Haktala Feminine
This root does not have any special conjugation properties.
Singular
Plural
Absolute State
הַפְגָּנָה
hafgana
demonstration
הַפְגָּנוֹת
hafganot
demonstrations
Conjugate State
הַפְגָּנַת־
hafganat-
demonstration of ...
הַפְגָּנוֹת־
hafganot-
demonstrations of ...
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Singular
הַפְגָּנָתִי
hafganati
my demonstration
הַפְגָּנָתֵנוּ
hafganatenu
our demonstration
הַפְגָּנָתְךָ
hafganatcha
your m. sg. demonstration
הַפְגָּנָתֵךְ
hafganatech
your f. sg. demonstration
הַפְגָּנַתְכֶם
hafganatchem
your m. pl. demonstration
הַפְגָּנַתְכֶן
hafganatchen
your f. pl. demonstration
הַפְגָּנָתוֹ
hafganato
his / its demonstration
הַפְגָּנָתָהּ
hafganata(h)
her / its demonstration
הַפְגָּנָתָם
hafganatam
their m. demonstration
הַפְגָּנָתָן
hafganatan
their f. demonstration
Plural
הַפְגָּנוֹתַי ~ הפגנותיי
hafganotay
my demonstrations
הַפְגָּנוֹתֵינוּ
hafganoteinu
our demonstrations
הַפְגָּנוֹתֶיךָ
hafganotecha
your m. sg. demonstrations
הַפְגָּנוֹתַיִךְ ~ הפגנותייך
hafganotayich
your f. sg. demonstrations
הַפְגָּנוֹתֵיכֶם
hafganoteichem
your m. pl. demonstrations
הַפְגָּנוֹתֵיכֶן
hafganoteichen
your f. pl. demonstrations
הַפְגָּנוֹתָיו
hafganotav
his / its demonstrations
הַפְגָּנוֹתֶיהָ
hafganoteha
her / its demonstrations
הַפְגָּנוֹתֵיהֶם
hafganoteihem
their m. demonstrations
הַפְגָּנוֹתֵיהֶן
hafganoteihen
their f. demonstrations
Absolute State
Singular
הַפְגָּנָה
hafgana
demonstration
Plural
הַפְגָּנוֹת
hafganot
demonstrations
Conjugate State
Singular
הַפְגָּנַת־
hafganat-
demonstration of ...
Plural
הַפְגָּנוֹת־
hafganot-
demonstrations of ...
Singular
1st Person
Singular
הַפְגָּנָתִי
hafganati
my demonstration
Plural
הַפְגָּנָתֵנוּ
hafganatenu
our demonstration
Singular
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
הַפְגָּנָתְךָ
hafganatcha
your m. sg. demonstration
Feminine
הַפְגָּנָתֵךְ
hafganatech
your f. sg. demonstration
Plural
Masculine
הַפְגָּנַתְכֶם
hafganatchem
your m. pl. demonstration
Feminine
הַפְגָּנַתְכֶן
hafganatchen
your f. pl. demonstration
Singular
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
הַפְגָּנָתוֹ
hafganato
his / its demonstration
Feminine
הַפְגָּנָתָהּ
hafganata(h)
her / its demonstration
Plural
Masculine
הַפְגָּנָתָם
hafganatam
their m. demonstration
Feminine
הַפְגָּנָתָן
hafganatan
their f. demonstration
Plural
1st Person
Singular
הַפְגָּנוֹתַי ~ הפגנותיי
hafganotay
my demonstrations
Plural
הַפְגָּנוֹתֵינוּ
hafganoteinu
our demonstrations
Plural
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
הַפְגָּנוֹתֶיךָ
hafganotecha
your m. sg. demonstrations
Feminine
הַפְגָּנוֹתַיִךְ ~ הפגנותייך
hafganotayich
your f. sg. demonstrations
Plural
Masculine
הַפְגָּנוֹתֵיכֶם
hafganoteichem
your m. pl. demonstrations
Feminine
הַפְגָּנוֹתֵיכֶן
hafganoteichen
your f. pl. demonstrations
Plural
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
הַפְגָּנוֹתָיו
hafganotav
his / its demonstrations
Feminine
הַפְגָּנוֹתֶיהָ
hafganoteha
her / its demonstrations
Plural
Masculine
הַפְגָּנוֹתֵיהֶם
hafganoteihem
their m. demonstrations
Feminine
הַפְגָּנוֹתֵיהֶן
hafganoteihen
their f. demonstrations