The final radical of this word disappears or turns into a vowel in inflected forms.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
מַנְחֶה
manche
I / you m. sg. / he / it lead(s)
מַנְחָה
mancha
I / you f. sg. / she / it lead(s)
מַנְחִים
manchim
we / you m. pl. / they m. lead
מַנְחוֹת
manchot
we / you f. pl. / they f. lead
Past Tense
הִנְחֵיתִי
hincheti
I led
הִנְחֵינוּ
hinchenu
we led
הִנְחֵיתָ
hincheta
you m. sg. led
הִנְחֵית
hinchet
you f. sg. led
הִנְחֵיתֶם
hinchetem
you m. pl. led
הִנְחֵיתֶן
hincheten
you f. pl. led
הִנְחָה
hincha
he / it led
הִנְחֲתָה
hinchata
she / it led
הִנְחוּ
hinchu
they led
Future Tense
אַנְחֶה
anche
I will lead
נַנְחֶה
nanche
we will lead
תַּנְחֶה
tanche
you m. sg. will lead
תַּנְחִי
tanchi
you f. sg. will lead
תַּנְחוּ
tanchu
you m. pl. will lead
תַּנְחֶינָה
tanchena
you f. pl. will lead
יַנְחֶה
yanche
he / it will lead
תַּנְחֶה
tanche
she / it will lead
יַנְחוּ
yanchu
they m. will lead
תַּנְחֶינָה
tanchena
they f. will lead
Imperative
הַנְחֵה!
hanche!
(to a man) lead!
הַנְחִי!
hanchi!
(to a woman) lead!
הַנְחוּ!
hanchu!
(to men) lead!
הַנְחֶינָה!
hanchena!
(to women) lead!
Infinitive
לְהַנְחוֹת
lehanchot
to lead
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
מַנְחֶה
manche
I / you m. sg. / he / it lead(s)
Feminine
מַנְחָה
mancha
I / you f. sg. / she / it lead(s)
Plural
Masculine
מַנְחִים
manchim
we / you m. pl. / they m. lead
Feminine
מַנְחוֹת
manchot
we / you f. pl. / they f. lead
Past Tense
1st Person
Singular
הִנְחֵיתִי
hincheti
I led
Plural
הִנְחֵינוּ
hinchenu
we led
Past Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
הִנְחֵיתָ
hincheta
you m. sg. led
Feminine
הִנְחֵית
hinchet
you f. sg. led
Plural
Masculine
הִנְחֵיתֶם
hinchetem
you m. pl. led
Feminine
הִנְחֵיתֶן
hincheten
you f. pl. led
Past Tense
3rd Person
Masculine
הִנְחָה
hincha
he / it led
Feminine
הִנְחֲתָה
hinchata
she / it led
Future Tense
1st Person
Singular
אַנְחֶה
anche
I will lead
Plural
נַנְחֶה
nanche
we will lead
Future Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
תַּנְחֶה
tanche
you m. sg. will lead
Feminine
תַּנְחִי
tanchi
you f. sg. will lead
Plural
Masculine
תַּנְחוּ
tanchu
you m. pl. will lead
Feminine
תַּנְחֶינָה
tanchena
you f. pl. will lead
Future Tense
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
יַנְחֶה
yanche
he / it will lead
Feminine
תַּנְחֶה
tanche
she / it will lead
Plural
Masculine
יַנְחוּ
yanchu
they m. will lead
Feminine
תַּנְחֶינָה
tanchena
they f. will lead
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
הַנְחֵה!
hanche!
(to a man) lead!
Feminine
הַנְחִי!
hanchi!
(to a woman) lead!
Plural
Masculine
הַנְחוּ!
hanchu!
(to men) lead!
Feminine
הַנְחֶינָה!
hanchena!
(to women) lead!
Infinitive
לְהַנְחוֹת
lehanchot
to lead