This root does not have any special conjugation properties.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
מִתְמַצֵּק
mitmatzek
I / you m. sg. / he / it solidify(-ies)
מִתְמַצֶּקֶת
mitmatzeket
I / you f. sg. / she / it solidify(-ies)
מִתְמַצְּקִים
mitmatzkim
we / you m. pl. / they m. solidify
מִתְמַצְּקוֹת
mitmatzkot
we / you f. pl. / they f. solidify
Past Tense
הִתְמַצַּקְתִּי
hitmatzakti
I solidified
הִתְמַצַּקְנוּ
hitmatzaknu
we solidified
הִתְמַצַּקְתָּ
hitmatzakta
you m. sg. solidified
הִתְמַצַּקְתְּ
hitmatzakt
you f. sg. solidified
הִתְמַצַּקְתֶּם
hitmatzaktem
you m. pl. solidified
הִתְמַצַּקְתֶּן
hitmatzakten
you f. pl. solidified
הִתְמַצֵּק
hitmatzek
he / it solidified
הִתְמַצְּקָה
hitmatzka
she / it solidified
הִתְמַצְּקוּ
hitmatzku
they solidified
Future Tense
אֶתְמַצֵּק
etmatzek
I will solidify
נִתְמַצֵּק
nitmatzek
we will solidify
תִּתְמַצֵּק
titmatzek
you m. sg. will solidify
תִּתְמַצְּקִי
titmatzki
you f. sg. will solidify
תִּתְמַצְּקוּ
titmatzku
you m. pl. will solidify
תִּתְמַצֵּקְנָה
titmatzekna
you f. pl. will solidify
יִתְמַצֵּק
yitmatzek
he / it will solidify
תִּתְמַצֵּק
titmatzek
she / it will solidify
יִתְמַצְּקוּ
yitmatzku
they m. will solidify
תִּתְמַצֵּקְנָה
titmatzekna
they f. will solidify
Imperative
הִתְמַצֵּק!
hitmatzek!
(to a man) solidify!
הִתְמַצְּקִי!
hitmatzki!
(to a woman) solidify!
הִתְמַצְּקוּ!
hitmatzku!
(to men) solidify!
הִתְמַצֵּקְנָה!
hitmatzekna!
(to women) solidify!
Infinitive
לְהִתְמַצֵּק
lehitmatzek
to solidify
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
מִתְמַצֵּק
mitmatzek
I / you m. sg. / he / it solidify(-ies)
Feminine
מִתְמַצֶּקֶת
mitmatzeket
I / you f. sg. / she / it solidify(-ies)
Plural
Masculine
מִתְמַצְּקִים
mitmatzkim
we / you m. pl. / they m. solidify
Feminine
מִתְמַצְּקוֹת
mitmatzkot
we / you f. pl. / they f. solidify
Past Tense
1st (I) Person
Singular
הִתְמַצַּקְתִּי
hitmatzakti
I solidified
Plural
הִתְמַצַּקְנוּ
hitmatzaknu
we solidified
Past Tense
2nd (You) Person
Singular
Masculine
הִתְמַצַּקְתָּ
hitmatzakta
you m. sg. solidified
Feminine
הִתְמַצַּקְתְּ
hitmatzakt
you f. sg. solidified
Plural
Masculine
הִתְמַצַּקְתֶּם
hitmatzaktem
you m. pl. solidified
Feminine
הִתְמַצַּקְתֶּן
hitmatzakten
you f. pl. solidified
Past Tense
3rd (He/She) Person
Masculine
הִתְמַצֵּק
hitmatzek
he / it solidified
Feminine
הִתְמַצְּקָה
hitmatzka
she / it solidified
Future Tense
1st (I) Person
Singular
אֶתְמַצֵּק
etmatzek
I will solidify
Plural
נִתְמַצֵּק
nitmatzek
we will solidify
Future Tense
2nd (You) Person
Singular
Masculine
תִּתְמַצֵּק
titmatzek
you m. sg. will solidify
Feminine
תִּתְמַצְּקִי
titmatzki
you f. sg. will solidify
Plural
Masculine
תִּתְמַצְּקוּ
titmatzku
you m. pl. will solidify
Feminine
תִּתְמַצֵּקְנָה
titmatzekna
you f. pl. will solidify
Future Tense
3rd (He/She) Person
Singular
Masculine
יִתְמַצֵּק
yitmatzek
he / it will solidify
Feminine
תִּתְמַצֵּק
titmatzek
she / it will solidify
Plural
Masculine
יִתְמַצְּקוּ
yitmatzku
they m. will solidify
Feminine
תִּתְמַצֵּקְנָה
titmatzekna
they f. will solidify
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
הִתְמַצֵּק!
hitmatzek!
(to a man) solidify!
Feminine
הִתְמַצְּקִי!
hitmatzki!
(to a woman) solidify!
Plural
Masculine
הִתְמַצְּקוּ!
hitmatzku!
(to men) solidify!
Feminine
הִתְמַצֵּקְנָה!
hitmatzekna!
(to women) solidify!
Infinitive
לְהִתְמַצֵּק
lehitmatzek
to solidify
Word
Root
Part of speech
Meaning