Hebrewerry Logo

Word Form Satellite לַווְייָן

Noun -

Katlan Masculine

Root:

ל - ו - ה

The final radical of this word disappears or turns into a vowel in inflected forms.

satellite

Singular

Plural

Absolute State

לַוְיָן

lavyan

satellite

לַוְיָנִים

lavyanim

satellites

Conjugate State

לַוְיַן־

lavyan-

satellite of ...

לַוְיָנֵי־

lavyanei-

satellites of ...

Forms of the word satellite לַווְייָן without pronominal suffixes

Singular

Plural

Word Form

Person

Masculine

Feminine

Masculine

Feminine

Singular

1st

לַוְיָנִי ~ לווייני

lavyani

my satellite

לַוְיָנֵנוּ ~ לווייננו

lavyanenu

our satellite

2nd

לַוְיָנְךָ ~ לוויינך

lavyancha

your m. sg. satellite

לַוְיָנֵךְ ~ לוויינך

lavyanech

your f. sg. satellite

לַוְיַנְכֶם ~ לוויינכם

lavyanchem

your m. pl. satellite

לַוְיַנְכֶן ~ לוויינכן

lavyanchen

your f. pl. satellite

3rd

לַוְיָנוֹ ~ לוויינו

lavyano

his / its satellite

לַוְיָנָהּ ~ לוויינה

lavyana(h)

her / its satellite

לַוְיָנָם ~ לוויינם

lavyanam

their m. satellite

לַוְיָנָן ~ לוויינן

lavyanan

their f. satellite

Plural

1st

לַוְיָנַי ~ לווייניי

lavyanay

my satellites

לַוְיָנֵינוּ ~ לוויינינו

lavyaneinu

our satellites

2nd

לַוְיָנֶיךָ ~ לווייניך

lavyanecha

your m. sg. satellites

לַוְיָנַיִךְ ~ לוויינייך

lavyanayich

your f. sg. satellites

לַוְיָנֵיכֶם ~ לווייניכם

lavyaneichem

your m. pl. satellites

לַוְיָנֵיכֶן ~ לווייניכן

lavyaneichen

your f. pl. satellites

3rd

לַוְיָנָיו ~ לווייניו

lavyanav

his / its satellites

לַוְיָנֶיהָ ~ לווייניה

lavyaneha

her / its satellites

לַוְיָנֵיהֶם ~ לווייניהם

lavyaneihem

their m. satellites

לַוְיָנֵיהֶן ~ לווייניהן

lavyaneihen

their f. satellites