This word has a 4-letter root. The second and third letters of the root occupy the place reserved for the middle radical in the inflection model.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
מִתְקַשְׁקֵשׁ
mitkashkesh
I / you m. sg. / he / it chatter(s)
מִתְקַשְׁקֶשֶׁת
mitkashkeshet
I / you f. sg. / she / it chatter(s)
מִתְקַשְׁקְשִׁים
mitkashkeshim
we / you m. pl. / they m. chatter
מִתְקַשְׁקְשׁוֹת
mitkashkeshot
we / you f. pl. / they f. chatter
Past Tense
הִתְקַשְׁקַשְׁתִּי
hitkashkashti
I chattered
הִתְקַשְׁקַשְׁנוּ
hitkashkashnu
we chattered
הִתְקַשְׁקַשְׁתָּ
hitkashkashta
you m. sg. chattered
הִתְקַשְׁקַשְׁתְּ
hitkashkasht
you f. sg. chattered
הִתְקַשְׁקַשְׁתֶּם
hitkashkashtem
you m. pl. chattered
הִתְקַשְׁקַשְׁתֶּן
hitkashkashten
you f. pl. chattered
הִתְקַשְׁקֵשׁ
hitkashkesh
he / it chattered
הִתְקַשְׁקְשָׁה
hitkashkesha
she / it chattered
הִתְקַשְׁקְשׁוּ
hitkashkeshu
they chattered
Future Tense
אֶתְקַשְׁקֵשׁ
etkashkesh
I will chatter
נִתְקַשְׁקֵשׁ
nitkashkesh
we will chatter
תִּתְקַשְׁקֵשׁ
titkashkesh
you m. sg. will chatter
תִּתְקַשְׁקְשִׁי
titkashkeshi
you f. sg. will chatter
תִּתְקַשְׁקְשׁוּ
titkashkeshu
you m. pl. will chatter
תִּתְקַשְׁקֵשְׁנָה
titkashkeshna
you f. pl. will chatter
יִתְקַשְׁקֵשׁ
yitkashkesh
he / it will chatter
תִּתְקַשְׁקֵשׁ
titkashkesh
she / it will chatter
יִתְקַשְׁקְשׁוּ
yitkashkeshu
they m. will chatter
תִּתְקַשְׁקֵשְׁנָה
titkashkeshna
they f. will chatter
Imperative
הִתְקַשְׁקֵשׁ!
hitkashkesh!
(to a man) chatter!
הִתְקַשְׁקְשִׁי!
hitkashkeshi!
(to a woman) chatter!
הִתְקַשְׁקְשׁוּ!
hitkashkeshu!
(to men) chatter!
הִתְקַשְׁקֵשְׁנָה!
hitkashkeshna!
(to women) chatter!
Infinitive
לְהִתְקַשְׁקֵשׁ
lehitkashkesh
to chatter
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
מִתְקַשְׁקֵשׁ
mitkashkesh
I / you m. sg. / he / it chatter(s)
Feminine
מִתְקַשְׁקֶשֶׁת
mitkashkeshet
I / you f. sg. / she / it chatter(s)
Plural
Masculine
מִתְקַשְׁקְשִׁים
mitkashkeshim
we / you m. pl. / they m. chatter
Feminine
מִתְקַשְׁקְשׁוֹת
mitkashkeshot
we / you f. pl. / they f. chatter
Past Tense
1st Person
Singular
הִתְקַשְׁקַשְׁתִּי
hitkashkashti
I chattered
Plural
הִתְקַשְׁקַשְׁנוּ
hitkashkashnu
we chattered
Past Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
הִתְקַשְׁקַשְׁתָּ
hitkashkashta
you m. sg. chattered
Feminine
הִתְקַשְׁקַשְׁתְּ
hitkashkasht
you f. sg. chattered
Plural
Masculine
הִתְקַשְׁקַשְׁתֶּם
hitkashkashtem
you m. pl. chattered
Feminine
הִתְקַשְׁקַשְׁתֶּן
hitkashkashten
you f. pl. chattered
Past Tense
3rd Person
Masculine
הִתְקַשְׁקֵשׁ
hitkashkesh
he / it chattered
Feminine
הִתְקַשְׁקְשָׁה
hitkashkesha
she / it chattered
Future Tense
1st Person
Singular
אֶתְקַשְׁקֵשׁ
etkashkesh
I will chatter
Plural
נִתְקַשְׁקֵשׁ
nitkashkesh
we will chatter
Future Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
תִּתְקַשְׁקֵשׁ
titkashkesh
you m. sg. will chatter
Feminine
תִּתְקַשְׁקְשִׁי
titkashkeshi
you f. sg. will chatter
Plural
Masculine
תִּתְקַשְׁקְשׁוּ
titkashkeshu
you m. pl. will chatter
Feminine
תִּתְקַשְׁקֵשְׁנָה
titkashkeshna
you f. pl. will chatter
Future Tense
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
יִתְקַשְׁקֵשׁ
yitkashkesh
he / it will chatter
Feminine
תִּתְקַשְׁקֵשׁ
titkashkesh
she / it will chatter
Plural
Masculine
יִתְקַשְׁקְשׁוּ
yitkashkeshu
they m. will chatter
Feminine
תִּתְקַשְׁקֵשְׁנָה
titkashkeshna
they f. will chatter
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
הִתְקַשְׁקֵשׁ!
hitkashkesh!
(to a man) chatter!
Feminine
הִתְקַשְׁקְשִׁי!
hitkashkeshi!
(to a woman) chatter!
Plural
Masculine
הִתְקַשְׁקְשׁוּ!
hitkashkeshu!
(to men) chatter!
Feminine
הִתְקַשְׁקֵשְׁנָה!
hitkashkeshna!
(to women) chatter!
Infinitive
לְהִתְקַשְׁקֵשׁ
lehitkashkesh
to chatter