The middle radical of this word is guttural. It cannot bear a dagesh, and the adjacent vowels may be affected.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
מִתְכַּרְבֵּל
mitkarbel
I / you m. sg. / he / it wrap(s) himself
מִתְכַּרְבֶּלֶת
mitkarbelet
I / you f. sg. / she / it wrap(s) herself
מִתְכַּרְבְּלִים
mitkarbelim
we / you m. pl. / they m. wrap themselves
מִתְכַּרְבְּלוֹת
mitkarbelot
we / you f. pl. / they f. wrap themselves
Past Tense
הִתְכַּרְבַּלְתִּי
hitkarbalti
I wrapped myself
הִתְכַּרְבַּלְנוּ
hitkarbalnu
we wrapped ourselves
הִתְכַּרְבַּלְתָּ
hitkarbalta
you m. sg. wrapped yourself
הִתְכַּרְבַּלְתְּ
hitkarbalt
you f. sg. wrapped yourself
הִתְכַּרְבַּלְתֶּם
hitkarbaltem
you m. pl. wrapped yourselves
הִתְכַּרְבַּלְתֶּן
hitkarbalten
you f. pl. wrapped yourselves
הִתְכַּרְבֵּל
hitkarbel
he / it wrapped himself
הִתְכַּרְבְּלָה
hitkarbela
she / it wrapped herself
הִתְכַּרְבְּלוּ
hitkarbelu
they wrapped themselves
Future Tense
אֶתְכַּרְבֵּל
etkarbel
I will wrap myself
נִתְכַּרְבֵּל
nitkarbel
we will wrap ourselves
תִּתְכַּרְבֵּל
titkarbel
you m. sg. will wrap yourself
תִּתְכַּרְבְּלִי
titkarbeli
you f. sg. will wrap yourself
תִּתְכַּרְבְּלוּ
titkarbelu
you m. pl. will wrap yourselves
תִּתְכַּרְבֵּלְנָה
titkarbelna
you f. pl. will wrap yourselves
יִתְכַּרְבֵּל
yitkarbel
he / it will wrap himself
תִּתְכַּרְבֵּל
titkarbel
she / it will wrap herself
יִתְכַּרְבְּלוּ
yitkarbelu
they m. will wrap themselves
תִּתְכַּרְבֵּלְנָה
titkarbelna
they f. will wrap themselves
Imperative
הִתְכַּרְבֵּל!
hitkarbel!
(to a man) wrap yourself!
הִתְכַּרְבְּלִי!
hitkarbeli!
(to a woman) wrap yourself!
הִתְכַּרְבְּלוּ!
hitkarbelu!
(to men) wrap yourselves!
הִתְכַּרְבֵּלְנָה!
hitkarbelna!
(to women) wrap yourselves!
Infinitive
לְהִתְכַּרְבֵּל
lehitkarbel
to wrap one's
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
מִתְכַּרְבֵּל
mitkarbel
I / you m. sg. / he / it wrap(s) himself
Feminine
מִתְכַּרְבֶּלֶת
mitkarbelet
I / you f. sg. / she / it wrap(s) herself
Plural
Masculine
מִתְכַּרְבְּלִים
mitkarbelim
we / you m. pl. / they m. wrap themselves
Feminine
מִתְכַּרְבְּלוֹת
mitkarbelot
we / you f. pl. / they f. wrap themselves
Past Tense
1st (I) Person
Singular
הִתְכַּרְבַּלְתִּי
hitkarbalti
I wrapped myself
Plural
הִתְכַּרְבַּלְנוּ
hitkarbalnu
we wrapped ourselves
Past Tense
2nd (You) Person
Singular
Masculine
הִתְכַּרְבַּלְתָּ
hitkarbalta
you m. sg. wrapped yourself
Feminine
הִתְכַּרְבַּלְתְּ
hitkarbalt
you f. sg. wrapped yourself
Plural
Masculine
הִתְכַּרְבַּלְתֶּם
hitkarbaltem
you m. pl. wrapped yourselves
Feminine
הִתְכַּרְבַּלְתֶּן
hitkarbalten
you f. pl. wrapped yourselves
Past Tense
3rd (He/She) Person
Masculine
הִתְכַּרְבֵּל
hitkarbel
he / it wrapped himself
Feminine
הִתְכַּרְבְּלָה
hitkarbela
she / it wrapped herself
Future Tense
1st (I) Person
Singular
אֶתְכַּרְבֵּל
etkarbel
I will wrap myself
Plural
נִתְכַּרְבֵּל
nitkarbel
we will wrap ourselves
Future Tense
2nd (You) Person
Singular
Masculine
תִּתְכַּרְבֵּל
titkarbel
you m. sg. will wrap yourself
Feminine
תִּתְכַּרְבְּלִי
titkarbeli
you f. sg. will wrap yourself
Plural
Masculine
תִּתְכַּרְבְּלוּ
titkarbelu
you m. pl. will wrap yourselves
Feminine
תִּתְכַּרְבֵּלְנָה
titkarbelna
you f. pl. will wrap yourselves
Future Tense
3rd (He/She) Person
Singular
Masculine
יִתְכַּרְבֵּל
yitkarbel
he / it will wrap himself
Feminine
תִּתְכַּרְבֵּל
titkarbel
she / it will wrap herself
Plural
Masculine
יִתְכַּרְבְּלוּ
yitkarbelu
they m. will wrap themselves
Feminine
תִּתְכַּרְבֵּלְנָה
titkarbelna
they f. will wrap themselves
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
הִתְכַּרְבֵּל!
hitkarbel!
(to a man) wrap yourself!
Feminine
הִתְכַּרְבְּלִי!
hitkarbeli!
(to a woman) wrap yourself!
Plural
Masculine
הִתְכַּרְבְּלוּ!
hitkarbelu!
(to men) wrap yourselves!
Feminine
הִתְכַּרְבֵּלְנָה!
hitkarbelna!
(to women) wrap yourselves!
Infinitive
לְהִתְכַּרְבֵּל
lehitkarbel
to wrap one's
Word
Root
Part of speech
Meaning