This word has a 4-letter root. The second and third letters of the root occupy the place reserved for the middle radical in the inflection model.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
מְקַשְׁקֵשׁ
mekashkesh
I / you m. sg. / he / it chatter(s)
מְקַשְׁקֶשֶׁת
mekashkeshet
I / you f. sg. / she / it chatter(s)
מְקַשְׁקְשִׁים
mekashkeshim
we / you m. pl. / they m. chatter
מְקַשְׁקְשׁוֹת
mekashkeshot
we / you f. pl. / they f. chatter
Past Tense
קִשְׁקַשְׁתִּי
kishkashti
I chattered
קִשְׁקַשְׁנוּ
kishkashnu
we chattered
קִשְׁקַשְׁתָּ
kishkashta
you m. sg. chattered
קִשְׁקַשְׁתְּ
kishkasht
you f. sg. chattered
קִשְׁקַשְׁתֶּם
kishkashtem
you m. pl. chattered
קִשְׁקַשְׁתֶּן
kishkashten
you f. pl. chattered
קִשְׁקֵשׁ
kishkesh
he / it chattered
קִשְׁקְשָׁה
kishkesha
she / it chattered
קִשְׁקְשׁוּ
kishkeshu
they chattered
Future Tense
אֲקַשְׁקֵשׁ
akashkesh
I will chatter
נְקַשְׁקֵשׁ
nekashkesh
we will chatter
תְּקַשְׁקֵשׁ
tekashkesh
you m. sg. will chatter
תְּקַשְׁקְשִׁי
tekashkeshi
you f. sg. will chatter
תְּקַשְׁקְשׁוּ
tekashkeshu
you m. pl. will chatter
תְּקַשְׁקֵשְׁנָה
tekashkeshna
you f. pl. will chatter
יְקַשְׁקֵשׁ
yekashkesh
he / it will chatter
תְּקַשְׁקֵשׁ
tekashkesh
she / it will chatter
יְקַשְׁקְשׁוּ
yekashkeshu
they m. will chatter
תְּקַשְׁקֵשְׁנָה
tekashkeshna
they f. will chatter
Imperative
קַשְׁקֵשׁ!
kashkesh!
(to a man) chatter!
קַשְׁקְשִׁי!
kashkeshi!
(to a woman) chatter!
קַשְׁקְשׁוּ!
kashkeshu!
(to men) chatter!
קַשְׁקֵשְׁנָה!
kashkeshna!
(to women) chatter!
Infinitive
לְקַשְׁקֵשׁ
lekashkesh
to chatter
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
מְקַשְׁקֵשׁ
mekashkesh
I / you m. sg. / he / it chatter(s)
Feminine
מְקַשְׁקֶשֶׁת
mekashkeshet
I / you f. sg. / she / it chatter(s)
Plural
Masculine
מְקַשְׁקְשִׁים
mekashkeshim
we / you m. pl. / they m. chatter
Feminine
מְקַשְׁקְשׁוֹת
mekashkeshot
we / you f. pl. / they f. chatter
Past Tense
1st Person
Singular
קִשְׁקַשְׁתִּי
kishkashti
I chattered
Plural
קִשְׁקַשְׁנוּ
kishkashnu
we chattered
Past Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
קִשְׁקַשְׁתָּ
kishkashta
you m. sg. chattered
Feminine
קִשְׁקַשְׁתְּ
kishkasht
you f. sg. chattered
Plural
Masculine
קִשְׁקַשְׁתֶּם
kishkashtem
you m. pl. chattered
Feminine
קִשְׁקַשְׁתֶּן
kishkashten
you f. pl. chattered
Past Tense
3rd Person
Masculine
קִשְׁקֵשׁ
kishkesh
he / it chattered
Feminine
קִשְׁקְשָׁה
kishkesha
she / it chattered
Future Tense
1st Person
Singular
אֲקַשְׁקֵשׁ
akashkesh
I will chatter
Plural
נְקַשְׁקֵשׁ
nekashkesh
we will chatter
Future Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
תְּקַשְׁקֵשׁ
tekashkesh
you m. sg. will chatter
Feminine
תְּקַשְׁקְשִׁי
tekashkeshi
you f. sg. will chatter
Plural
Masculine
תְּקַשְׁקְשׁוּ
tekashkeshu
you m. pl. will chatter
Feminine
תְּקַשְׁקֵשְׁנָה
tekashkeshna
you f. pl. will chatter
Future Tense
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
יְקַשְׁקֵשׁ
yekashkesh
he / it will chatter
Feminine
תְּקַשְׁקֵשׁ
tekashkesh
she / it will chatter
Plural
Masculine
יְקַשְׁקְשׁוּ
yekashkeshu
they m. will chatter
Feminine
תְּקַשְׁקֵשְׁנָה
tekashkeshna
they f. will chatter
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
קַשְׁקֵשׁ!
kashkesh!
(to a man) chatter!
Feminine
קַשְׁקְשִׁי!
kashkeshi!
(to a woman) chatter!
Plural
Masculine
קַשְׁקְשׁוּ!
kashkeshu!
(to men) chatter!
Feminine
קַשְׁקֵשְׁנָה!
kashkeshna!
(to women) chatter!
Infinitive
לְקַשְׁקֵשׁ
lekashkesh
to chatter