The middle radical of this word is guttural. It cannot bear a dagesh, and the adjacent vowels may be affected.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
מִתְרַאְיֵן ~ מתראיין
mitrayen
I am / you m. sg. are / he / it is interviewed
מִתְרַאְיֶנֶת ~ מתראיינת
mitrayenet
I am / you f. sg. are / she / it is interviewed
מִתְרַאְיְנִים ~ מתראיינים
mitrayenim
we / you m. pl. / they m. are interviewed
מִתְרַאְיְנוֹת ~ מתראיינות
mitrayenot
we / you f. pl. / they f. are interviewed
Past Tense
הִתְרַאְיַנְתִּי ~ התראיינתי
hitrayanti
I was interviewed
הִתְרַאְיַנּוּ ~ התראיינו
hitrayannu
we were interviewed
הִתְרַאְיַנְתָּ ~ התראיינת
hitrayanta
you m. sg. were interviewed
הִתְרַאְיַנְתְּ ~ התראיינת
hitrayant
you f. sg. were interviewed
הִתְרַאְיַנְתֶּם ~ התראיינתם
hitrayantem
you m. pl. were interviewed
הִתְרַאְיַנְתֶּן ~ התראיינתן
hitrayanten
you f. pl. were interviewed
הִתְרַאְיֵן ~ התראיין
hitrayen
he / it was interviewed
הִתְרַאְיְנָה ~ התראיינה
hitrayena
she / it was interviewed
הִתְרַאְיְנוּ ~ התראיינו
hitrayenu
they were interviewed
Future Tense
אֶתְרַאְיֵן ~ אתראיין
etrayen
I will be interviewed
נִתְרַאְיֵן ~ נתראיין
nitrayen
we will be interviewed
תִּתְרַאְיֵן ~ תתראיין
titrayen
you m. sg. will be interviewed
תִּתְרַאְיְנִי ~ תתראייני
titrayeni
you f. sg. will be interviewed
תִּתְרַאְיְנוּ ~ תתראיינו
titrayenu
you m. pl. will be interviewed
תִּתְרַאְיֵנָּה ~ תתראיינה
titrayenna
you f. pl. will be interviewed
יִתְרַאְיֵן ~ יתראיין
yitrayen
he / it will be interviewed
תִּתְרַאְיֵן ~ תתראיין
titrayen
she / it will be interviewed
יִתְרַאְיְנוּ ~ יתראיינו
yitrayenu
they m. will be interviewed
תִּתְרַאְיֵנָּה ~ תתראיינה
titrayenna
they f. will be interviewed
Imperative
הִתְרַאְיֵן! ~ התראיין!
hitrayen!
(to a man) be interviewed!
הִתְרַאְיְנִי! ~ התראייני!
hitrayeni!
(to a woman) be interviewed!
הִתְרַאְיְנוּ! ~ התראיינו!
hitrayenu!
(to men) be interviewed!
הִתְרַאְיֵנָּה! ~ התראיינה!
hitrayenna!
(to women) be interviewed!
Infinitive
לְהִתְרַאְיֵן ~ להתראיין
lehitrayen
to be interviewed
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
מִתְרַאְיֵן ~ מתראיין
mitrayen
I am / you m. sg. are / he / it is interviewed
Feminine
מִתְרַאְיֶנֶת ~ מתראיינת
mitrayenet
I am / you f. sg. are / she / it is interviewed
Plural
Masculine
מִתְרַאְיְנִים ~ מתראיינים
mitrayenim
we / you m. pl. / they m. are interviewed
Feminine
מִתְרַאְיְנוֹת ~ מתראיינות
mitrayenot
we / you f. pl. / they f. are interviewed
Past Tense
1st Person
Singular
הִתְרַאְיַנְתִּי ~ התראיינתי
hitrayanti
I was interviewed
Plural
הִתְרַאְיַנּוּ ~ התראיינו
hitrayannu
we were interviewed
Past Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
הִתְרַאְיַנְתָּ ~ התראיינת
hitrayanta
you m. sg. were interviewed
Feminine
הִתְרַאְיַנְתְּ ~ התראיינת
hitrayant
you f. sg. were interviewed
Plural
Masculine
הִתְרַאְיַנְתֶּם ~ התראיינתם
hitrayantem
you m. pl. were interviewed
Feminine
הִתְרַאְיַנְתֶּן ~ התראיינתן
hitrayanten
you f. pl. were interviewed
Past Tense
3rd Person
Masculine
הִתְרַאְיֵן ~ התראיין
hitrayen
he / it was interviewed
Feminine
הִתְרַאְיְנָה ~ התראיינה
hitrayena
she / it was interviewed
Future Tense
1st Person
Singular
אֶתְרַאְיֵן ~ אתראיין
etrayen
I will be interviewed
Plural
נִתְרַאְיֵן ~ נתראיין
nitrayen
we will be interviewed
Future Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
תִּתְרַאְיֵן ~ תתראיין
titrayen
you m. sg. will be interviewed
Feminine
תִּתְרַאְיְנִי ~ תתראייני
titrayeni
you f. sg. will be interviewed
Plural
Masculine
תִּתְרַאְיְנוּ ~ תתראיינו
titrayenu
you m. pl. will be interviewed
Feminine
תִּתְרַאְיֵנָּה ~ תתראיינה
titrayenna
you f. pl. will be interviewed
Future Tense
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
יִתְרַאְיֵן ~ יתראיין
yitrayen
he / it will be interviewed
Feminine
תִּתְרַאְיֵן ~ תתראיין
titrayen
she / it will be interviewed
Plural
Masculine
יִתְרַאְיְנוּ ~ יתראיינו
yitrayenu
they m. will be interviewed
Feminine
תִּתְרַאְיֵנָּה ~ תתראיינה
titrayenna
they f. will be interviewed
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
הִתְרַאְיֵן! ~ התראיין!
hitrayen!
(to a man) be interviewed!
Feminine
הִתְרַאְיְנִי! ~ התראייני!
hitrayeni!
(to a woman) be interviewed!
Plural
Masculine
הִתְרַאְיְנוּ! ~ התראיינו!
hitrayenu!
(to men) be interviewed!
Feminine
הִתְרַאְיֵנָּה! ~ התראיינה!
hitrayenna!
(to women) be interviewed!
Infinitive
לְהִתְרַאְיֵן ~ להתראיין
lehitrayen
to be interviewed