The middle radical of this word is guttural. It cannot bear a dagesh, and the adjacent vowels may be affected.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
מְרַאְיֵן ~ מראיין
merayen
I / you m. sg. / he / it interview(s)
מְרַאְיֶנֶת ~ מראיינת
merayenet
I / you f. sg. / she / it interview(s)
מְרַאְיְנִים ~ מראיינים
merayenim
we / you m. pl. / they m. interview
מְרַאְיְנוֹת ~ מראיינות
merayenot
we / you f. pl. / they f. interview
Past Tense
רִאְיַנְתִּי ~ ראיינתי
riyanti
I interviewed
רִאְיַנּוּ ~ ראיינו
riyannu
we interviewed
רִאְיַנְתָּ ~ ראיינת
riyanta
you m. sg. interviewed
רִאְיַנְתְּ ~ ראיינת
riyant
you f. sg. interviewed
רִאְיַנְתֶּם ~ ראיינתם
riyantem
you m. pl. interviewed
רִאְיַנְתֶּן ~ ראיינתן
riyanten
you f. pl. interviewed
רִאְיֵן ~ ראיין
riyen
he / it interviewed
רִאְיְנָה ~ ראיינה
riyena
she / it interviewed
רִאְיְנוּ ~ ראיינו
riyenu
they interviewed
Future Tense
אֲרַאְיֵן ~ אראיין
arayen
I will interview
נְרַאְיֵן ~ נראיין
nerayen
we will interview
תְּרַאְיֵן ~ תראיין
terayen
you m. sg. will interview
תְּרַאְיְנִי ~ תראייני
terayeni
you f. sg. will interview
תְּרַאְיְנוּ ~ תראיינו
terayenu
you m. pl. will interview
תְּרַאְיֵנָּה ~ תראיינה
terayenna
you f. pl. will interview
יְרַאְיֵן ~ יראיין
yerayen
he / it will interview
תְּרַאְיֵן ~ תראיין
terayen
she / it will interview
יְרַאְיְנוּ ~ יראיינו
yerayenu
they m. will interview
תְּרַאְיֵנָּה ~ תראיינה
terayenna
they f. will interview
Imperative
רַאְיֵן! ~ ראיין!
rayen!
(to a man) interview!
רַאְיְנִי! ~ ראייני!
rayeni!
(to a woman) interview!
רַאְיְנוּ! ~ ראיינו!
rayenu!
(to men) interview!
רַאְיֵנָּה! ~ ראיינה!
rayenna!
(to women) interview!
Infinitive
לְרַאְיֵן ~ לראיין
lerayen
to interview
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
מְרַאְיֵן ~ מראיין
merayen
I / you m. sg. / he / it interview(s)
Feminine
מְרַאְיֶנֶת ~ מראיינת
merayenet
I / you f. sg. / she / it interview(s)
Plural
Masculine
מְרַאְיְנִים ~ מראיינים
merayenim
we / you m. pl. / they m. interview
Feminine
מְרַאְיְנוֹת ~ מראיינות
merayenot
we / you f. pl. / they f. interview
Past Tense
1st Person
Singular
רִאְיַנְתִּי ~ ראיינתי
riyanti
I interviewed
Plural
רִאְיַנּוּ ~ ראיינו
riyannu
we interviewed
Past Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
רִאְיַנְתָּ ~ ראיינת
riyanta
you m. sg. interviewed
Feminine
רִאְיַנְתְּ ~ ראיינת
riyant
you f. sg. interviewed
Plural
Masculine
רִאְיַנְתֶּם ~ ראיינתם
riyantem
you m. pl. interviewed
Feminine
רִאְיַנְתֶּן ~ ראיינתן
riyanten
you f. pl. interviewed
Past Tense
3rd Person
Masculine
רִאְיֵן ~ ראיין
riyen
he / it interviewed
Feminine
רִאְיְנָה ~ ראיינה
riyena
she / it interviewed
Future Tense
1st Person
Singular
אֲרַאְיֵן ~ אראיין
arayen
I will interview
Plural
נְרַאְיֵן ~ נראיין
nerayen
we will interview
Future Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
תְּרַאְיֵן ~ תראיין
terayen
you m. sg. will interview
Feminine
תְּרַאְיְנִי ~ תראייני
terayeni
you f. sg. will interview
Plural
Masculine
תְּרַאְיְנוּ ~ תראיינו
terayenu
you m. pl. will interview
Feminine
תְּרַאְיֵנָּה ~ תראיינה
terayenna
you f. pl. will interview
Future Tense
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
יְרַאְיֵן ~ יראיין
yerayen
he / it will interview
Feminine
תְּרַאְיֵן ~ תראיין
terayen
she / it will interview
Plural
Masculine
יְרַאְיְנוּ ~ יראיינו
yerayenu
they m. will interview
Feminine
תְּרַאְיֵנָּה ~ תראיינה
terayenna
they f. will interview
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
רַאְיֵן! ~ ראיין!
rayen!
(to a man) interview!
Feminine
רַאְיְנִי! ~ ראייני!
rayeni!
(to a woman) interview!
Plural
Masculine
רַאְיְנוּ! ~ ראיינו!
rayenu!
(to men) interview!
Feminine
רַאְיֵנָּה! ~ ראיינה!
rayenna!
(to women) interview!
Infinitive
לְרַאְיֵן ~ לראיין
lerayen
to interview