The first radical of this word is guttural; this affects the adjacent vowels.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
מִתְחָרֵשׁ
mitcharesh
I / you m. sg. / he / it become(s) deaf
מִתְחָרֶשֶׁת
mitchareshet
I / you f. sg. / she / it become(s) deaf
מִתְחָרְשִׁים
mitcharshim
we / you m. pl. / they m. become deaf
מִתְחָרְשׁוֹת
mitcharshot
we / you f. pl. / they f. become deaf
Past Tense
הִתְחָרַשְׁתִּי
hitcharashti
I became deaf
הִתְחָרַשְׁנוּ
hitcharashnu
we became deaf
הִתְחָרַשְׁתָּ
hitcharashta
you m. sg. became deaf
הִתְחָרַשְׁתְּ
hitcharasht
you f. sg. became deaf
הִתְחָרַשְׁתֶּם
hitcharashtem
you m. pl. became deaf
הִתְחָרַשְׁתֶּן
hitcharashten
you f. pl. became deaf
הִתְחָרֵשׁ
hitcharesh
he / it became deaf
הִתְחָרְשָׁה
hitcharsha
she / it became deaf
הִתְחָרְשׁוּ
hitcharshu
they became deaf
Future Tense
אֶתְחָרֵשׁ
etcharesh
I will become deaf
נִתְחָרֵשׁ
nitcharesh
we will become deaf
תִּתְחָרֵשׁ
titcharesh
you m. sg. will become deaf
תִּתְחָרְשִׁי
titcharshi
you f. sg. will become deaf
תִּתְחָרְשׁוּ
titcharshu
you m. pl. will become deaf
תִּתְחָרֵשְׁנָה
titchareshna
you f. pl. will become deaf
יִתְחָרֵשׁ
yitcharesh
he / it will become deaf
תִּתְחָרֵשׁ
titcharesh
she / it will become deaf
יִתְחָרְשׁוּ
yitcharshu
they m. will become deaf
תִּתְחָרֵשְׁנָה
titchareshna
they f. will become deaf
Imperative
הִתְחָרֵשׁ!
hitcharesh!
(to a man) become deaf!
הִתְחָרְשִׁי!
hitcharshi!
(to a woman) become deaf!
הִתְחָרְשׁוּ!
hitcharshu!
(to men) become deaf!
הִתְחָרֵשְׁנָה!
hitchareshna!
(to women) become deaf!
Infinitive
לְהִתְחָרֵשׁ
lehitcharesh
to become deaf
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
מִתְחָרֵשׁ
mitcharesh
I / you m. sg. / he / it become(s) deaf
Feminine
מִתְחָרֶשֶׁת
mitchareshet
I / you f. sg. / she / it become(s) deaf
Plural
Masculine
מִתְחָרְשִׁים
mitcharshim
we / you m. pl. / they m. become deaf
Feminine
מִתְחָרְשׁוֹת
mitcharshot
we / you f. pl. / they f. become deaf
Past Tense
1st Person
Singular
הִתְחָרַשְׁתִּי
hitcharashti
I became deaf
Plural
הִתְחָרַשְׁנוּ
hitcharashnu
we became deaf
Past Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
הִתְחָרַשְׁתָּ
hitcharashta
you m. sg. became deaf
Feminine
הִתְחָרַשְׁתְּ
hitcharasht
you f. sg. became deaf
Plural
Masculine
הִתְחָרַשְׁתֶּם
hitcharashtem
you m. pl. became deaf
Feminine
הִתְחָרַשְׁתֶּן
hitcharashten
you f. pl. became deaf
Past Tense
3rd Person
Masculine
הִתְחָרֵשׁ
hitcharesh
he / it became deaf
Feminine
הִתְחָרְשָׁה
hitcharsha
she / it became deaf
Future Tense
1st Person
Singular
אֶתְחָרֵשׁ
etcharesh
I will become deaf
Plural
נִתְחָרֵשׁ
nitcharesh
we will become deaf
Future Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
תִּתְחָרֵשׁ
titcharesh
you m. sg. will become deaf
Feminine
תִּתְחָרְשִׁי
titcharshi
you f. sg. will become deaf
Plural
Masculine
תִּתְחָרְשׁוּ
titcharshu
you m. pl. will become deaf
Feminine
תִּתְחָרֵשְׁנָה
titchareshna
you f. pl. will become deaf
Future Tense
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
יִתְחָרֵשׁ
yitcharesh
he / it will become deaf
Feminine
תִּתְחָרֵשׁ
titcharesh
she / it will become deaf
Plural
Masculine
יִתְחָרְשׁוּ
yitcharshu
they m. will become deaf
Feminine
תִּתְחָרֵשְׁנָה
titchareshna
they f. will become deaf
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
הִתְחָרֵשׁ!
hitcharesh!
(to a man) become deaf!
Feminine
הִתְחָרְשִׁי!
hitcharshi!
(to a woman) become deaf!
Plural
Masculine
הִתְחָרְשׁוּ!
hitcharshu!
(to men) become deaf!
Feminine
הִתְחָרֵשְׁנָה!
hitchareshna!
(to women) become deaf!
Infinitive
לְהִתְחָרֵשׁ
lehitcharesh
to become deaf