Hebrewerry Logo
  1. Hebrewerry
  2. Dictionary
  3. to become westernized

Verb Conjugation To become westernized

Verb
Root:

מ - ע - ר - ב

The middle radical of this word is guttural. It cannot bear a dagesh, and the adjacent vowels may be affected.

to become westernized

Singular

Plural

Word Form

Person

Masculine

Feminine

Masculine

Feminine

Present Tense

מִתְמַעְרֵב

mitma'arev

I / you m. sg. / he / it become(s) westernized

מִתְמַעְרֶבֶת

mitma'arevet

I / you f. sg. / she / it become(s) westernized

מִתְמַעְרְבִים

mitma'arvim

we / you m. pl. / they m. become westernized

מִתְמַעְרְבוֹת

mitma'arvot

we / you f. pl. / they f. become westernized

Past Tense

1st (I)

הִתְמַעְרַבְתִּי

hitma'aravti

I became westernized

הִתְמַעְרַבְנוּ

hitma'aravnu

we became westernized

2nd (You)

הִתְמַעְרַבְתָּ

hitma'aravta

you m. sg. became westernized

הִתְמַעְרַבְתְּ

hitma'aravt

you f. sg. became westernized

הִתְמַעְרַבְתֶּם

hitma'aravtem

you m. pl. became westernized

הִתְמַעְרַבְתֶּן

hitma'aravten

you f. pl. became westernized

3rd (He/She)

הִתְמַעְרֵב

hitma'arev

he / it became westernized

הִתְמַעְרְבָה

hitma'arva

she / it became westernized

הִתְמַעְרְבוּ

hitma'arvu

they became westernized

Future Tense

1st (We)

אֶתְמַעְרֵב

etma'arev

I will become westernized

נִתְמַעְרֵב

nitma'arev

we will become westernized

2nd (You)

תִּתְמַעְרֵב

titma'arev

you m. sg. will become westernized

תִּתְמַעְרְבִי

titma'arvi

you f. sg. will become westernized

תִּתְמַעְרְבוּ

titma'arvu

you m. pl. will become westernized

תִּתְמַעְרֵבְנָה

titma'arevna

you f. pl. will become westernized

3rd (They)

יִתְמַעְרֵב

yitma'arev

he / it will become westernized

תִּתְמַעְרֵב

titma'arev

she / it will become westernized

יִתְמַעְרְבוּ

yitma'arvu

they m. will become westernized

תִּתְמַעְרֵבְנָה

titma'arevna

they f. will become westernized

Imperative

הִתְמַעְרֵב!‏

hitma'arev!

(to a man) become westernized!

הִתְמַעְרְבִי!‏

hitma'arvi!

(to a woman) become westernized!

הִתְמַעְרְבוּ!‏

hitma'arvu!

(to men) become westernized!

הִתְמַעְרֵבְנָה!‏

hitma'arevna!

(to women) become westernized!

Infinitive

לְהִתְמַעְרֵב

lehitma'arev

to become westernized