The first radical of this word is guttural. It cannot bear a dagesh, and the adjacent vowels may be affected.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
נֶחְשָׂף
nechsaf
I am / you m. sg. are / he / it is revealed
נֶחְשֶׂפֶת
nechsefet
I am / you f. sg. are / she / it is revealed
נֶחְשָׂפִים
nechsafim
we / you m. pl. / they m. are revealed
נֶחְשָׂפוֹת
nechsafot
we / you f. pl. / they f. are revealed
Past Tense
נֶחְשַׂפְתִּי
nechsafti
I was revealed
נֶחְשַׂפְנוּ
nechsafnu
we were revealed
נֶחְשַׂפְתָּ
nechsafta
you m. sg. were revealed
נֶחְשַׂפְתְּ
nechsaft
you f. sg. were revealed
נֶחְשַׂפְתֶּם
nechsaftem
you m. pl. were revealed
נֶחְשַׂפְתֶּן
nechsaften
you f. pl. were revealed
נֶחְשַׂף
nechsaf
he / it was revealed
נֶחְשְׂפָה
nechsefa
she / it was revealed
נֶחְשְׂפוּ
nechsefu
they were revealed
Future Tense
אֵחָשֵׂף ~ איחשף
echasef
I will be revealed
נֵחָשֵׂף ~ ניחשף
nechasef
we will be revealed
תֵּחָשֵׂף ~ תיחשף
techasef
you m. sg. will be revealed
תֵּחָשְׂפִי ~ תיחשפי
techasfi
you f. sg. will be revealed
תֵּחָשְׂפוּ ~ תיחשפו
techasfu
you m. pl. will be revealed
תֵּחָשַׂפְנָה ~ תיחשפנה
techasafna
you f. pl. will be revealed
יֵחָשֵׂף ~ ייחשף
yechasef
he / it will be revealed
תֵּחָשֵׂף ~ תיחשף
techasef
she / it will be revealed
יֵחָשְׂפוּ ~ ייחשפו
yechasfu
they m. will be revealed
תֵּחָשַׂפְנָה ~ תיחשפנה
techasafna
they f. will be revealed
Imperative
הֵחָשֵׂף! ~ היחשף!
hechasef!
(to a man) be revealed!
הֵחָשְׂפִי! ~ היחשפי!
hechasfi!
(to a woman) be revealed!
הֵחָשְׂפוּ! ~ היחשפו!
hechasfu!
(to men) be revealed!
הֵחָשַׂפְנָה! ~ היחשפנה!
hechasafna!
(to women) be revealed!
Infinitive
לְהֵחָשֵׂף ~ להיחשף
lehechasef
to be revealed
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
נֶחְשָׂף
nechsaf
I am / you m. sg. are / he / it is revealed
Feminine
נֶחְשֶׂפֶת
nechsefet
I am / you f. sg. are / she / it is revealed
Plural
Masculine
נֶחְשָׂפִים
nechsafim
we / you m. pl. / they m. are revealed
Feminine
נֶחְשָׂפוֹת
nechsafot
we / you f. pl. / they f. are revealed
Past Tense
1st Person
Singular
נֶחְשַׂפְתִּי
nechsafti
I was revealed
Plural
נֶחְשַׂפְנוּ
nechsafnu
we were revealed
Past Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
נֶחְשַׂפְתָּ
nechsafta
you m. sg. were revealed
Feminine
נֶחְשַׂפְתְּ
nechsaft
you f. sg. were revealed
Plural
Masculine
נֶחְשַׂפְתֶּם
nechsaftem
you m. pl. were revealed
Feminine
נֶחְשַׂפְתֶּן
nechsaften
you f. pl. were revealed
Past Tense
3rd Person
Masculine
נֶחְשַׂף
nechsaf
he / it was revealed
Feminine
נֶחְשְׂפָה
nechsefa
she / it was revealed
Future Tense
1st Person
Singular
אֵחָשֵׂף ~ איחשף
echasef
I will be revealed
Plural
נֵחָשֵׂף ~ ניחשף
nechasef
we will be revealed
Future Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
תֵּחָשֵׂף ~ תיחשף
techasef
you m. sg. will be revealed
Feminine
תֵּחָשְׂפִי ~ תיחשפי
techasfi
you f. sg. will be revealed
Plural
Masculine
תֵּחָשְׂפוּ ~ תיחשפו
techasfu
you m. pl. will be revealed
Feminine
תֵּחָשַׂפְנָה ~ תיחשפנה
techasafna
you f. pl. will be revealed
Future Tense
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
יֵחָשֵׂף ~ ייחשף
yechasef
he / it will be revealed
Feminine
תֵּחָשֵׂף ~ תיחשף
techasef
she / it will be revealed
Plural
Masculine
יֵחָשְׂפוּ ~ ייחשפו
yechasfu
they m. will be revealed
Feminine
תֵּחָשַׂפְנָה ~ תיחשפנה
techasafna
they f. will be revealed
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
הֵחָשֵׂף! ~ היחשף!
hechasef!
(to a man) be revealed!
Feminine
הֵחָשְׂפִי! ~ היחשפי!
hechasfi!
(to a woman) be revealed!
Plural
Masculine
הֵחָשְׂפוּ! ~ היחשפו!
hechasfu!
(to men) be revealed!
Feminine
הֵחָשַׂפְנָה! ~ היחשפנה!
hechasafna!
(to women) be revealed!
Infinitive
לְהֵחָשֵׂף ~ להיחשף
lehechasef
to be revealed
Word
Root
Part of speech
Meaning