This word has a 4-letter root. The second and third letters of the root occupy the place reserved for the middle radical in the inflection model.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
מִתְמַסְטֵל
mitmastel
I / you m. sg. / he / it get(s) high
מִתְמַסְטֶלֶת
mitmastelet
I / you f. sg. / she / it get(s) high
מִתְמַסְטְלִים
mitmastelim
we / you m. pl. / they m. get high
מִתְמַסְטְלוֹת
mitmastelot
we / you f. pl. / they f. get high
Past Tense
הִתְמַסְטַלְתִּי
hitmastalti
I got high
הִתְמַסְטַלְנוּ
hitmastalnu
we got high
הִתְמַסְטַלְתָּ
hitmastalta
you m. sg. got high
הִתְמַסְטַלְתְּ
hitmastalt
you f. sg. got high
הִתְמַסְטַלְתֶּם
hitmastaltem
you m. pl. got high
הִתְמַסְטַלְתֶּן
hitmastalten
you f. pl. got high
הִתְמַסְטֵל
hitmastel
he / it got high
הִתְמַסְטְלָה
hitmastela
she / it got high
הִתְמַסְטְלוּ
hitmastelu
they got high
Future Tense
אֶתְמַסְטֵל
etmastel
I will get high
נִתְמַסְטֵל
nitmastel
we will get high
תִּתְמַסְטֵל
titmastel
you m. sg. will get high
תִּתְמַסְטְלִי
titmasteli
you f. sg. will get high
תִּתְמַסְטְלוּ
titmastelu
you m. pl. will get high
תִּתְמַסְטֵלְנָה
titmastelna
you f. pl. will get high
יִתְמַסְטֵל
yitmastel
he / it will get high
תִּתְמַסְטֵל
titmastel
she / it will get high
יִתְמַסְטְלוּ
yitmastelu
they m. will get high
תִּתְמַסְטֵלְנָה
titmastelna
they f. will get high
Imperative
הִתְמַסְטֵל!
hitmastel!
(to a man) get high!
הִתְמַסְטְלִי!
hitmasteli!
(to a woman) get high!
הִתְמַסְטְלוּ!
hitmastelu!
(to men) get high!
הִתְמַסְטֵלְנָה!
hitmastelna!
(to women) get high!
Infinitive
לְהִתְמַסְטֵל
lehitmastel
to get high
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
מִתְמַסְטֵל
mitmastel
I / you m. sg. / he / it get(s) high
Feminine
מִתְמַסְטֶלֶת
mitmastelet
I / you f. sg. / she / it get(s) high
Plural
Masculine
מִתְמַסְטְלִים
mitmastelim
we / you m. pl. / they m. get high
Feminine
מִתְמַסְטְלוֹת
mitmastelot
we / you f. pl. / they f. get high
Past Tense
1st (I) Person
Singular
הִתְמַסְטַלְתִּי
hitmastalti
I got high
Plural
הִתְמַסְטַלְנוּ
hitmastalnu
we got high
Past Tense
2nd (You) Person
Singular
Masculine
הִתְמַסְטַלְתָּ
hitmastalta
you m. sg. got high
Feminine
הִתְמַסְטַלְתְּ
hitmastalt
you f. sg. got high
Plural
Masculine
הִתְמַסְטַלְתֶּם
hitmastaltem
you m. pl. got high
Feminine
הִתְמַסְטַלְתֶּן
hitmastalten
you f. pl. got high
Past Tense
3rd (He/She) Person
Masculine
הִתְמַסְטֵל
hitmastel
he / it got high
Feminine
הִתְמַסְטְלָה
hitmastela
she / it got high
Future Tense
1st (I) Person
Singular
אֶתְמַסְטֵל
etmastel
I will get high
Plural
נִתְמַסְטֵל
nitmastel
we will get high
Future Tense
2nd (You) Person
Singular
Masculine
תִּתְמַסְטֵל
titmastel
you m. sg. will get high
Feminine
תִּתְמַסְטְלִי
titmasteli
you f. sg. will get high
Plural
Masculine
תִּתְמַסְטְלוּ
titmastelu
you m. pl. will get high
Feminine
תִּתְמַסְטֵלְנָה
titmastelna
you f. pl. will get high
Future Tense
3rd (He/She) Person
Singular
Masculine
יִתְמַסְטֵל
yitmastel
he / it will get high
Feminine
תִּתְמַסְטֵל
titmastel
she / it will get high
Plural
Masculine
יִתְמַסְטְלוּ
yitmastelu
they m. will get high
Feminine
תִּתְמַסְטֵלְנָה
titmastelna
they f. will get high
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
הִתְמַסְטֵל!
hitmastel!
(to a man) get high!
Feminine
הִתְמַסְטְלִי!
hitmasteli!
(to a woman) get high!
Plural
Masculine
הִתְמַסְטְלוּ!
hitmastelu!
(to men) get high!
Feminine
הִתְמַסְטֵלְנָה!
hitmastelna!
(to women) get high!
Infinitive
לְהִתְמַסְטֵל
lehitmastel
to get high
Word
Root
Part of speech
Meaning