The middle and final radicals of this word are identical. This word is conjugated according to the geminate root model.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
נָמֵק
namek
I / you m. sg. / he / it rot(s)
נִמּוֹקָה ~ נימוקה
nimoka
I / you f. sg. / she / it rot(s)
נִמּוֹקִים ~ נימוקים
nimokim
we / you m. pl. / they m. rot
נִמּוֹקוֹת ~ נימוקות
nimokot
we / you f. pl. / they f. rot
Past Tense
נִמֹּקְתִּי ~ נימוקתי
nimokti
I rotted
נִמֹּקְנוּ ~ נימוקנו
nimoknu
we rotted
נִמֹּקְתָּ ~ נימוקת
nimokta
you m. sg. rotted
נִמֹּקְתְּ ~ נימוקת
nimokt
you f. sg. rotted
נִמֹּקְתֶּם ~ נימוקתם
nimoktem
you m. pl. rotted
נִמֹּקְתֶּן ~ נימוקתן
nimokten
you f. pl. rotted
נִמּוֹק ~ נימוק
nimok
he / it rotted
נִמּוֹקָה ~ נימוקה
nimoka
she / it rotted
נִמּוֹקוּ ~ נימוקו
nimoku
they rotted
Future Tense
אִמַּק ~ אימק
imak
I will rot
נִמַּק ~ נימק
nimak
we will rot
תִּמַּק ~ תימק
timak
you m. sg. will rot
תִּמַּקִּי ~ תימקי
timaki
you f. sg. will rot
תִּמַּקּוּ ~ תימקו
timaku
you m. pl. will rot
תִּמַּקְנָה ~ תימקנה
timakna
you f. pl. will rot
יִמַּק ~ יימק
yimak
he / it will rot
תִּמַּק ~ תימק
timak
she / it will rot
יִמַּקּוּ ~ יימקו
yimaku
they m. will rot
תִּמַּקְנָה ~ תימקנה
timakna
they f. will rot
Imperative
הִמַּק! ~ הימק!
himak!
(to a man) rot!
הִמַּקִּי! ~ הימקי!
himaki!
(to a woman) rot!
הִמַּקּוּ! ~ הימקו!
himaku!
(to men) rot!
הִמַּקְנָה! ~ הימקנה!
himakna!
(to women) rot!
Infinitive
לְהִמֵּק ~ להימק
lehimek
to rot
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
נָמֵק
namek
I / you m. sg. / he / it rot(s)
Feminine
נִמּוֹקָה ~ נימוקה
nimoka
I / you f. sg. / she / it rot(s)
Plural
Masculine
נִמּוֹקִים ~ נימוקים
nimokim
we / you m. pl. / they m. rot
Feminine
נִמּוֹקוֹת ~ נימוקות
nimokot
we / you f. pl. / they f. rot
Past Tense
1st Person
Singular
נִמֹּקְתִּי ~ נימוקתי
nimokti
I rotted
Plural
נִמֹּקְנוּ ~ נימוקנו
nimoknu
we rotted
Past Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
נִמֹּקְתָּ ~ נימוקת
nimokta
you m. sg. rotted
Feminine
נִמֹּקְתְּ ~ נימוקת
nimokt
you f. sg. rotted
Plural
Masculine
נִמֹּקְתֶּם ~ נימוקתם
nimoktem
you m. pl. rotted
Feminine
נִמֹּקְתֶּן ~ נימוקתן
nimokten
you f. pl. rotted
Past Tense
3rd Person
Masculine
נִמּוֹק ~ נימוק
nimok
he / it rotted
Feminine
נִמּוֹקָה ~ נימוקה
nimoka
she / it rotted
Future Tense
1st Person
Singular
אִמַּק ~ אימק
imak
I will rot
Plural
נִמַּק ~ נימק
nimak
we will rot
Future Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
תִּמַּק ~ תימק
timak
you m. sg. will rot
Feminine
תִּמַּקִּי ~ תימקי
timaki
you f. sg. will rot
Plural
Masculine
תִּמַּקּוּ ~ תימקו
timaku
you m. pl. will rot
Feminine
תִּמַּקְנָה ~ תימקנה
timakna
you f. pl. will rot
Future Tense
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
יִמַּק ~ יימק
yimak
he / it will rot
Feminine
תִּמַּק ~ תימק
timak
she / it will rot
Plural
Masculine
יִמַּקּוּ ~ יימקו
yimaku
they m. will rot
Feminine
תִּמַּקְנָה ~ תימקנה
timakna
they f. will rot
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
הִמַּק! ~ הימק!
himak!
(to a man) rot!
Feminine
הִמַּקִּי! ~ הימקי!
himaki!
(to a woman) rot!
Plural
Masculine
הִמַּקּוּ! ~ הימקו!
himaku!
(to men) rot!
Feminine
הִמַּקְנָה! ~ הימקנה!
himakna!
(to women) rot!
Infinitive
לְהִמֵּק ~ להימק
lehimek
to rot