The middle radical of this word is guttural. It cannot bear a dagesh, and the adjacent vowels may be affected.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
מִתְנַחְמֵד
mitnachmed
I / you m. sg. / he / it fawn(s)
מִתְנַחְמֶדֶת
mitnachmedet
I / you f. sg. / she / it fawn(s)
מִתְנַחְמְדִים
mitnachmedim
we / you m. pl. / they m. fawn
מִתְנַחְמְדוֹת
mitnachmedot
we / you f. pl. / they f. fawn
Past Tense
הִתְנַחְמַדְתִּי
hitnachmadeti
I fawned
הִתְנַחְמַדְנוּ
hitnachmadnu
we fawned
הִתְנַחְמַדְתָּ
hitnachmadeta
you m. sg. fawned
הִתְנַחְמַדְתְּ
hitnachmadet
you f. sg. fawned
הִתְנַחְמַדְתֶּם
hitnachmadetem
you m. pl. fawned
הִתְנַחְמַדְתֶּן
hitnachmadeten
you f. pl. fawned
הִתְנַחְמֵד
hitnachmed
he / it fawned
הִתְנַחְמְדָה
hitnachmeda
she / it fawned
הִתְנַחְמְדוּ
hitnachmedu
they fawned
Future Tense
אֶתְנַחְמֵד
etnachmed
I will fawn
נִתְנַחְמֵד
nitnachmed
we will fawn
תִּתְנַחְמֵד
titnachmed
you m. sg. will fawn
תִּתְנַחְמְדִי
titnachmedi
you f. sg. will fawn
תִּתְנַחְמְדוּ
titnachmedu
you m. pl. will fawn
תִּתְנַחְמֵדְנָה
titnachmedna
you f. pl. will fawn
יִתְנַחְמֵד
yitnachmed
he / it will fawn
תִּתְנַחְמֵד
titnachmed
she / it will fawn
יִתְנַחְמְדוּ
yitnachmedu
they m. will fawn
תִּתְנַחְמֵדְנָה
titnachmedna
they f. will fawn
Imperative
הִתְנַחְמֵד!
hitnachmed!
(to a man) fawn!
הִתְנַחְמְדִי!
hitnachmedi!
(to a woman) fawn!
הִתְנַחְמְדוּ!
hitnachmedu!
(to men) fawn!
הִתְנַחְמֵדְנָה!
hitnachmedna!
(to women) fawn!
Infinitive
לְהִתְנַחְמֵד
lehitnachmed
to fawn
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
מִתְנַחְמֵד
mitnachmed
I / you m. sg. / he / it fawn(s)
Feminine
מִתְנַחְמֶדֶת
mitnachmedet
I / you f. sg. / she / it fawn(s)
Plural
Masculine
מִתְנַחְמְדִים
mitnachmedim
we / you m. pl. / they m. fawn
Feminine
מִתְנַחְמְדוֹת
mitnachmedot
we / you f. pl. / they f. fawn
Past Tense
1st (I) Person
Singular
הִתְנַחְמַדְתִּי
hitnachmadeti
I fawned
Plural
הִתְנַחְמַדְנוּ
hitnachmadnu
we fawned
Past Tense
2nd (You) Person
Singular
Masculine
הִתְנַחְמַדְתָּ
hitnachmadeta
you m. sg. fawned
Feminine
הִתְנַחְמַדְתְּ
hitnachmadet
you f. sg. fawned
Plural
Masculine
הִתְנַחְמַדְתֶּם
hitnachmadetem
you m. pl. fawned
Feminine
הִתְנַחְמַדְתֶּן
hitnachmadeten
you f. pl. fawned
Past Tense
3rd (He/She) Person
Masculine
הִתְנַחְמֵד
hitnachmed
he / it fawned
Feminine
הִתְנַחְמְדָה
hitnachmeda
she / it fawned
Future Tense
1st (I) Person
Singular
אֶתְנַחְמֵד
etnachmed
I will fawn
Plural
נִתְנַחְמֵד
nitnachmed
we will fawn
Future Tense
2nd (You) Person
Singular
Masculine
תִּתְנַחְמֵד
titnachmed
you m. sg. will fawn
Feminine
תִּתְנַחְמְדִי
titnachmedi
you f. sg. will fawn
Plural
Masculine
תִּתְנַחְמְדוּ
titnachmedu
you m. pl. will fawn
Feminine
תִּתְנַחְמֵדְנָה
titnachmedna
you f. pl. will fawn
Future Tense
3rd (He/She) Person
Singular
Masculine
יִתְנַחְמֵד
yitnachmed
he / it will fawn
Feminine
תִּתְנַחְמֵד
titnachmed
she / it will fawn
Plural
Masculine
יִתְנַחְמְדוּ
yitnachmedu
they m. will fawn
Feminine
תִּתְנַחְמֵדְנָה
titnachmedna
they f. will fawn
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
הִתְנַחְמֵד!
hitnachmed!
(to a man) fawn!
Feminine
הִתְנַחְמְדִי!
hitnachmedi!
(to a woman) fawn!
Plural
Masculine
הִתְנַחְמְדוּ!
hitnachmedu!
(to men) fawn!
Feminine
הִתְנַחְמֵדְנָה!
hitnachmedna!
(to women) fawn!
Infinitive
לְהִתְנַחְמֵד
lehitnachmed
to fawn