Hebrewerry Logo

Verb Conjugation To wear out לְהִתְרַפֵּט

Verb
Root:

ר - פ - ט

This root does not have any special conjugation properties.

to wear out

Singular

Plural

Word Form

Person

Masculine

Feminine

Masculine

Feminine

Present Tense

מִתְרַפֵּט

mitrapet

I / you m. sg. / he / it wear(s) out

מִתְרַפֶּטֶת

mitrapetet

I / you f. sg. / she / it wear(s) out

מִתְרַפְּטִים

mitraptim

we / you m. pl. / they m. wear out

מִתְרַפְּטוֹת

mitraptot

we / you f. pl. / they f. wear out

Past Tense

1st

הִתְרַפַּטְתִּי

hitrapateti

I wore out

הִתְרַפַּטְנוּ

hitrapatnu

we wore out

2nd

הִתְרַפַּטְתָּ

hitrapateta

you m. sg. wore out

הִתְרַפַּטְתְּ

hitrapatet

you f. sg. wore out

הִתְרַפַּטְתֶּם

hitrapatetem

you m. pl. wore out

הִתְרַפַּטְתֶּן

hitrapateten

you f. pl. wore out

3rd

הִתְרַפֵּט

hitrapet

he / it wore out

הִתְרַפְּטָה

hitrapta

she / it wore out

הִתְרַפְּטוּ

hitraptu

they wore out

Future Tense

1st

אֶתְרַפֵּט

etrapet

I will wear out

נִתְרַפֵּט

nitrapet

we will wear out

2nd

תִּתְרַפֵּט

titrapet

you m. sg. will wear out

תִּתְרַפְּטִי

titrapti

you f. sg. will wear out

תִּתְרַפְּטוּ

titraptu

you m. pl. will wear out

תִּתְרַפֵּטְנָה

titrapetna

you f. pl. will wear out

3rd

יִתְרַפֵּט

yitrapet

he / it will wear out

תִּתְרַפֵּט

titrapet

she / it will wear out

יִתְרַפְּטוּ

yitraptu

they m. will wear out

תִּתְרַפֵּטְנָה

titrapetna

they f. will wear out

Imperative

הִתְרַפֵּט!‏

hitrapet!

(to a man) wear out!

הִתְרַפְּטִי!‏

hitrapti!

(to a woman) wear out!

הִתְרַפְּטוּ!‏

hitraptu!

(to men) wear out!

הִתְרַפֵּטְנָה!‏

hitrapetna!

(to women) wear out!

Infinitive

לְהִתְרַפֵּט

lehitrapet

to wear out