tense
רִפַּטְתִּי ~ ריפטתי
ripateti
I wore out
רִפַּטְנוּ ~ ריפטנו
ripatnu
we wore out
רִפַּטְתָּ ~ ריפטת
ripateta
you m. sg. wore out
רִפַּטְתְּ ~ ריפטת
ripatet
you f. sg. wore out
רִפַּטְתֶּם ~ ריפטתם
ripatetem
you m. pl. wore out
רִפַּטְתֶּן ~ ריפטתן
ripateten
you f. pl. wore out
רִפֵּט ~ ריפט
ripet
he / it wore out
רִפְּטָה ~ ריפטה
ripta
she / it wore out
רִפְּטוּ ~ ריפטו
riptu
they wore out
Future Tense
אֲרַפֵּט
arapet
I will wear out
נְרַפֵּט
nerapet
we will wear out
תְּרַפֵּט
terapet
you m. sg. will wear out
תְּרַפְּטִי
terapti
you f. sg. will wear out
תְּרַפְּטוּ
teraptu
you m. pl. will wear out
תְּרַפֵּטְנָה
terapetna
you f. pl. will wear out
יְרַפֵּט
yerapet
he / it will wear out
תְּרַפֵּט
terapet
she / it will wear out
יְרַפְּטוּ
yeraptu
they m. will wear out
תְּרַפֵּטְנָה
terapetna
they f. will wear out
Imperative
רַפֵּט!
rapet!
(to a man) wear out!
רַפְּטִי!
rapti!
(to a woman) wear out!
רַפְּטוּ!
raptu!
(to men) wear out!
רַפֵּטְנָה!
rapetna!
(to women) wear out!
Infinitive
לְרַפֵּט
lerapet
to wear out
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
מְרַפֵּט
merapet
I / you m. sg. / he / it wear(s) out
Feminine
מְרַפֶּטֶת
merapetet
I / you f. sg. / she / it wear(s) out
Plural
Masculine
מְרַפְּטִים
meraptim
we / you m. pl. / they m. wear out
Feminine
מְרַפְּטוֹת
meraptot
we / you f. pl. / they f. wear out
Past Tense
1st Person
Singular
רִפַּטְתִּי ~ ריפטתי
ripateti
I wore out
Plural
רִפַּטְנוּ ~ ריפטנו
ripatnu
we wore out
Past Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
רִפַּטְתָּ ~ ריפטת
ripateta
you m. sg. wore out
Feminine
רִפַּטְתְּ ~ ריפטת
ripatet
you f. sg. wore out
Plural
Masculine
רִפַּטְתֶּם ~ ריפטתם
ripatetem
you m. pl. wore out
Feminine
רִפַּטְתֶּן ~ ריפטתן
ripateten
you f. pl. wore out
Past Tense
3rd Person
Masculine
רִפֵּט ~ ריפט
ripet
he / it wore out
Feminine
רִפְּטָה ~ ריפטה
ripta
she / it wore out
Future Tense
1st Person
Singular
אֲרַפֵּט
arapet
I will wear out
Plural
נְרַפֵּט
nerapet
we will wear out
Future Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
תְּרַפֵּט
terapet
you m. sg. will wear out
Feminine
תְּרַפְּטִי
terapti
you f. sg. will wear out
Plural
Masculine
תְּרַפְּטוּ
teraptu
you m. pl. will wear out
Feminine
תְּרַפֵּטְנָה
terapetna
you f. pl. will wear out
Future Tense
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
יְרַפֵּט
yerapet
he / it will wear out
Feminine
תְּרַפֵּט
terapet
she / it will wear out
Plural
Masculine
יְרַפְּטוּ
yeraptu
they m. will wear out
Feminine
תְּרַפֵּטְנָה
terapetna
they f. will wear out
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
רַפֵּט!
rapet!
(to a man) wear out!
Feminine
רַפְּטִי!
rapti!
(to a woman) wear out!
Plural
Masculine
רַפְּטוּ!
raptu!
(to men) wear out!
Feminine
רַפֵּטְנָה!
rapetna!
(to women) wear out!
Infinitive
לְרַפֵּט
lerapet
to wear out