The middle radical of this word is guttural. It cannot bear a dagesh, and the adjacent vowels may be affected.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
מִתְמַעְרֵב
mitma'arev
I / you m. sg. / he / it become(s) westernized
מִתְמַעְרֶבֶת
mitma'arevet
I / you f. sg. / she / it become(s) westernized
מִתְמַעְרְבִים
mitma'arvim
we / you m. pl. / they m. become westernized
מִתְמַעְרְבוֹת
mitma'arvot
we / you f. pl. / they f. become westernized
Past Tense
הִתְמַעְרַבְתִּי
hitma'aravti
I became westernized
הִתְמַעְרַבְנוּ
hitma'aravnu
we became westernized
הִתְמַעְרַבְתָּ
hitma'aravta
you m. sg. became westernized
הִתְמַעְרַבְתְּ
hitma'aravt
you f. sg. became westernized
הִתְמַעְרַבְתֶּם
hitma'aravtem
you m. pl. became westernized
הִתְמַעְרַבְתֶּן
hitma'aravten
you f. pl. became westernized
הִתְמַעְרֵב
hitma'arev
he / it became westernized
הִתְמַעְרְבָה
hitma'arva
she / it became westernized
הִתְמַעְרְבוּ
hitma'arvu
they became westernized
Future Tense
אֶתְמַעְרֵב
etma'arev
I will become westernized
נִתְמַעְרֵב
nitma'arev
we will become westernized
תִּתְמַעְרֵב
titma'arev
you m. sg. will become westernized
תִּתְמַעְרְבִי
titma'arvi
you f. sg. will become westernized
תִּתְמַעְרְבוּ
titma'arvu
you m. pl. will become westernized
תִּתְמַעְרֵבְנָה
titma'arevna
you f. pl. will become westernized
יִתְמַעְרֵב
yitma'arev
he / it will become westernized
תִּתְמַעְרֵב
titma'arev
she / it will become westernized
יִתְמַעְרְבוּ
yitma'arvu
they m. will become westernized
תִּתְמַעְרֵבְנָה
titma'arevna
they f. will become westernized
Imperative
הִתְמַעְרֵב!
hitma'arev!
(to a man) become westernized!
הִתְמַעְרְבִי!
hitma'arvi!
(to a woman) become westernized!
הִתְמַעְרְבוּ!
hitma'arvu!
(to men) become westernized!
הִתְמַעְרֵבְנָה!
hitma'arevna!
(to women) become westernized!
Infinitive
לְהִתְמַעְרֵב
lehitma'arev
to become westernized
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
מִתְמַעְרֵב
mitma'arev
I / you m. sg. / he / it become(s) westernized
Feminine
מִתְמַעְרֶבֶת
mitma'arevet
I / you f. sg. / she / it become(s) westernized
Plural
Masculine
מִתְמַעְרְבִים
mitma'arvim
we / you m. pl. / they m. become westernized
Feminine
מִתְמַעְרְבוֹת
mitma'arvot
we / you f. pl. / they f. become westernized
Past Tense
1st (I) Person
Singular
הִתְמַעְרַבְתִּי
hitma'aravti
I became westernized
Plural
הִתְמַעְרַבְנוּ
hitma'aravnu
we became westernized
Past Tense
2nd (You) Person
Singular
Masculine
הִתְמַעְרַבְתָּ
hitma'aravta
you m. sg. became westernized
Feminine
הִתְמַעְרַבְתְּ
hitma'aravt
you f. sg. became westernized
Plural
Masculine
הִתְמַעְרַבְתֶּם
hitma'aravtem
you m. pl. became westernized
Feminine
הִתְמַעְרַבְתֶּן
hitma'aravten
you f. pl. became westernized
Past Tense
3rd (He/She) Person
Masculine
הִתְמַעְרֵב
hitma'arev
he / it became westernized
Feminine
הִתְמַעְרְבָה
hitma'arva
she / it became westernized
Future Tense
1st (I) Person
Singular
אֶתְמַעְרֵב
etma'arev
I will become westernized
Plural
נִתְמַעְרֵב
nitma'arev
we will become westernized
Future Tense
2nd (You) Person
Singular
Masculine
תִּתְמַעְרֵב
titma'arev
you m. sg. will become westernized
Feminine
תִּתְמַעְרְבִי
titma'arvi
you f. sg. will become westernized
Plural
Masculine
תִּתְמַעְרְבוּ
titma'arvu
you m. pl. will become westernized
Feminine
תִּתְמַעְרֵבְנָה
titma'arevna
you f. pl. will become westernized
Future Tense
3rd (He/She) Person
Singular
Masculine
יִתְמַעְרֵב
yitma'arev
he / it will become westernized
Feminine
תִּתְמַעְרֵב
titma'arev
she / it will become westernized
Plural
Masculine
יִתְמַעְרְבוּ
yitma'arvu
they m. will become westernized
Feminine
תִּתְמַעְרֵבְנָה
titma'arevna
they f. will become westernized
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
הִתְמַעְרֵב!
hitma'arev!
(to a man) become westernized!
Feminine
הִתְמַעְרְבִי!
hitma'arvi!
(to a woman) become westernized!
Plural
Masculine
הִתְמַעְרְבוּ!
hitma'arvu!
(to men) become westernized!
Feminine
הִתְמַעְרֵבְנָה!
hitma'arevna!
(to women) become westernized!
Infinitive
לְהִתְמַעְרֵב
lehitma'arev
to become westernized
Word
Root
Part of speech
Meaning