This root does not have any special conjugation properties.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
מִתְרַפֵּט
mitrapet
I / you m. sg. / he / it wear(s) out
מִתְרַפֶּטֶת
mitrapetet
I / you f. sg. / she / it wear(s) out
מִתְרַפְּטִים
mitraptim
we / you m. pl. / they m. wear out
מִתְרַפְּטוֹת
mitraptot
we / you f. pl. / they f. wear out
Past Tense
הִתְרַפַּטְתִּי
hitrapateti
I wore out
הִתְרַפַּטְנוּ
hitrapatnu
we wore out
הִתְרַפַּטְתָּ
hitrapateta
you m. sg. wore out
הִתְרַפַּטְתְּ
hitrapatet
you f. sg. wore out
הִתְרַפַּטְתֶּם
hitrapatetem
you m. pl. wore out
הִתְרַפַּטְתֶּן
hitrapateten
you f. pl. wore out
הִתְרַפֵּט
hitrapet
he / it wore out
הִתְרַפְּטָה
hitrapta
she / it wore out
הִתְרַפְּטוּ
hitraptu
they wore out
Future Tense
אֶתְרַפֵּט
etrapet
I will wear out
נִתְרַפֵּט
nitrapet
we will wear out
תִּתְרַפֵּט
titrapet
you m. sg. will wear out
תִּתְרַפְּטִי
titrapti
you f. sg. will wear out
תִּתְרַפְּטוּ
titraptu
you m. pl. will wear out
תִּתְרַפֵּטְנָה
titrapetna
you f. pl. will wear out
יִתְרַפֵּט
yitrapet
he / it will wear out
תִּתְרַפֵּט
titrapet
she / it will wear out
יִתְרַפְּטוּ
yitraptu
they m. will wear out
תִּתְרַפֵּטְנָה
titrapetna
they f. will wear out
Imperative
הִתְרַפֵּט!
hitrapet!
(to a man) wear out!
הִתְרַפְּטִי!
hitrapti!
(to a woman) wear out!
הִתְרַפְּטוּ!
hitraptu!
(to men) wear out!
הִתְרַפֵּטְנָה!
hitrapetna!
(to women) wear out!
Infinitive
לְהִתְרַפֵּט
lehitrapet
to wear out
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
מִתְרַפֵּט
mitrapet
I / you m. sg. / he / it wear(s) out
Feminine
מִתְרַפֶּטֶת
mitrapetet
I / you f. sg. / she / it wear(s) out
Plural
Masculine
מִתְרַפְּטִים
mitraptim
we / you m. pl. / they m. wear out
Feminine
מִתְרַפְּטוֹת
mitraptot
we / you f. pl. / they f. wear out
Past Tense
1st Person
Singular
הִתְרַפַּטְתִּי
hitrapateti
I wore out
Plural
הִתְרַפַּטְנוּ
hitrapatnu
we wore out
Past Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
הִתְרַפַּטְתָּ
hitrapateta
you m. sg. wore out
Feminine
הִתְרַפַּטְתְּ
hitrapatet
you f. sg. wore out
Plural
Masculine
הִתְרַפַּטְתֶּם
hitrapatetem
you m. pl. wore out
Feminine
הִתְרַפַּטְתֶּן
hitrapateten
you f. pl. wore out
Past Tense
3rd Person
Masculine
הִתְרַפֵּט
hitrapet
he / it wore out
Feminine
הִתְרַפְּטָה
hitrapta
she / it wore out
Future Tense
1st Person
Singular
אֶתְרַפֵּט
etrapet
I will wear out
Plural
נִתְרַפֵּט
nitrapet
we will wear out
Future Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
תִּתְרַפֵּט
titrapet
you m. sg. will wear out
Feminine
תִּתְרַפְּטִי
titrapti
you f. sg. will wear out
Plural
Masculine
תִּתְרַפְּטוּ
titraptu
you m. pl. will wear out
Feminine
תִּתְרַפֵּטְנָה
titrapetna
you f. pl. will wear out
Future Tense
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
יִתְרַפֵּט
yitrapet
he / it will wear out
Feminine
תִּתְרַפֵּט
titrapet
she / it will wear out
Plural
Masculine
יִתְרַפְּטוּ
yitraptu
they m. will wear out
Feminine
תִּתְרַפֵּטְנָה
titrapetna
they f. will wear out
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
הִתְרַפֵּט!
hitrapet!
(to a man) wear out!
Feminine
הִתְרַפְּטִי!
hitrapti!
(to a woman) wear out!
Plural
Masculine
הִתְרַפְּטוּ!
hitraptu!
(to men) wear out!
Feminine
הִתְרַפֵּטְנָה!
hitrapetna!
(to women) wear out!
Infinitive
לְהִתְרַפֵּט
lehitrapet
to wear out