The middle radical of this word is guttural. It cannot bear a dagesh, and the adjacent vowels may be affected.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
מִתְלַהֵב
mitlahev
I am / you m. sg. are / he / it is enthusiastic
מִתְלַהֶבֶת
mitlahevet
I am / you f. sg. are / she / it is enthusiastic
מִתְלַהֲבִים
mitlahavim
we / you m. pl. / they m. are enthusiastic
מִתְלַהֲבוֹת
mitlahavot
we / you f. pl. / they f. are enthusiastic
Past Tense
הִתְלַהַבְתִּי
hitlahavti
I was enthusiastic
הִתְלַהַבְנוּ
hitlahavnu
we were enthusiastic
הִתְלַהַבְתָּ
hitlahavta
you m. sg. were enthusiastic
הִתְלַהַבְתְּ
hitlahavt
you f. sg. were enthusiastic
הִתְלַהַבְתֶּם
hitlahavtem
you m. pl. were enthusiastic
הִתְלַהַבְתֶּן
hitlahavten
you f. pl. were enthusiastic
הִתְלַהֵב
hitlahev
he / it was enthusiastic
הִתְלַהֲבָה
hitlahava
she / it was enthusiastic
הִתְלַהֲבוּ
hitlahavu
they were enthusiastic
Future Tense
אֶתְלַהֵב
etlahev
I will be enthusiastic
נִתְלַהֵב
nitlahev
we will be enthusiastic
תִּתְלַהֵב
titlahev
you m. sg. will be enthusiastic
תִּתְלַהֲבִי
titlahavi
you f. sg. will be enthusiastic
תִּתְלַהֲבוּ
titlahavu
you m. pl. will be enthusiastic
תִּתְלַהֵבְנָה
titlahevna
you f. pl. will be enthusiastic
יִתְלַהֵב
yitlahev
he / it will be enthusiastic
תִּתְלַהֵב
titlahev
she / it will be enthusiastic
יִתְלַהֲבוּ
yitlahavu
they m. will be enthusiastic
תִּתְלַהֵבְנָה
titlahevna
they f. will be enthusiastic
Imperative
הִתְלַהֵב!
hitlahev!
(to a man) be enthusiastic!
הִתְלַהֲבִי!
hitlahavi!
(to a woman) be enthusiastic!
הִתְלַהֲבוּ!
hitlahavu!
(to men) be enthusiastic!
הִתְלַהֵבְנָה!
hitlahevna!
(to women) be enthusiastic!
Infinitive
לְהִתְלַהֵב
lehitlahev
to be enthusiastic
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
מִתְלַהֵב
mitlahev
I am / you m. sg. are / he / it is enthusiastic
Feminine
מִתְלַהֶבֶת
mitlahevet
I am / you f. sg. are / she / it is enthusiastic
Plural
Masculine
מִתְלַהֲבִים
mitlahavim
we / you m. pl. / they m. are enthusiastic
Feminine
מִתְלַהֲבוֹת
mitlahavot
we / you f. pl. / they f. are enthusiastic
Past Tense
1st Person
Singular
הִתְלַהַבְתִּי
hitlahavti
I was enthusiastic
Plural
הִתְלַהַבְנוּ
hitlahavnu
we were enthusiastic
Past Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
הִתְלַהַבְתָּ
hitlahavta
you m. sg. were enthusiastic
Feminine
הִתְלַהַבְתְּ
hitlahavt
you f. sg. were enthusiastic
Plural
Masculine
הִתְלַהַבְתֶּם
hitlahavtem
you m. pl. were enthusiastic
Feminine
הִתְלַהַבְתֶּן
hitlahavten
you f. pl. were enthusiastic
Past Tense
3rd Person
Masculine
הִתְלַהֵב
hitlahev
he / it was enthusiastic
Feminine
הִתְלַהֲבָה
hitlahava
she / it was enthusiastic
Future Tense
1st Person
Singular
אֶתְלַהֵב
etlahev
I will be enthusiastic
Plural
נִתְלַהֵב
nitlahev
we will be enthusiastic
Future Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
תִּתְלַהֵב
titlahev
you m. sg. will be enthusiastic
Feminine
תִּתְלַהֲבִי
titlahavi
you f. sg. will be enthusiastic
Plural
Masculine
תִּתְלַהֲבוּ
titlahavu
you m. pl. will be enthusiastic
Feminine
תִּתְלַהֵבְנָה
titlahevna
you f. pl. will be enthusiastic
Future Tense
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
יִתְלַהֵב
yitlahev
he / it will be enthusiastic
Feminine
תִּתְלַהֵב
titlahev
she / it will be enthusiastic
Plural
Masculine
יִתְלַהֲבוּ
yitlahavu
they m. will be enthusiastic
Feminine
תִּתְלַהֵבְנָה
titlahevna
they f. will be enthusiastic
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
הִתְלַהֵב!
hitlahev!
(to a man) be enthusiastic!
Feminine
הִתְלַהֲבִי!
hitlahavi!
(to a woman) be enthusiastic!
Plural
Masculine
הִתְלַהֲבוּ!
hitlahavu!
(to men) be enthusiastic!
Feminine
הִתְלַהֵבְנָה!
hitlahevna!
(to women) be enthusiastic!
Infinitive
לְהִתְלַהֵב
lehitlahev
to be enthusiastic