This word has a 4-letter root. The second and third letters of the root occupy the place reserved for the middle radical in the inflection model.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
מִתְמַסְמֵס
mitmasmes
I / you m. sg. / he / it dissipate(s)
מִתְמַסְמֶסֶת
mitmasmeset
I / you f. sg. / she / it dissipate(s)
מִתְמַסְמְסִים
mitmasmesim
we / you m. pl. / they m. dissipate
מִתְמַסְמְסוֹת
mitmasmesot
we / you f. pl. / they f. dissipate
Past Tense
הִתְמַסְמַסְתִּי
hitmasmasti
I dissipated
הִתְמַסְמַסְנוּ
hitmasmasnu
we dissipated
הִתְמַסְמַסְתָּ
hitmasmasta
you m. sg. dissipated
הִתְמַסְמַסְתְּ
hitmasmast
you f. sg. dissipated
הִתְמַסְמַסְתֶּם
hitmasmastem
you m. pl. dissipated
הִתְמַסְמַסְתֶּן
hitmasmasten
you f. pl. dissipated
הִתְמַסְמֵס
hitmasmes
he / it dissipated
הִתְמַסְמְסָה
hitmasmesa
she / it dissipated
הִתְמַסְמְסוּ
hitmasmesu
they dissipated
Future Tense
אֶתְמַסְמֵס
etmasmes
I will dissipate
נִתְמַסְמֵס
nitmasmes
we will dissipate
תִּתְמַסְמֵס
titmasmes
you m. sg. will dissipate
תִּתְמַסְמְסִי
titmasmesi
you f. sg. will dissipate
תִּתְמַסְמְסוּ
titmasmesu
you m. pl. will dissipate
תִּתְמַסְמֵסְנָה
titmasmesna
you f. pl. will dissipate
יִתְמַסְמֵס
yitmasmes
he / it will dissipate
תִּתְמַסְמֵס
titmasmes
she / it will dissipate
יִתְמַסְמְסוּ
yitmasmesu
they m. will dissipate
תִּתְמַסְמֵסְנָה
titmasmesna
they f. will dissipate
Imperative
הִתְמַסְמֵס!
hitmasmes!
(to a man) dissipate!
הִתְמַסְמְסִי!
hitmasmesi!
(to a woman) dissipate!
הִתְמַסְמְסוּ!
hitmasmesu!
(to men) dissipate!
הִתְמַסְמֵסְנָה!
hitmasmesna!
(to women) dissipate!
Infinitive
לְהִתְמַסְמֵס
lehitmasmes
to dissipate
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
מִתְמַסְמֵס
mitmasmes
I / you m. sg. / he / it dissipate(s)
Feminine
מִתְמַסְמֶסֶת
mitmasmeset
I / you f. sg. / she / it dissipate(s)
Plural
Masculine
מִתְמַסְמְסִים
mitmasmesim
we / you m. pl. / they m. dissipate
Feminine
מִתְמַסְמְסוֹת
mitmasmesot
we / you f. pl. / they f. dissipate
Past Tense
1st (I) Person
Singular
הִתְמַסְמַסְתִּי
hitmasmasti
I dissipated
Plural
הִתְמַסְמַסְנוּ
hitmasmasnu
we dissipated
Past Tense
2nd (You) Person
Singular
Masculine
הִתְמַסְמַסְתָּ
hitmasmasta
you m. sg. dissipated
Feminine
הִתְמַסְמַסְתְּ
hitmasmast
you f. sg. dissipated
Plural
Masculine
הִתְמַסְמַסְתֶּם
hitmasmastem
you m. pl. dissipated
Feminine
הִתְמַסְמַסְתֶּן
hitmasmasten
you f. pl. dissipated
Past Tense
3rd (He/She) Person
Masculine
הִתְמַסְמֵס
hitmasmes
he / it dissipated
Feminine
הִתְמַסְמְסָה
hitmasmesa
she / it dissipated
Future Tense
1st (I) Person
Singular
אֶתְמַסְמֵס
etmasmes
I will dissipate
Plural
נִתְמַסְמֵס
nitmasmes
we will dissipate
Future Tense
2nd (You) Person
Singular
Masculine
תִּתְמַסְמֵס
titmasmes
you m. sg. will dissipate
Feminine
תִּתְמַסְמְסִי
titmasmesi
you f. sg. will dissipate
Plural
Masculine
תִּתְמַסְמְסוּ
titmasmesu
you m. pl. will dissipate
Feminine
תִּתְמַסְמֵסְנָה
titmasmesna
you f. pl. will dissipate
Future Tense
3rd (He/She) Person
Singular
Masculine
יִתְמַסְמֵס
yitmasmes
he / it will dissipate
Feminine
תִּתְמַסְמֵס
titmasmes
she / it will dissipate
Plural
Masculine
יִתְמַסְמְסוּ
yitmasmesu
they m. will dissipate
Feminine
תִּתְמַסְמֵסְנָה
titmasmesna
they f. will dissipate
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
הִתְמַסְמֵס!
hitmasmes!
(to a man) dissipate!
Feminine
הִתְמַסְמְסִי!
hitmasmesi!
(to a woman) dissipate!
Plural
Masculine
הִתְמַסְמְסוּ!
hitmasmesu!
(to men) dissipate!
Feminine
הִתְמַסְמֵסְנָה!
hitmasmesna!
(to women) dissipate!
Infinitive
לְהִתְמַסְמֵס
lehitmasmes
to dissipate
Word
Root
Part of speech
Meaning