The final radical of this word can assimilate with the suffix in inflected forms.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
מַפְגִּין
mafgin
I / you m. sg. / he / it demonstrate(s)
מַפְגִּינָה
mafgina
I / you f. sg. / she / it demonstrate(s)
מַפְגִּינִים
mafginim
we / you m. pl. / they m. demonstrate
מַפְגִּינוֹת
mafginot
we / you f. pl. / they f. demonstrate
Past Tense
הִפְגַּנְתִּי
hifganti
I demonstrated
הִפְגַּנּוּ
hifgannu
we demonstrated
הִפְגַּנְתָּ
hifganta
you m. sg. demonstrated
הִפְגַּנְתְּ
hifgant
you f. sg. demonstrated
הִפְגַּנְתֶּם
hifgantem
you m. pl. demonstrated
הִפְגַּנְתֶּן
hifganten
you f. pl. demonstrated
הִפְגִּין
hifgin
he / it demonstrated
הִפְגִּינָה
hifgina
she / it demonstrated
הִפְגִּינוּ
hifginu
they demonstrated
Future Tense
אַפְגִּין
afgin
I will demonstrate
נַפְגִּין
nafgin
we will demonstrate
תַּפְגִּין
tafgin
you m. sg. will demonstrate
תַּפְגִּינִי
tafgini
you f. sg. will demonstrate
תַּפְגִּינוּ
tafginu
you m. pl. will demonstrate
תַּפְגֵּנָּה
tafgenna
you f. pl. will demonstrate
יַפְגִּין
yafgin
he / it will demonstrate
תַּפְגִּין
tafgin
she / it will demonstrate
יַפְגִּינוּ
yafginu
they m. will demonstrate
תַּפְגֵּנָּה
tafgenna
they f. will demonstrate
Imperative
הַפְגֵּן!
hafgen!
(to a man) demonstrate!
הַפְגִּינִי!
hafgini!
(to a woman) demonstrate!
הַפְגִּינוּ!
hafginu!
(to men) demonstrate!
הַפְגֵּנָּה!
hafgenna!
(to women) demonstrate!
Infinitive
לְהַפְגִּין
lehafgin
to demonstrate
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
מַפְגִּין
mafgin
I / you m. sg. / he / it demonstrate(s)
Feminine
מַפְגִּינָה
mafgina
I / you f. sg. / she / it demonstrate(s)
Plural
Masculine
מַפְגִּינִים
mafginim
we / you m. pl. / they m. demonstrate
Feminine
מַפְגִּינוֹת
mafginot
we / you f. pl. / they f. demonstrate
Past Tense
1st Person
Singular
הִפְגַּנְתִּי
hifganti
I demonstrated
Plural
הִפְגַּנּוּ
hifgannu
we demonstrated
Past Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
הִפְגַּנְתָּ
hifganta
you m. sg. demonstrated
Feminine
הִפְגַּנְתְּ
hifgant
you f. sg. demonstrated
Plural
Masculine
הִפְגַּנְתֶּם
hifgantem
you m. pl. demonstrated
Feminine
הִפְגַּנְתֶּן
hifganten
you f. pl. demonstrated
Past Tense
3rd Person
Masculine
הִפְגִּין
hifgin
he / it demonstrated
Feminine
הִפְגִּינָה
hifgina
she / it demonstrated
Future Tense
1st Person
Singular
אַפְגִּין
afgin
I will demonstrate
Plural
נַפְגִּין
nafgin
we will demonstrate
Future Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
תַּפְגִּין
tafgin
you m. sg. will demonstrate
Feminine
תַּפְגִּינִי
tafgini
you f. sg. will demonstrate
Plural
Masculine
תַּפְגִּינוּ
tafginu
you m. pl. will demonstrate
Feminine
תַּפְגֵּנָּה
tafgenna
you f. pl. will demonstrate
Future Tense
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
יַפְגִּין
yafgin
he / it will demonstrate
Feminine
תַּפְגִּין
tafgin
she / it will demonstrate
Plural
Masculine
יַפְגִּינוּ
yafginu
they m. will demonstrate
Feminine
תַּפְגֵּנָּה
tafgenna
they f. will demonstrate
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
הַפְגֵּן!
hafgen!
(to a man) demonstrate!
Feminine
הַפְגִּינִי!
hafgini!
(to a woman) demonstrate!
Plural
Masculine
הַפְגִּינוּ!
hafginu!
(to men) demonstrate!
Feminine
הַפְגֵּנָּה!
hafgenna!
(to women) demonstrate!
Infinitive
לְהַפְגִּין
lehafgin
to demonstrate