Hebrewerry Logo

Word Form Plough (plow) מַחְרֵשָׁה

Noun -

Maktela Feminine

Root:

ח - ר - שׁ

The first radical of this word is guttural; this affects the adjacent vowels.

plough (plow)

Singular

Plural

Absolute State

מַחְרֵשָׁה

machresha

plough

מַחְרֵשׁוֹת

machreshot

ploughs

Conjugate State

מַחְרֵשַׁת־

machreshat-

plough of ...

מַחְרְשׁוֹת־

machreshot-

ploughs of ...

Forms of the word plough (plow) מַחְרֵשָׁה without pronominal suffixes

Singular

Plural

Word Form

Person

Masculine

Feminine

Masculine

Feminine

Singular

1st

מַחְרְשָׁתִי

machreshati

my plough

מַחְרְשָׁתֵנוּ

machreshatenu

our plough

2nd

מַחְרְשָׁתְךָ

machreshatcha

your m. sg. plough

מַחְרְשָׁתֵךְ

machreshatech

your f. sg. plough

מַחְרְשַׁתְכֶם

machreshatchem

your m. pl. plough

מַחְרְשַׁתְכֶן

machreshatchen

your f. pl. plough

3rd

מַחְרְשָׁתוֹ

machreshato

his / its plough

מַחְרְשָׁתָהּ

machreshata(h)

her / its plough

מַחְרְשָׁתָם

machreshatam

their m. plough

מַחְרְשָׁתָן

machreshatan

their f. plough

Plural

1st

מַחְרְשׁוֹתַי ~ מחרשותיי

machreshotay

my ploughs

מַחְרְשׁוֹתֵינוּ

machreshoteinu

our ploughs

2nd

מַחְרְשׁוֹתֶיךָ

machreshotecha

your m. sg. ploughs

מַחְרְשׁוֹתַיִךְ ~ מחרשותייך

machreshotayich

your f. sg. ploughs

מַחְרְשׁוֹתֵיכֶם

machreshoteichem

your m. pl. ploughs

מַחְרְשׁוֹתֵיכֶן

machreshoteichen

your f. pl. ploughs

3rd

מַחְרְשׁוֹתָיו

machreshotav

his / its ploughs

מַחְרְשׁוֹתֶיהָ

machreshoteha

her / its ploughs

מַחְרְשׁוֹתֵיהֶם

machreshoteihem

their m. ploughs

מַחְרְשׁוֹתֵיהֶן

machreshoteihen

their f. ploughs