Hebrewerry Logo

Verb Conjugation To interview לְרַאְייֵן

Verb
Root:

ר - א - י - ן

The middle radical of this word is guttural. It cannot bear a dagesh, and the adjacent vowels may be affected.

to interview

Singular

Plural

Word Form

Person

Masculine

Feminine

Masculine

Feminine

Present Tense

מְרַאְיֵן ~ מראיין

merayen

I / you m. sg. / he / it interview(s)

מְרַאְיֶנֶת ~ מראיינת

merayenet

I / you f. sg. / she / it interview(s)

מְרַאְיְנִים ~ מראיינים

merayenim

we / you m. pl. / they m. interview

מְרַאְיְנוֹת ~ מראיינות

merayenot

we / you f. pl. / they f. interview

Past Tense

1st

רִאְיַנְתִּי ~ ראיינתי

riyanti

I interviewed

רִאְיַנּוּ ~ ראיינו

riyannu

we interviewed

2nd

רִאְיַנְתָּ ~ ראיינת

riyanta

you m. sg. interviewed

רִאְיַנְתְּ ~ ראיינת

riyant

you f. sg. interviewed

רִאְיַנְתֶּם ~ ראיינתם

riyantem

you m. pl. interviewed

רִאְיַנְתֶּן ~ ראיינתן

riyanten

you f. pl. interviewed

3rd

רִאְיֵן ~ ראיין

riyen

he / it interviewed

רִאְיְנָה ~ ראיינה

riyena

she / it interviewed

רִאְיְנוּ ~ ראיינו

riyenu

they interviewed

Future Tense

1st

אֲרַאְיֵן ~ אראיין

arayen

I will interview

נְרַאְיֵן ~ נראיין

nerayen

we will interview

2nd

תְּרַאְיֵן ~ תראיין

terayen

you m. sg. will interview

תְּרַאְיְנִי ~ תראייני

terayeni

you f. sg. will interview

תְּרַאְיְנוּ ~ תראיינו

terayenu

you m. pl. will interview

תְּרַאְיֵנָּה ~ תראיינה

terayenna

you f. pl. will interview

3rd

יְרַאְיֵן ~ יראיין

yerayen

he / it will interview

תְּרַאְיֵן ~ תראיין

terayen

she / it will interview

יְרַאְיְנוּ ~ יראיינו

yerayenu

they m. will interview

תְּרַאְיֵנָּה ~ תראיינה

terayenna

they f. will interview

Imperative

רַאְיֵן!‏ ~ ראיין!‏

rayen!

(to a man) interview!

רַאְיְנִי!‏ ~ ראייני!‏

rayeni!

(to a woman) interview!

רַאְיְנוּ!‏ ~ ראיינו!‏

rayenu!

(to men) interview!

רַאְיֵנָּה!‏ ~ ראיינה!‏

rayenna!

(to women) interview!

Infinitive

לְרַאְיֵן ~ לראיין

lerayen

to interview