The final radical of this word is guttural; this affects the adjacent vowels.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
מִתְמַקְצֵעַ
mitmaktzea
I / you m. sg. / he / it specialise(s)
מִתְמַקְצַעַת
mitmaktza'at
I / you f. sg. / she / it specialise(s)
מִתְמַקְצְעִים
mitmaktze'im
we / you m. pl. / they m. specialise
מִתְמַקְצְעוֹת
mitmaktze'ot
we / you f. pl. / they f. specialise
Past Tense
הִתְמַקְצַעְתִּי
hitmaktzati
I specialised
הִתְמַקְצַעְנוּ
hitmaktzanu
we specialised
הִתְמַקְצַעְתָּ
hitmaktzata
you m. sg. specialised
הִתְמַקְצַעְתְּ
hitmaktzat
you f. sg. specialised
הִתְמַקְצַעְתֶּם
hitmaktza'atem
you m. pl. specialised
הִתְמַקְצַעְתֶּן
hitmaktza'aten
you f. pl. specialised
הִתְמַקְצֵעַ
hitmaktzea
he / it specialised
הִתְמַקְצְעָה
hitmaktze'a
she / it specialised
הִתְמַקְצְעוּ
hitmaktze'u
they specialised
Future Tense
אֶתְמַקְצֵעַ
etmaktzea
I will specialise
נִתְמַקְצֵעַ
nitmaktzea
we will specialise
תִּתְמַקְצֵעַ
titmaktzea
you m. sg. will specialise
תִּתְמַקְצְעִי
titmaktze'i
you f. sg. will specialise
תִּתְמַקְצְעוּ
titmaktze'u
you m. pl. will specialise
תִּתְמַקְצַעְנָה
titmaktzana
you f. pl. will specialise
יִתְמַקְצֵעַ
yitmaktzea
he / it will specialise
תִּתְמַקְצֵעַ
titmaktzea
she / it will specialise
יִתְמַקְצְעוּ
yitmaktze'u
they m. will specialise
תִּתְמַקְצַעְנָה
titmaktzana
they f. will specialise
Imperative
הִתְמַקְצֵעַ!
hitmaktzea!
(to a man) specialise!
הִתְמַקְצְעִי!
hitmaktze'i!
(to a woman) specialise!
הִתְמַקְצְעוּ!
hitmaktze'u!
(to men) specialise!
הִתְמַקְצַעְנָה!
hitmaktzana!
(to women) specialise!
Infinitive
לְהִתְמַקְצֵעַ
lehitmaktzea
to specialise
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
מִתְמַקְצֵעַ
mitmaktzea
I / you m. sg. / he / it specialise(s)
Feminine
מִתְמַקְצַעַת
mitmaktza'at
I / you f. sg. / she / it specialise(s)
Plural
Masculine
מִתְמַקְצְעִים
mitmaktze'im
we / you m. pl. / they m. specialise
Feminine
מִתְמַקְצְעוֹת
mitmaktze'ot
we / you f. pl. / they f. specialise
Past Tense
1st (I) Person
Singular
הִתְמַקְצַעְתִּי
hitmaktzati
I specialised
Plural
הִתְמַקְצַעְנוּ
hitmaktzanu
we specialised
Past Tense
2nd (You) Person
Singular
Masculine
הִתְמַקְצַעְתָּ
hitmaktzata
you m. sg. specialised
Feminine
הִתְמַקְצַעְתְּ
hitmaktzat
you f. sg. specialised
Plural
Masculine
הִתְמַקְצַעְתֶּם
hitmaktza'atem
you m. pl. specialised
Feminine
הִתְמַקְצַעְתֶּן
hitmaktza'aten
you f. pl. specialised
Past Tense
3rd (He/She) Person
Masculine
הִתְמַקְצֵעַ
hitmaktzea
he / it specialised
Feminine
הִתְמַקְצְעָה
hitmaktze'a
she / it specialised
Future Tense
1st (I) Person
Singular
אֶתְמַקְצֵעַ
etmaktzea
I will specialise
Plural
נִתְמַקְצֵעַ
nitmaktzea
we will specialise
Future Tense
2nd (You) Person
Singular
Masculine
תִּתְמַקְצֵעַ
titmaktzea
you m. sg. will specialise
Feminine
תִּתְמַקְצְעִי
titmaktze'i
you f. sg. will specialise
Plural
Masculine
תִּתְמַקְצְעוּ
titmaktze'u
you m. pl. will specialise
Feminine
תִּתְמַקְצַעְנָה
titmaktzana
you f. pl. will specialise
Future Tense
3rd (He/She) Person
Singular
Masculine
יִתְמַקְצֵעַ
yitmaktzea
he / it will specialise
Feminine
תִּתְמַקְצֵעַ
titmaktzea
she / it will specialise
Plural
Masculine
יִתְמַקְצְעוּ
yitmaktze'u
they m. will specialise
Feminine
תִּתְמַקְצַעְנָה
titmaktzana
they f. will specialise
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
הִתְמַקְצֵעַ!
hitmaktzea!
(to a man) specialise!
Feminine
הִתְמַקְצְעִי!
hitmaktze'i!
(to a woman) specialise!
Plural
Masculine
הִתְמַקְצְעוּ!
hitmaktze'u!
(to men) specialise!
Feminine
הִתְמַקְצַעְנָה!
hitmaktzana!
(to women) specialise!
Infinitive
לְהִתְמַקְצֵעַ
lehitmaktzea
to specialise