The final radical of this word can assimilate with the suffix in inflected forms.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
מַרְכִּין
markin
I / you m. sg. / he / it bend(s)
מַרְכִּינָה
markina
I / you f. sg. / she / it bend(s)
מַרְכִּינִים
markinim
we / you m. pl. / they m. bend
מַרְכִּינוֹת
markinot
we / you f. pl. / they f. bend
Past Tense
הִרְכַּנְתִּי
hirkanti
I bent
הִרְכַּנּוּ
hirkannu
we bent
הִרְכַּנְתָּ
hirkanta
you m. sg. bent
הִרְכַּנְתְּ
hirkant
you f. sg. bent
הִרְכַּנְתֶּם
hirkantem
you m. pl. bent
הִרְכַּנְתֶּן
hirkanten
you f. pl. bent
הִרְכִּין
hirkin
he / it bent
הִרְכִּינָה
hirkina
she / it bent
הִרְכִּינוּ
hirkinu
they bent
Future Tense
אַרְכִּין
arkin
I will bend
נַרְכִּין
narkin
we will bend
תַּרְכִּין
tarkin
you m. sg. will bend
תַּרְכִּינִי
tarkini
you f. sg. will bend
תַּרְכִּינוּ
tarkinu
you m. pl. will bend
תַּרְכֵּנָּה
tarkenna
you f. pl. will bend
יַרְכִּין
yarkin
he / it will bend
תַּרְכִּין
tarkin
she / it will bend
יַרְכִּינוּ
yarkinu
they m. will bend
תַּרְכֵּנָּה
tarkenna
they f. will bend
Imperative
הַרְכֵּן!
harken!
(to a man) bend!
הַרְכִּינִי!
harkini!
(to a woman) bend!
הַרְכִּינוּ!
harkinu!
(to men) bend!
הַרְכֵּנָּה!
harkenna!
(to women) bend!
Infinitive
לְהַרְכִּין
leharkin
to bend
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
מַרְכִּין
markin
I / you m. sg. / he / it bend(s)
Feminine
מַרְכִּינָה
markina
I / you f. sg. / she / it bend(s)
Plural
Masculine
מַרְכִּינִים
markinim
we / you m. pl. / they m. bend
Feminine
מַרְכִּינוֹת
markinot
we / you f. pl. / they f. bend
Past Tense
1st Person
Singular
הִרְכַּנְתִּי
hirkanti
I bent
Plural
הִרְכַּנּוּ
hirkannu
we bent
Past Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
הִרְכַּנְתָּ
hirkanta
you m. sg. bent
Feminine
הִרְכַּנְתְּ
hirkant
you f. sg. bent
Plural
Masculine
הִרְכַּנְתֶּם
hirkantem
you m. pl. bent
Feminine
הִרְכַּנְתֶּן
hirkanten
you f. pl. bent
Past Tense
3rd Person
Masculine
הִרְכִּין
hirkin
he / it bent
Feminine
הִרְכִּינָה
hirkina
she / it bent
Future Tense
1st Person
Singular
אַרְכִּין
arkin
I will bend
Plural
נַרְכִּין
narkin
we will bend
Future Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
תַּרְכִּין
tarkin
you m. sg. will bend
Feminine
תַּרְכִּינִי
tarkini
you f. sg. will bend
Plural
Masculine
תַּרְכִּינוּ
tarkinu
you m. pl. will bend
Feminine
תַּרְכֵּנָּה
tarkenna
you f. pl. will bend
Future Tense
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
יַרְכִּין
yarkin
he / it will bend
Feminine
תַּרְכִּין
tarkin
she / it will bend
Plural
Masculine
יַרְכִּינוּ
yarkinu
they m. will bend
Feminine
תַּרְכֵּנָּה
tarkenna
they f. will bend
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
הַרְכֵּן!
harken!
(to a man) bend!
Feminine
הַרְכִּינִי!
harkini!
(to a woman) bend!
Plural
Masculine
הַרְכִּינוּ!
harkinu!
(to men) bend!
Feminine
הַרְכֵּנָּה!
harkenna!
(to women) bend!
Infinitive
לְהַרְכִּין
leharkin
to bend