Ktal Masculine
The final radical of this word disappears or turns into a vowel in inflected forms.
Singular
Plural
Absolute State
לְוַאי
levay
modifier
לְוָאִים
leva'im
modifiers
Conjugate State
לְוַאי־
levay-
modifier of ...
לְוָאֵי־
leva'ei-
modifiers of ...
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Singular
לְוָאִי ~ לוואי
leva'i
my modifier
לְוָאֵנוּ ~ לוואנו
leva'enu
our modifier
לְוָאֲךָ ~ לוואך
leva'acha
your m. sg. modifier
לְוָאֵךְ ~ לוואך
leva'ech
your f. sg. modifier
לְוַאֲכֶם ~ לוואכם
leva'achem
your m. pl. modifier
לְוַאֲכֶן ~ לוואכן
leva'achen
your f. pl. modifier
לְוָאוֹ ~ לוואו
leva'o
his / its modifier
לְוָאָהּ ~ לוואה
leva'a(h)
her / its modifier
לְוָאָם ~ לוואם
leva'am
their m. modifier
לְוָאָן ~ לוואן
leva'an
their f. modifier
Plural
לְוָאַי ~ לוואיי
leva'ay
my modifiers
לְוָאֵינוּ ~ לוואינו
leva'einu
our modifiers
לְוָאֶיךָ ~ לוואיך
leva'echa
your m. sg. modifiers
לְוָאַיִךְ ~ לוואייך
leva'ayich
your f. sg. modifiers
לְוָאֵיכֶם ~ לוואיכם
leva'eichem
your m. pl. modifiers
לְוָאֵיכֶן ~ לוואיכן
leva'eichen
your f. pl. modifiers
לְוָאָיו ~ לוואיו
leva'av
his / its modifiers
לְוָאֶיהָ ~ לוואיה
leva'eha
her / its modifiers
לְוָאֵיהֶם ~ לוואיהם
leva'eihem
their m. modifiers
לְוָאֵיהֶן ~ לוואיהן
leva'eihen
their f. modifiers
Absolute State
Singular
לְוַאי
levay
modifier
Plural
לְוָאִים
leva'im
modifiers
Conjugate State
Singular
לְוַאי־
levay-
modifier of ...
Plural
לְוָאֵי־
leva'ei-
modifiers of ...
Singular
1st Person
Singular
לְוָאִי ~ לוואי
leva'i
my modifier
Plural
לְוָאֵנוּ ~ לוואנו
leva'enu
our modifier
Singular
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
לְוָאֲךָ ~ לוואך
leva'acha
your m. sg. modifier
Feminine
לְוָאֵךְ ~ לוואך
leva'ech
your f. sg. modifier
Plural
Masculine
לְוַאֲכֶם ~ לוואכם
leva'achem
your m. pl. modifier
Feminine
לְוַאֲכֶן ~ לוואכן
leva'achen
your f. pl. modifier
Singular
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
לְוָאוֹ ~ לוואו
leva'o
his / its modifier
Feminine
לְוָאָהּ ~ לוואה
leva'a(h)
her / its modifier
Plural
Masculine
לְוָאָם ~ לוואם
leva'am
their m. modifier
Feminine
לְוָאָן ~ לוואן
leva'an
their f. modifier
Plural
1st Person
Singular
לְוָאַי ~ לוואיי
leva'ay
my modifiers
Plural
לְוָאֵינוּ ~ לוואינו
leva'einu
our modifiers
Plural
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
לְוָאֶיךָ ~ לוואיך
leva'echa
your m. sg. modifiers
Feminine
לְוָאַיִךְ ~ לוואייך
leva'ayich
your f. sg. modifiers
Plural
Masculine
לְוָאֵיכֶם ~ לוואיכם
leva'eichem
your m. pl. modifiers
Feminine
לְוָאֵיכֶן ~ לוואיכן
leva'eichen
your f. pl. modifiers
Plural
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
לְוָאָיו ~ לוואיו
leva'av
his / its modifiers
Feminine
לְוָאֶיהָ ~ לוואיה
leva'eha
her / its modifiers
Plural
Masculine
לְוָאֵיהֶם ~ לוואיהם
leva'eihem
their m. modifiers
Feminine
לְוָאֵיהֶן ~ לוואיהן
leva'eihen
their f. modifiers