Hebrewerry Logo
  1. Hebrewerry
  2. Dictionary
  3. to bend forward

Verb Conjugation To bend forward לִרְכּוֹן

Verb
Root:

ר - כ - ן

The final radical of this word can assimilate with the suffix in inflected forms.

to bend forward

Singular

Plural

Word Form

Person

Masculine

Feminine

Masculine

Feminine

Present Tense

רוֹכֵן

rochen

I / you m. sg. / he / it bend(s) forward

רוֹכֶנֶת

rochenet

I / you f. sg. / she / it bend(s) forward

רוֹכְנִים

rochnim

we / you m. pl. / they m. bend forward

רוֹכְנוֹת

rochnot

we / you f. pl. / they f. bend forward

Past Tense

1st

רָכַנְתִּי

rachanti

I bent forward

רָכַנּוּ

rachannu

we bent forward

2nd

רָכַנְתָּ

rachanta

you m. sg. bent forward

רָכַנְתְּ

rachant

you f. sg. bent forward

רְכַנְתֶּם

rechantem

you m. pl. bent forward

רְכַנְתֶּן

rechanten

you f. pl. bent forward

3rd

רָכַן

rachan

he / it bent forward

רָכְנָה

rachna

she / it bent forward

רָכְנוּ

rachnu

they bent forward

Future Tense

1st

אֶרְכֹּן ~ ארכון

erkon

I will bend forward

נִרְכֹּן ~ נרכון

nirkon

we will bend forward

2nd

תִּרְכֹּן ~ תרכון

tirkon

you m. sg. will bend forward

תִּרְכְּנִי

tirkeni

you f. sg. will bend forward

תִּרְכְּנוּ

tirkenu

you m. pl. will bend forward

תִּרְכֹּנָּה ~ תרכונה

tirkonna

you f. pl. will bend forward

3rd

יִרְכֹּן ~ ירכון

yirkon

he / it will bend forward

תִּרְכֹּן ~ תרכון

tirkon

she / it will bend forward

יִרְכְּנוּ

yirkenu

they m. will bend forward

תִּרְכֹּנָּה ~ תרכונה

tirkonna

they f. will bend forward

Imperative

רְכֹן!‏ ~ רכון!‏

rechon!

(to a man) bend forward!

רִכְנִי!‏

richni!

(to a woman) bend forward!

רִכְנוּ!‏

richnu!

(to men) bend forward!

רְכֹנָּה!‏ ~ רכונה!‏

rechonna!

(to women) bend forward!

Infinitive

לִרְכֹּן ~ לרכון

lirkon

to bend forward